forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Oct. 23, 2010 Headless Horseman Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Benstead Milford MI 3462 14 11 20:21.3 20:24.5 6:34/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 171 39 1 17:32.8 17:33.1 5:39/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 172 42 34 22:14.3 22:17.1 7:10/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 2645 46 7 19:33.7 19:37.3 6:18/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Graham Astlen Brighton MI 2774 0 67 23:52.0 24:00.1 7:42/M

Female 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Olivia Harp Novi MI 3485 9 79 24:07.4 24:13.7 7:47/M
2 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 805 10 264 30:42.9 31:20.4 9:54/M
3 Jayne Manner Howell MI 817 10 265 30:45.4 31:24.0 9:55/M
4 Jessica Snider Howell MI 441 9 266 30:50.4 31:22.2 9:57/M
5 Annalise Andrews Flat Rock MI 3473 10 319 32:43.9 33:12.2 10:33/M
6 Andrea Mannor Howell MI 816 6 329 33:15.7 33:55.0 10:44/M
7 Hailie Vansickle Howell MI 480 9 367 34:30.5 35:02.8 11:08/M
8 Jessica Corkins Brighton MI 3420 9 376 34:52.7 35:11.7 11:15/M
9 Paige Vangordon Howell MI 460 9 415 36:27.2 37:31.8 11:45/M

Male 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nick Stone Pinckney MI 2658 9 42 22:54.5 23:04.3 7:23/M
2 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 283 7 116 25:59.8 26:48.9 8:23/M
3 Nolan McGahan Brighton MI 472 9 134 26:45.5 28:26.4 8:38/M
4 Justin Donovan Howell MI 2777 9 167 28:10.1 28:38.6 9:05/M
5 Andrew Bruck Howell MI 323 10 196 29:02.2 29:08.4 9:22/M
6 Gavin O'Brien Howell MI 3448 8 234 29:51.2 30:38.0 9:38/M
7 Nick Cortez Howell MI 2698 8 263 30:42.4 31:21.5 9:54/M
8 Evan Nolen Howell MI 34 10 283 31:31.1 32:25.3 10:10/M
9 Louis Probst Jr. Ann Arbor MI 23 7 399 35:51.8 36:32.1 11:34/M
10 Trevor Maiorana Davisburg MI 813 9 414 36:26.0 37:30.7 11:45/M
11 Dj Breault Howell MI 2650 8 426 36:51.6 36:58.9 11:53/M
12 Nikolai Miller Waterford MI 2647 6 429 37:03.8 37:52.3 11:57/M
13 Dale Pebley Howell MI 163 10 488 43:43.4 44:27.5 14:06/M

Female 11 to 12

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights M 2687 12 20 21:25.8 21:28.3 6:55/M
2 Catherine Stone Pinckney MI 3480 11 46 22:55.3 23:04.8 7:24/M
3 Kaytlen Bruck Howell MI 324 12 57 23:18.4 23:23.4 7:31/M
4 Mackenzie Barth Pinckney MI 3479 12 117 26:03.6 26:13.4 8:24/M
5 Hunter Peozynski Pinckney MI 2637 11 159 27:51.4 28:01.3 8:59/M
6 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 3427 11 181 28:38.8 28:42.1 9:14/M
7 Ashley Gorman Rochester MI 294 12 241 30:04.1 30:07.2 9:42/M
8 Lindsay MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 3472 11 249 30:15.5 30:43.5 9:45/M
9 Holly Vangordon Howell MI 461 12 260 30:31.3 31:21.1 9:51/M
10 Allison Maiorana Davisburg MI 497 12 282 31:21.3 31:21.3 10:07/M
11 Alyssa Snider Howell MI 440 11 350 33:51.2 34:21.0 10:55/M
12 Cara Christman Howell MI 498 11 377 34:59.5 35:03.7 11:17/M
13 Megan Emery Pinckney MI 110 11 381 35:00.9 35:24.6 11:17/M
14 Siobhan Kottke Brighton MI 192 12 500 46:52.7 47:55.7 15:07/M

Male 11 to 12

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Sawyer Hughes Howell MI 2676 12 36 22:20.7 22:26.3 7:12/M
2 Garrett Breault Howell MI 2649 11 91 24:42.4 24:47.8 7:58/M
3 Reed Weisenberger Chesaning MI 186 12 93 24:43.8 24:54.3 7:58/M
4 Mason Brott Rockwood MI 827 12 115 25:49.9 26:45.1 8:20/M
5 Seth Edwards Linden MI 215 12 151 27:31.0 27:45.0 8:53/M
6 Nick Tholen Howell MI 487 11 166 28:10.1 28:16.3 9:05/M
7 Zachary Peterson Waterford MI 290 12 177 28:30.6 29:05.6 9:12/M
8 Clayton Tefft Brighton MI 451 12 182 28:39.4 29:24.5 9:15/M
9 Isaiah Brockschmidt Howell MI 3452 11 204 29:12.1 29:19.1 9:25/M
10 Evan Green Grand Rapids MI 467 12 258 30:29.8 30:50.2 9:50/M
11 Charlie Petersen Howell MI 3459 12 371 34:32.7 35:07.5 11:08/M
12 Kyler Pearson Howell MI 2694 11 420 36:46.2 36:50.9 11:52/M
13 Garret Tefft Brighton MI 452 11 446 38:12.3 38:58.2 12:19/M

Female 13 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Maggie Troost Traverse City MI 250 14 81 24:10.8 24:13.3 7:48/M
2 Emma Green Grand Rapids MI 468 14 145 27:20.2 27:40.2 8:49/M
3 Lyndsay Larance Howell MI 70 13 160 27:52.6 27:59.3 8:59/M
4 Brooke Marshall Brighton MI 3454 14 197 29:03.4 29:06.8 9:22/M
5 Samantha De Nardo Burt MI 2772 14 339 33:31.9 33:56.3 10:49/M
6 Megan Cramer Grand Rapids MI 91 13 401 35:53.8 36:46.8 11:35/M
7 Lily York Ann Arbor MI 268 13 408 36:12.9 36:27.2 11:41/M
8 Mckenzie Pollick Howell MI 166 13 518 50:55.1 52:08.9 16:25/M
9 Christiana Eisenhut Brighton MI 189 14 525 53:12.6 54:10.7 17:10/M

Male 13 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 413 13 5 19:30.2 19:31.2 6:17/M
2 Aj Rosa East Lansing MI 182 14 9 20:13.7 20:16.3 6:31/M
3 Adam Hudson Howell MI 2690 13 12 20:30.3 20:31.8 6:37/M
4 Colton Lieske Howell MI 490 13 13 20:44.2 20:49.2 6:41/M
5 Mac Allister Laituri Howell MI 3486 13 19 21:25.1 21:26.9 6:55/M
6 Nick Berry Brighton MI 274 13 23 21:44.5 21:45.1 7:01/M
7 Eric Mundinger-Smith Linden MI 261 13 50 23:04.8 23:12.2 7:26/M
8 Brendan MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 3471 13 56 23:18.1 23:46.3 7:31/M
9 Jeremy Snider Howell MI 439 14 143 27:16.7 27:39.5 8:48/M
10 Ezra Brooks-Planck Chelsea MI 349 14 144 27:17.1 27:39.1 8:48/M
11 Kyle Bohasack Brighton MI 2668 13 146 27:20.7 27:21.5 8:49/M
12 Matthew Henton Howell MI 370 13 207 29:13.3 29:14.1 9:25/M
13 Nick Emery Pinckney MI 111 13 218 29:29.3 30:06.6 9:31/M
14 Jared Weisenberger Chesaning MI 185 14 342 33:32.8 33:57.2 10:49/M
15 Nick Antonelli Farmington Hills M 369 13 533 55:07.6 1:01:52.6 17:47/M
16 Sam Isken Rochester MI 280 13 535 55:09.8 55:38.2 17:47/M
17 Will Mullen Rochester MI 2693 13 536 55:10.5 55:38.6 17:48/M

Female 15 to 18

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Hunter Puma Lansing MI 272 17 54 23:11.7 23:50.5 7:29/M
2 Cj Karras Rochester MI 293 16 58 23:27.1 23:28.6 7:34/M
3 Alexis Gorman Rochester MI 295 15 59 23:27.2 23:28.6 7:34/M
4 Lindsay Nault Brighton MI 277 15 129 26:41.0 27:16.6 8:36/M
5 Paige McGahan Brighton MI 471 17 133 26:45.3 28:26.2 8:38/M
6 Shelby Demeuse Howell MI 222 17 138 26:53.6 27:14.0 8:40/M
7 Elle Cook White Lake MI 500 15 198 29:05.1 29:13.8 9:23/M
8 Gretchen Cramer Grand Rapids MI 90 17 324 32:54.1 33:55.9 10:37/M
9 Emily Rooker Linden MI 262 17 360 34:11.0 35:16.0 11:02/M
10 Carley Lehman Howell MI 226 16 393 35:35.0 36:12.4 11:29/M
11 Dana Norris Howell MI 319 17 498 46:40.7 47:56.6 15:03/M
12 Shelby Kottke Brighton MI 191 17 499 46:52.2 47:55.4 15:07/M
13 Brittany Marshall Brighton MI 3456 16 505 48:07.0 48:11.8 15:31/M
14 Halley Lowrie Laingsburg MI 321 17 538 55:51.6 56:08.8 18:01/M

Male 15 to 18

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jordan Prather Fowlerville MI 456 17 3 18:46.9 18:51.3 6:03/M
2 Kyle Bernard Howell MI 492 16 22 21:43.5 21:47.8 7:00/M
3 Brian Gebhart Ortonville MI 219 16 61 23:27.7 23:50.2 7:34/M
4 Cameron Nelson Brighton MI 373 16 97 24:51.9 25:02.1 8:01/M
5 Darrien Twomley Howell MI 355 15 193 28:58.0 29:07.5 9:21/M
6 Tim Bart Brighton MI 168 15 239 29:58.9 30:05.4 9:40/M
7 Luke Kottke Brighton MI 2792 15 305 32:10.9 33:13.5 10:23/M
8 Luke Keiffer Brighton MI 2791 15 306 32:10.9 33:13.4 10:23/M
9 Conner Whaley Ada MI 3482 16 323 32:52.1 33:53.8 10:36/M
10 Stephan Barber Laingsburg MI 229 15 348 33:47.9 34:55.2 10:54/M
11 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 154 18 442 38:01.4 38:05.3 12:16/M
12 James Norris Howell MI 320 15 510 48:55.5 50:11.4 15:47/M

Female 19 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Katelyn Beach Howell MI 3433 22 65 23:45.0 23:53.2 7:40/M
2 Bri Wellman Pinckney MI 2788 22 85 24:24.1 24:52.5 7:52/M
3 Karin Hanisch East Lansing MI 62 19 92 24:43.3 24:46.3 7:58/M
4 Denise Elowsky Alma MI 52 22 114 25:43.1 25:57.5 8:18/M
5 Elizabeth Karaska Brighton MI 29 22 170 28:17.4 28:42.1 9:07/M
6 Nikki Hajduk Howell MI 810 24 212 29:17.0 30:03.2 9:27/M
7 Katie Faucher Howell MI 143 21 256 30:26.5 30:51.7 9:49/M
8 Courtney Kozarian Howell MI 360 20 271 31:06.0 31:16.6 10:02/M
9 Becky Carter Saint Johns MI 3435 24 277 31:15.2 32:34.9 10:05/M
10 Jana Hirsch Ann Arbor MI 54 22 287 31:36.4 32:06.0 10:12/M
11 Holly Bart Brighton MI 162 23 303 32:06.3 32:12.6 10:21/M
12 Joelle Hardy Howell MI 98 24 308 32:15.2 33:27.8 10:24/M
13 Erin Russell Howell MI 160 23 309 32:16.8 32:39.2 10:25/M
14 Emilia Boffi Okemos MI 99 23 328 33:15.6 34:31.9 10:44/M
15 Christine Muscat Ann Arbor MI 326 22 334 33:27.2 34:06.0 10:47/M
16 Kelsey Lapping Ann Arbor MI 300 21 352 33:53.8 34:44.3 10:56/M
17 Sherri Yager Gregory MI 2680 24 357 34:06.4 34:42.2 11:00/M
18 Melissa Nelson Buchanan MI 437 20 359 34:10.9 34:23.1 11:01/M
19 Annette Harper Holly MI 306 22 361 34:12.7 34:57.5 11:02/M
20 Janice Faucher Howell MI 141 21 405 36:07.7 36:33.6 11:39/M
21 Julie Leith Howell MI 364 21 418 36:44.3 37:10.5 11:51/M
22 Laura McCleery Milford MI 243 22 424 36:47.8 36:58.8 11:52/M
23 Lauren Fields Fowlerville MI 2667 20 440 37:56.7 38:48.7 12:14/M
24 Jara Brenke Ann Arbor MI 450 23 455 38:56.0 39:55.9 12:34/M
25 Ashley Faucher Howell MI 363 21 513 49:15.6 49:41.7 15:53/M
26 Chelsea Norris Howell MI 318 21 516 49:48.2 51:04.0 16:04/M
27 Teddy Eisenhut Brighton MI 499 22 550 58:15.8 59:15.2 18:47/M

Male 19 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Chris Follick White Lake MI 2644 21 2 18:23.7 18:24.7 5:56/M
2 Garrett Humphries Burton MI 328 19 8 19:46.5 19:47.5 6:23/M
3 John Schuitema Holland MI 446 19 18 21:22.5 21:31.3 6:54/M
4 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 263 20 38 22:36.2 22:43.4 7:17/M
5 Matt Craig Pinckney MI 2786 24 47 22:56.7 23:24.6 7:24/M
6 Chris Archangeli Howell MI 49 24 185 28:44.1 29:46.8 9:16/M
7 Cody Beard South Lyon MI 2660 21 275 31:10.8 31:18.9 10:03/M
8 Jon McCahill Howell MI 3429 24 320 32:46.4 33:29.8 10:34/M
9 Jamison Yager Gregory MI 2679 24 331 33:19.1 33:55.0 10:45/M
10 Shawn Brown Redford MI 287 23 544 56:34.0 57:39.1 18:15/M
11 Bennett Gillam Brighton MI 3419 22 549 58:15.1 59:14.9 18:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gerkin Howell MI 127 26 77 24:06.6 24:21.3 7:46/M
2 Jody Cirka Brighton MI 357 28 102 25:06.7 25:18.8 8:06/M
3 Karen Perry Linden MI 218 29 128 26:40.8 27:23.4 8:36/M
4 Jenni Kammer Commerce Township 2695 29 135 26:46.8 27:03.9 8:38/M
5 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 235 25 155 27:38.8 28:36.7 8:55/M
6 Nicole Perry Troy MI 217 26 163 28:06.0 28:48.5 9:04/M
7 Kelsey Morse Battle Creek MI 3492 25 172 28:20.0 29:18.2 9:08/M
8 Megan Vivian Howell MI 453 26 190 28:50.1 29:08.1 9:18/M
9 Lyndsay Rhoades Rochester Hills MI 19 27 254 30:25.3 30:39.5 9:49/M
10 Megan Wolfe Chicago IL 244 25 257 30:27.8 31:26.2 9:49/M
11 Keri Buell Northville MI 212 28 267 30:55.5 31:04.5 9:58/M
12 Shannon Schnell Southfield MI 2663 29 279 31:19.2 31:35.0 10:06/M
13 Sarah Carpenter Fenton MI 804 27 290 31:41.9 35:09.9 10:13/M
14 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids MI 470 26 292 31:45.4 32:12.1 10:15/M
15 Dorcas Jones Ann Arbor MI 136 28 314 32:30.7 32:42.1 10:29/M
16 Marybeth Riblett Waterford MI 180 27 321 32:46.4 33:45.9 10:34/M
17 Brooke Carter Livonia MI 256 29 336 33:28.0 33:40.0 10:48/M
18 Megan Bensette Howell MI 45 26 358 34:08.6 34:28.7 11:01/M
19 Jennifer Metz Brownstown MI 134 29 372 34:40.0 35:41.4 11:11/M
20 Sarah McNair Portland MI 2699 28 374 34:43.5 35:20.5 11:12/M
21 Nickole Smelis Fenton MI 308 29 380 35:00.2 35:45.8 11:17/M
22 Michelle Huyck New Hudson MI 170 27 391 35:34.0 36:16.0 11:28/M
23 Melissa Lamb Metamora MI 206 28 395 35:43.6 36:45.4 11:31/M
24 Alicia Wotherspoon Gregory MI 2682 25 407 36:11.0 36:47.4 11:40/M
25 Andrea Shillof Highland MI 302 27 410 36:14.7 36:32.4 11:41/M
26 Lori Cieslak Rockwood MI 3465 29 416 36:36.7 37:15.7 11:48/M
27 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 3434 27 432 37:13.6 37:51.0 12:00/M
28 Nicole Ramsden Fowlerville MI 466 25 439 37:56.6 38:48.6 12:14/M
29 Elise Grace Ann Arbor MI 387 29 451 38:38.5 39:08.0 12:28/M
30 Julie Kumeisha Farmington MI 113 26 472 41:11.0 41:52.5 13:17/M
31 Holly Armstrong Whitmore Lake MI 3499 25 474 41:12.4 41:36.3 13:17/M
32 Kate Bellows Waterford MI 181 27 480 42:13.8 43:15.9 13:37/M
33 Lisa Caldwell Eaton Rapids MI 2654 28 483 42:26.6 42:57.4 13:41/M
34 Jessica Adams Troy MI 105 29 501 47:27.9 48:29.2 15:18/M
35 Jessica Heichel Jackson MI 2657 29 506 48:10.9 48:38.7 15:32/M
36 Aurora Foubcure Howell MI 2778 28 515 49:41.0 50:05.2 16:02/M
37 Amy Kelty Howell MI 130 27 526 53:31.6 54:16.0 17:16/M
38 Charlsie Sederlund Charlotte MI 247 29 543 56:09.7 57:58.1 18:07/M
39 Denise Frank Dearborn MI 3440 27 563 1:11:02.6 1:11:36.6 22:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mitch Graham Charlotte MI 196 27 15 20:49.8 20:51.1 6:43/M
2 Tony Monk Livonia MI 811 29 29 21:57.3 22:01.5 7:05/M
3 Walter Martin Ann Arbor MI 3444 26 31 22:05.6 22:09.0 7:07/M
4 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 2696 28 40 22:44.0 22:55.8 7:20/M
5 James Auiette Howell MI 2672 27 43 22:54.5 23:21.7 7:23/M
6 Chris Craig Brighton MI 2784 27 48 22:57.3 23:25.1 7:24/M
7 Joe Piotrowski Trenton MI 484 25 51 23:06.5 23:30.7 7:27/M
8 Juan Rhoades Rochester Hills MI 20 28 68 23:53.4 24:06.2 7:42/M
9 Phillip Perry Howell MI 3431 26 87 24:27.3 25:11.3 7:53/M
10 Justin Hajduk Canton MI 809 25 118 26:08.9 26:55.7 8:26/M
11 Jason Rutherford Troy MI 237 27 137 26:50.7 27:26.0 8:39/M
12 Tonio Schembri Howell MI 3430 26 208 29:15.0 29:59.3 9:26/M
13 Danny Hajduk Howell MI 821 26 211 29:16.8 30:03.9 9:26/M
14 Bryan Frank Dearborn MI 3439 28 296 31:52.8 32:27.0 10:17/M
15 Nicholas O'Rourke Ann Arbor MI 301 26 351 33:53.4 34:43.9 10:56/M
16 Aaron Anderson Woodhaven MI 3464 27 437 37:42.9 38:21.3 12:10/M
17 Pat McCabe Lincoln Park MI 825 27 447 38:17.4 38:56.4 12:21/M
18 Phillip Jessmon Farmington MI 56 27 473 41:11.3 41:52.8 13:17/M
19 Brian Caldwell Eaton Rapids MI 2655 26 484 42:32.2 43:03.4 13:43/M
20 Derek Sederlund Charlotte MI 246 28 541 56:09.5 57:58.0 18:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 2673 30 37 22:26.4 22:41.7 7:14/M
2 Jennifer Nowakowski Macomb MI 2790 32 69 23:55.3 24:00.0 7:43/M
3 Nicole Preece Howell MI 129 32 90 24:40.1 24:49.3 7:57/M
4 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 3458 32 140 27:03.9 27:46.1 8:44/M
5 Kristin Schuster Brighton MI 157 34 141 27:05.1 27:08.2 8:44/M
6 Karleen Kudej Livonia MI 312 33 153 27:32.5 27:37.8 8:53/M
7 Megan Etue Livonia MI 310 33 156 27:39.9 27:45.0 8:55/M
8 Amy Hartmann Howell MI 242 34 174 28:24.2 28:32.8 9:10/M
9 Kelly Martorano White Lake MI 57 33 178 28:31.1 29:32.9 9:12/M
10 Tara Ganatkowski Whitmore Lake MI 359 30 179 28:33.3 28:48.0 9:13/M
11 Sarah Oosterhouse Freeport MI 2670 31 183 28:43.1 29:40.6 9:16/M
12 Sarah Aherne Ypsilanti MI 138 32 184 28:43.8 28:51.0 9:16/M
13 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 174 34 186 28:46.4 28:52.4 9:17/M
14 Heather Harrala Brighton MI 335 30 189 28:49.7 29:44.0 9:18/M
15 Julie Striewski Shelby Twp MI 830 30 192 28:53.2 29:02.2 9:19/M
16 Brandi Buckley Howell MI 802 32 209 29:15.6 30:12.7 9:26/M
17 Kelly James Wayne MI 3481 34 217 29:29.1 29:51.0 9:31/M
18 Jennifer Houghton Mason MI 245 34 219 29:33.5 29:45.0 9:32/M
19 Michelle Vollmer Milford MI 234 30 233 29:50.3 30:24.8 9:37/M
20 Jessica Schumacher Howell MI 340 33 237 29:57.0 30:13.9 9:40/M
21 Kristin Terry Howell MI 331 32 242 30:04.3 30:38.4 9:42/M
22 Tatum Ryan Howell MI 2669 34 246 30:14.4 30:25.5 9:45/M
23 Tammy Jesue Trenton MI 332 33 286 31:35.8 32:34.8 10:11/M
24 Jaime Smith Howell MI 459 31 294 31:49.4 32:42.4 10:16/M
25 Dana Miller Southgate MI 120 34 297 31:54.3 32:06.4 10:17/M
26 Jo Buck Brighton MI 3461 33 300 32:02.6 32:32.9 10:20/M
27 Carrie Verfaillie Lansing MI 239 31 301 32:03.5 33:00.0 10:20/M
28 Shannon Marquardt Livonia MI 273 30 322 32:51.1 33:07.8 10:36/M
29 Julie Imber Howell MI 95 33 327 33:00.3 33:23.0 10:39/M
30 Angela Stoyak Howell MI 3496 33 330 33:18.8 34:00.4 10:45/M
31 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 8 34 345 33:35.0 34:32.9 10:50/M
32 Renee Dare New Boston MI 345 30 363 34:17.8 35:10.3 11:04/M
33 Christina Wiesley Cleveland OH 132 31 364 34:20.5 35:02.3 11:05/M
34 Melissa O'Brien Howell MI 3449 34 373 34:41.1 35:28.3 11:11/M
35 Amy Spencer Milan MI 146 33 383 35:16.7 36:07.4 11:23/M
36 Jamie Djordjevic Huntington Woods M 155 34 386 35:18.4 35:59.0 11:23/M
37 Angela Schmoekel Howell MI 454 31 392 35:34.2 35:51.8 11:28/M
38 April Lehman Howell MI 224 33 396 35:45.1 36:22.2 11:32/M
39 Nicole Hosler Grosse Pointe Par 118 31 421 36:46.6 37:10.8 11:52/M
40 Amanda Stephenson Howell MI 200 31 423 36:47.0 37:53.4 11:52/M
41 Jodi Kite Howell MI 2795 31 441 37:56.8 38:51.8 12:14/M
42 Jessica Madden Dearborn MI 3438 30 453 38:46.7 39:18.3 12:30/M
43 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI 445 30 457 39:00.6 39:54.5 12:35/M
44 Nicole Scholtz Ann Arbor MI 3498 31 459 39:00.9 39:54.5 12:35/M
45 Ericka Tithof Howell MI 2684 34 482 42:23.3 43:24.2 13:40/M
46 Jamie Welch Lansing MI 3466 30 490 43:46.7 44:44.0 14:07/M
47 Maria Byrwa Howell MI 463 33 492 43:58.2 44:27.8 14:11/M
48 Crystal Sisson Belleville MI 144 33 497 46:01.3 46:52.5 14:51/M
49 Danielle Allen Fowlerville MI 338 34 520 51:38.3 52:22.8 16:39/M
50 Jennifer Burgess Howell MI 179 30 521 51:38.6 52:22.7 16:39/M
51 Julie Wiles Pinckney MI 67 32 527 53:32.0 54:16.4 17:16/M
52 Mindi Stevens Grand Ledge MI 838 30 542 56:09.5 57:58.0 18:07/M
53 Liz Clark Howell MI 491 30 548 57:47.0 58:31.7 18:38/M
54 Kelly Kuptz Ferndale MI 2666 30 553 59:41.0 59:49.7 19:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 313 32 4 19:08.3 19:10.4 6:10/M
2 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 482 31 6 19:33.6 19:34.6 6:18/M
3 James Rutherford Fenton MI 236 30 35 22:19.0 22:26.8 7:12/M
4 Chris Nalley Fowlerville MI 353 31 44 22:55.1 23:28.0 7:24/M
5 Barry Aherne Ypsilanti MI 137 34 52 23:09.0 23:15.8 7:28/M
6 Michael Clapsadle Livonia MI 10 31 70 23:55.4 24:11.7 7:43/M
7 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 3457 33 82 24:14.2 24:56.5 7:49/M
8 Michael Kraft Macomb MI 2796 30 96 24:49.5 24:55.1 8:00/M
9 Jeremy Ellermeier Ann Arbor MI 311 30 99 24:52.3 25:36.0 8:01/M
10 Thomas MacDonald Wayne MI 44 32 100 24:57.5 25:18.4 8:03/M
11 Nick Nowakowski Macomb MI 2789 32 113 25:40.5 25:46.4 8:17/M
12 Kevin Dare New Boston MI 346 32 126 26:34.6 27:25.8 8:34/M
13 Cory Mosher Howell MI 270 33 195 29:00.3 29:47.6 9:21/M
14 Ryan McGinn Howell MI 348 34 243 30:08.0 31:34.4 9:43/M
15 Lee MacOmber Lansing MI 198 31 274 31:10.7 31:53.0 10:03/M
16 Jeffrey Schnell Southfield MI 2662 30 280 31:19.2 31:35.0 10:06/M
17 Aaron Smith Grass Lake MI 458 33 288 31:36.5 32:30.8 10:12/M
18 Joel Carpenter Fenton MI 823 33 291 31:43.0 35:11.1 10:14/M
19 Mike Jones Kalamazoo MI 135 30 311 32:29.8 32:42.2 10:29/M
20 Ryan Dix Clawson MI 3450 34 312 32:29.8 32:41.2 10:29/M
21 Samuel Vansickle Howell MI 479 31 366 34:30.2 35:02.8 11:08/M
22 Ryan Inks Howell MI 2681 30 406 36:10.7 36:47.5 11:40/M
23 Michael Welch Woodhaven MI 3467 32 477 41:52.5 42:49.7 13:30/M
24 Jeremy Bellows Garden City MI 86 31 479 42:11.1 43:13.6 13:36/M
25 Kurt Adams Milford MI 104 31 503 47:28.3 48:29.0 15:19/M
26 Anthony Stevens Grand Ledge MI 837 33 540 56:09.4 57:57.9 18:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 444 37 49 22:58.8 23:04.8 7:25/M
2 Nicholle Mattila Pinckney MI 194 36 72 23:59.1 24:12.1 7:44/M
3 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 2643 35 75 24:05.6 24:09.5 7:46/M
4 Adrienne O'Day Ypsilanti MI 449 35 84 24:23.7 24:48.7 7:52/M
5 Bobbi Mason Howell MI 488 39 110 25:29.2 26:11.9 8:13/M
6 Michelle Mikula South Lyon MI 88 35 123 26:27.8 26:42.6 8:32/M
7 Angela Schmorrow Ann Arbor MI 176 35 142 27:07.0 27:15.7 8:45/M
8 Tamera Franzel Charlotte MI 282 39 165 28:09.8 28:36.1 9:05/M
9 Kathy Breidinger Howell MI 291 38 201 29:06.0 29:44.3 9:23/M
10 Jennifer Shipley Howell MI 275 35 202 29:08.6 29:49.8 9:24/M
11 Annie Brockschmidt Howell MI 3453 39 221 29:35.4 29:43.2 9:33/M
12 Denise Barr Brighton MI 465 38 222 29:37.3 29:58.9 9:33/M
13 Kara Zablocki Ypsilanti MI 3424 35 227 29:43.9 29:50.6 9:35/M
14 Becky Smith Brighton MI 2678 35 231 29:46.6 30:55.9 9:36/M
15 Vickie Hoffman Howell MI 309 36 253 30:25.0 30:44.1 9:49/M
16 Wendy Smith Howell MI 240 37 269 30:57.7 31:43.9 9:59/M
17 Erica Myers Brighton MI 211 36 270 31:03.9 31:57.6 10:01/M
18 Heather Nalley Fowlerville MI 352 35 272 31:06.6 31:43.0 10:02/M
19 Adrianne Tozer Saint Johns MI 126 39 298 31:58.4 33:05.5 10:19/M
20 Tina Zuber Madison Heights MI 422 37 310 32:23.0 38:39.5 10:27/M
21 Klaudia Janek Clawson MI 3451 35 313 32:30.1 32:40.7 10:29/M
22 Rebecca Arquette Brighton MI 495 37 315 32:31.6 32:44.5 10:29/M
23 Karen Doree Howell MI 26 35 316 32:39.2 33:21.7 10:32/M
24 Sonya Gaw Clinton Township M 288 35 318 32:42.9 33:47.2 10:33/M
25 Lisa Day Elizabethtown KY 55 38 325 32:56.7 33:53.8 10:37/M
26 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 818 38 341 33:32.3 34:29.9 10:49/M
27 Lisa Smith Tecumseh MI 494 36 375 34:44.0 35:20.7 11:12/M
28 Ronda Roszak Howell MI 208 39 385 35:18.3 36:00.8 11:23/M
29 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 133 37 388 35:24.3 36:23.3 11:25/M
30 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 28 38 389 35:24.6 36:45.3 11:25/M
31 Laura Kempf Brighton MI 152 38 402 35:57.9 36:06.0 11:36/M
32 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 3428 35 403 35:59.1 36:41.1 11:36/M
33 Leah Hughes Howell MI 227 37 412 36:19.4 36:59.9 11:43/M
34 Cynthia Constantine Brighton MI 337 38 413 36:19.5 36:59.5 11:43/M
35 Stephanie Montgomery Byron MI 199 37 422 36:46.8 37:53.1 11:52/M
36 Jennifer Beres Howell MI 106 35 438 37:55.7 38:28.1 12:14/M
37 Mindy McGinn Howell MI 347 35 444 38:05.7 39:29.8 12:17/M
38 Marcelle Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 83 35 456 38:59.5 39:17.6 12:35/M
39 Rebecca Bowring Redford MI 73 38 460 39:03.6 39:21.6 12:36/M
40 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 36 37 464 39:40.8 40:49.5 12:48/M
41 Jenny Myers Howell MI 3436 36 468 40:30.5 40:52.2 13:04/M
42 Julie Chrisinske Byron MI 112 36 469 40:34.3 41:17.9 13:05/M
43 Elizabeth Streight Brighton MI 251 39 485 42:38.2 43:57.4 13:45/M
44 Megan Baxter Brighton MI 38 38 502 47:28.2 48:28.7 15:19/M
45 Lori Campbell Redford MI 11 37 507 48:19.1 49:31.5 15:35/M
46 Sarah Richards Laingsburg MI 230 35 509 48:53.8 50:02.3 15:46/M
47 Rachel Sharp Farmington MI 367 39 534 55:08.1 1:01:53.0 17:47/M
48 Wendy Warner Howell MI 289 36 545 56:34.1 57:39.1 18:15/M
49 Susan Ferrell Brighton MI 128 37 551 58:49.1 59:41.0 18:58/M
50 Laurie Strand Howell MI 125 36 552 58:49.1 59:41.3 18:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Colin Connaire Grosse Pointe Par 119 35 16 21:08.7 21:33.2 6:49/M
2 Lowell Zuckerman Ann Arbor MI 177 35 24 21:44.6 21:45.9 7:01/M
3 Jason Porta Howell MI 69 35 26 21:45.7 21:56.2 7:01/M
4 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 819 37 53 23:09.1 24:02.8 7:28/M
5 Scott Kempf Brighton MI 151 39 63 23:37.7 23:45.6 7:37/M
6 Larry Bruck Howell MI 325 38 74 24:03.8 24:09.1 7:45/M
7 Spencer Breidinger Howell MI 292 38 80 24:10.3 24:47.9 7:48/M
8 Peter Tadros Brighton MI 103 38 83 24:22.5 24:39.5 7:52/M
9 James Flagerdebenavente Onsted MI 248 37 94 24:45.6 24:58.0 7:59/M
10 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 374 35 105 25:15.0 25:19.8 8:09/M
11 Steve Buchanan Howell MI 9 39 131 26:42.5 26:44.3 8:37/M
12 Joe Lutes Brighton MI 824 35 162 28:01.6 28:22.8 9:02/M
13 Gerald Donovan Howell MI 2776 37 168 28:10.6 28:39.0 9:05/M
14 Dan Bryne Howell MI 156 39 175 28:25.3 29:06.6 9:10/M
15 Todd Kammer Commerce Township 2697 37 210 29:16.2 29:32.9 9:26/M
16 Mike Millhouse Brighton MI 2770 39 232 29:47.2 30:55.6 9:36/M
17 Jon Schuster Brighton MI 158 36 248 30:15.4 30:18.9 9:45/M
18 Robert Greane Northville MI 299 39 251 30:19.0 31:28.4 9:47/M
19 Craig Silversides Brighton MI 315 35 255 30:26.4 31:09.6 9:49/M
20 Christopher Sisson Belleville MI 145 35 304 32:08.1 33:31.1 10:22/M
21 Ricardo Bowring Redford MI 74 36 333 33:27.2 33:44.6 10:47/M
22 Stephen Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 84 36 356 34:05.3 34:22.9 11:00/M
23 Steve Marks Highland MI 303 36 411 36:14.9 36:32.8 11:41/M
24 Sam Belanger Lansing MI 3483 38 427 36:52.6 37:48.8 11:54/M
25 Joe Miller Waterford MI 2646 39 428 37:03.0 37:51.4 11:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Barb Isom Howell MI 2638 42 73 24:03.8 24:12.2 7:45/M
2 Stacey Hughes Howell MI 2674 44 103 25:09.8 25:36.2 8:07/M
3 Michelle Fuerst Howell MI 195 40 104 25:14.8 26:01.2 8:08/M
4 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 220 42 120 26:12.8 27:04.7 8:27/M
5 Lisa Soros Saint Johns MI 334 42 121 26:19.6 26:40.7 8:29/M
6 Karin Richardson Howell MI 336 43 125 26:29.4 27:02.6 8:33/M
7 Marie Brooks Chelsea MI 350 42 136 26:48.8 27:11.0 8:39/M
8 Miriam Snider Howell MI 442 40 147 27:23.4 27:55.0 8:50/M
9 Cathy Fischer Brighton MI 333 42 152 27:31.1 28:25.4 8:53/M
10 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 214 41 164 28:08.2 28:20.8 9:05/M
11 Lisa Berlasi Brighton MI 117 43 171 28:19.5 28:38.2 9:08/M
12 Heather Kitson Brighton MI 51 42 173 28:21.6 28:41.9 9:09/M
13 Rachel Nelepa Howell MI 3437 42 176 28:29.5 28:47.9 9:11/M
14 Sandra Plaunt Farmington MI 339 43 199 29:05.5 29:32.7 9:23/M
15 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 184 43 213 29:18.1 29:42.3 9:27/M
16 Karen Todd Marlette MI 257 42 214 29:20.8 29:44.8 9:28/M
17 Mavua Doyle Grass Lake MI 2769 42 229 29:45.6 30:07.1 9:36/M
18 Donna Doras Brighton MI 2689 41 230 29:46.0 30:02.3 9:36/M
19 Michelle Cox Brandenburg KY 489 42 238 29:58.8 31:08.9 9:40/M
20 Christine Lichiello Howell MI 298 40 244 30:11.2 30:30.3 9:44/M
21 Jayne Williams Howell MI 3446 41 245 30:13.0 31:00.3 9:45/M
22 Debbie Higgins Milford MI 3432 40 247 30:15.0 30:34.2 9:45/M
23 Christine Maiorana Davisburg MI 496 41 252 30:20.0 30:20.0 9:47/M
24 Barbara Charles Howell MI 169 44 261 30:34.1 31:14.7 9:52/M
25 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 121 42 262 30:38.3 31:43.7 9:53/M
26 Kim Kozarian Howell MI 361 41 281 31:20.3 31:30.6 10:06/M
27 Janelle Morris Saline MI 304 41 285 31:33.2 32:24.9 10:11/M
28 Debbie Strahle Grass Lake MI 139 41 299 32:01.5 32:41.5 10:20/M
29 Leslie Smith Linden MI 260 43 317 32:40.5 33:45.3 10:32/M
30 Julie Moore White Lake 207 40 332 33:27.0 34:18.2 10:47/M
31 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 17 44 337 33:30.8 34:09.6 10:48/M
32 Kirsten Laing Dewitt MI 447 42 338 33:31.8 34:51.8 10:49/M
33 Laura Goodwin Howell MI 205 40 347 33:44.9 34:36.0 10:53/M
34 Stephanie Gebauer Davison MI 193 41 349 33:51.1 34:26.9 10:55/M
35 Annette Goodfellow Whitmore Lake MI 228 43 355 34:01.9 34:56.4 10:58/M
36 Kelly Puma Lansing MI 271 42 368 34:31.8 35:19.2 11:08/M
37 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 3460 40 369 34:32.1 35:06.3 11:08/M
38 Am Lou Buyers Whitmore Lake MI 253 41 398 35:47.6 36:03.0 11:33/M
39 Karin Cramer Grand Rapids MI 89 44 417 36:40.4 37:33.6 11:50/M
40 Kerry Breault Howell MI 2651 43 425 36:49.3 36:57.4 11:53/M
41 Sherri Woodward Brighton MI 808 44 434 37:18.5 38:17.5 12:02/M
42 Laura McDonald Howell MI 71 43 436 37:32.1 38:36.6 12:06/M
43 Michelle Silversides Brighton MI 314 44 448 38:28.6 39:12.0 12:25/M
44 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 356 43 449 38:34.1 38:45.8 12:26/M
45 Beth Shelby Howell MI 107 42 450 38:35.1 39:07.6 12:27/M
46 Christa Miner Howell MI 79 40 452 38:44.0 38:56.5 12:30/M
47 Kathy McDougall Westland MI 826 44 461 39:21.8 40:21.4 12:42/M
48 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 27 42 465 39:52.2 40:52.9 12:52/M
49 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 25 44 466 40:10.8 41:11.7 12:57/M
50 Julie Emery Pinckney MI 108 44 471 40:57.2 41:20.7 13:13/M
51 Cristey Pebley Howell MI 164 40 491 43:50.4 44:34.6 14:08/M
52 Nancy Isken Rochester MI 278 41 493 44:09.1 44:35.0 14:15/M
53 Lynnae MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 3470 41 496 46:01.3 46:52.5 14:51/M
54 Byllye Jo Manor Perry MI 203 40 511 48:55.8 50:02.9 15:47/M
55 Tina Ketz Pinckney MI 2636 40 517 49:51.3 50:05.1 16:05/M
56 Tara Pollick Howell MI 165 42 519 50:56.4 52:10.6 16:26/M
57 Christiana Mansilla Hazel Park MI 368 43 532 55:06.7 1:01:52.4 17:46/M
58 Renee Lowrie Laingsburg MI 322 44 539 55:52.6 56:09.1 18:01/M
59 Lori Popky Grand Blanc MI 372 41 560 1:05:26.0 1:06:01.0 21:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pat Campbell Brighton MI 2771 44 10 20:16.7 20:19.1 6:32/M
2 Ryan Marshall Brighton MI 3455 41 25 21:45.2 21:50.0 7:01/M
3 Lawrence M Philippi Linden MI 2768 42 32 22:06.1 22:18.1 7:08/M
4 Bill Baibak Howell MI 3443 42 39 22:39.8 22:43.8 7:18/M
5 Troy Sibson Pinckney MI 201 41 60 23:27.7 24:05.6 7:34/M
6 Mike Vaccaro Gregory MI 161 42 64 23:38.2 23:48.7 7:37/M
7 David Hochrein Dexter MI 78 41 71 23:56.5 24:01.6 7:43/M
8 Russell Kaercher Howell MI 3447 44 107 25:24.8 26:00.7 8:12/M
9 Greg Spangler Howell MI 5 40 108 25:25.4 25:54.1 8:12/M
10 Paul McGahan Brighton MI 474 44 112 25:35.9 27:18.0 8:15/M
11 Steve Heuwergen Canton MI 828 41 119 26:09.4 27:18.4 8:26/M
12 Corby Blem Mount Pleasant MI 365 42 132 26:45.1 26:58.7 8:38/M
13 Robert Pranke Howell MI 366 44 139 26:56.9 27:47.2 8:41/M
14 Jeffrey Harp Novi MI 3484 41 149 27:25.4 27:32.0 8:51/M
15 Joesph Skrine Waterford MI 173 40 203 29:10.5 29:17.0 9:25/M
16 Greg Smith Linden MI 259 44 226 29:42.0 30:14.3 9:35/M
17 Doug Fowler Howell MI 330 40 240 30:03.8 30:38.1 9:42/M
18 Scott Yeager Walled Lake MI 76 41 326 32:57.1 33:54.1 10:38/M
19 Jeff Emery Pinckney MI 109 43 343 33:33.4 34:12.8 10:49/M
20 Ray Gladwish Northville MI 316 41 378 35:00.0 36:09.5 11:17/M
21 Bob Buyers Whitmore Lake MI 254 42 397 35:47.3 36:02.8 11:33/M
22 Kevin Poss Howell MI 35 40 435 37:19.5 38:09.5 12:02/M
23 Todd Nemecek White Lake MI 448 42 445 38:11.9 38:58.5 12:19/M
24 Michael Martorano White Lake MI 58 41 487 43:02.4 44:05.2 13:53/M
25 Tony Vorias Brighton MI 2691 43 489 43:43.5 44:00.3 14:06/M
26 Chris Novak Fowlerville MI 801 43 523 52:07.1 53:02.5 16:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Karen Herdman Fenton MI. 153 48 78 24:07.0 24:10.7 7:47/M
2 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 473 45 86 24:27.3 26:08.0 7:53/M
3 Debbie Forshee Dexter MI 140 45 98 24:52.2 25:33.0 8:01/M
4 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton MI 18 45 130 26:41.9 26:59.9 8:36/M
5 Janet Hunnius South Lyon MI 3475 49 150 27:26.0 27:29.5 8:51/M
6 Kathleen Koerber Wolverine Lake MI 2794 45 154 27:34.8 27:54.1 8:54/M
7 Julie Sredzinski Pinckney MI 159 45 169 28:16.7 28:38.0 9:07/M
8 Rhonda Brown Trenton MI 829 45 180 28:36.9 28:49.8 9:14/M
9 Heidi Vandenberg Eagle MI 286 48 187 28:49.0 29:08.5 9:18/M
10 Kim Gorman Rochester MI 297 45 200 29:05.8 29:08.7 9:23/M
11 Elizabeth Jones Dearborn MI 258 48 215 29:20.9 29:44.8 9:28/M
12 Nicole Steele Howell MI 475 46 250 30:16.4 31:05.1 9:46/M
13 Penni Faucher Howell MI 142 49 268 30:57.3 31:22.5 9:59/M
14 Tammy Harper Holly MI 305 47 289 31:39.2 32:24.2 10:13/M
15 Kimberly Dodge Bay City MI 131 46 353 33:55.0 35:07.5 10:56/M
16 Lisa Neff Howell MI 77 49 370 34:32.4 35:07.4 11:08/M
17 Sherry Graham Pinckney MI 362 47 390 35:26.0 35:54.8 11:26/M
18 Deb Kotynski Howell MI 815 47 433 37:13.9 38:12.9 12:00/M
19 Vicki Demeuse Howell MI 221 48 443 38:03.6 39:19.2 12:16/M
20 Chris Bart Brighton MI 167 46 463 39:37.8 39:45.1 12:47/M
21 Candy Theobald Linden MI 115 45 476 41:49.8 42:38.6 13:29/M
22 Marlene Dehner Mt. Pleasant MI 2656 48 478 42:08.9 42:49.5 13:35/M
23 Katherine Akin Howell MI 3494 45 481 42:23.2 43:24.2 13:40/M
24 Deborah Tulpa Milford MI 232 46 495 45:05.4 45:58.3 14:33/M
25 Rose Casciani Howell MI 40 49 504 47:28.4 48:28.7 15:19/M
26 Mary Sutton Rochester Hills MI 202 48 512 49:05.8 50:13.2 15:50/M
27 Dawn Warwick Taylor MI 216 46 514 49:36.5 49:47.3 16:00/M
28 Maria Kottke Brighton MI 187 46 530 54:07.7 55:04.1 17:27/M
29 Chris Jarrell Howell MI 63 49 559 1:00:00.2 1:01:13.8 19:21/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 2652 46 17 21:16.1 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 3474 45 27 21:46.1 21:49.0 7:01/M
3 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 2692 47 30 22:00.5 22:06.2 7:06/M
4 Mark Isken Rochester Hills MI 279 45 45 22:55.3 23:20.1 7:24/M
5 Jeff Prather Fowlerville MI 455 45 55 23:14.9 23:20.0 7:30/M
6 Todd Wilson Howell MI 2648 47 88 24:31.7 24:44.7 7:55/M
7 Tim Weilenberger Chesaning MI 2773 45 89 24:39.5 24:50.1 7:57/M
8 Jeff Downes Linden MI 2659 47 109 25:26.2 25:28.8 8:12/M
9 Bill Kotynski Howell MI 814 48 127 26:39.8 27:39.6 8:36/M
10 Randy Gornowicz Holly MI 3493 45 158 27:42.2 28:44.0 8:56/M
11 Jayson Nault Brighton MI 276 46 161 27:56.7 28:32.3 9:01/M
12 Chester Cox Howell MI 478 45 188 28:49.7 29:42.5 9:18/M
13 James Tulpa Milford MI 231 47 220 29:33.7 30:26.7 9:32/M
14 Brent Green Grand Rapids MI 469 45 259 30:31.2 30:50.7 9:51/M
15 Dan Dergin Pinckney MI 2785 47 384 35:17.2 35:50.0 11:23/M
16 Louis Probst Ann Arbor MI 22 45 400 35:52.1 36:32.4 11:34/M
17 Scott Monte Brighton MI 493 45 431 37:12.7 38:05.6 12:00/M
18 Tom Troost Traverse City MI 249 45 467 40:16.0 40:47.9 12:59/M
19 Chris Kottke Brighton MI 188 48 529 54:01.8 54:59.8 17:25/M
20 Jay Skotcher Howell MI 43 49 554 59:45.5 1:00:25.7 19:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 68 51 66 23:49.6 24:05.0 7:41/M
2 Janet Dohr Rochester Hills MI 60 51 148 27:23.7 27:46.9 8:50/M
3 Dana Debenham Howell MI 477 50 223 29:38.6 29:44.4 9:34/M
4 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 281 54 225 29:41.5 30:15.1 9:35/M
5 Jill Winegar Howell MI 3445 51 228 29:45.1 30:32.9 9:36/M
6 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 114 50 293 31:48.6 32:15.9 10:15/M
7 Darla Lulko Milford MI 210 50 302 32:03.7 32:57.2 10:20/M
8 Julie Mielka Ripon WI 175 54 307 32:12.0 32:37.8 10:23/M
9 Connie Nunham Howell MI 87 53 354 33:58.0 34:28.7 10:57/M
10 Christine Messer Howell MI 148 54 394 35:42.3 36:32.9 11:31/M
11 Kim Verduzco Howell MI 223 52 430 37:10.7 37:23.7 11:59/M
12 Linda Beck Howell MI 457 52 486 43:01.7 44:02.3 13:53/M
13 Maureen Matson Perry MI 225 53 508 48:46.3 49:54.4 15:44/M
14 Mary Degrandis Britton MI 92 54 524 52:58.9 53:36.5 17:05/M
15 Stasia Eisenhut Brighton MI 190 50 531 54:08.1 55:04.7 17:28/M
16 Sally Skotcher Howell MI 42 54 555 59:45.7 1:00:22.1 19:16/M
17 Mary Jarrell Howell MI 65 51 558 59:59.3 1:01:13.9 19:21/M
18 Anne Brockway Howell MI 486 50 562 1:07:07.8 1:07:56.3 21:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 101 52 14 20:45.1 20:46.7 6:42/M
2 Kevin Hanson Sterling Heights M 2688 50 21 21:25.9 21:28.4 6:55/M
3 Danny Rosa East Lansing MI 183 51 33 22:06.4 22:09.1 7:08/M
4 Steve Dollaway Milford MI 241 51 41 22:49.9 22:59.4 7:22/M
5 Tim Nelson South Lyon MI 375 52 62 23:36.0 23:46.2 7:37/M
6 John Kennedy Howell MI 255 54 95 24:48.7 25:39.1 8:00/M
7 John Secied Jr Canton MI 2787 51 106 25:22.6 25:38.9 8:11/M
8 Ken Humphries Burton MI 329 52 111 25:34.4 25:41.5 8:15/M
9 Kirk Venier Eagle MI 285 52 191 28:51.6 29:10.6 9:18/M
10 Daniel Nolen Howell MI 33 54 194 28:58.6 29:51.9 9:21/M
11 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 284 50 224 29:40.0 30:29.8 9:34/M
12 Murrary Duncan Brighton MI 3495 53 273 31:09.8 32:05.2 10:03/M
13 James Scott South Lyon MI 16 51 278 31:17.7 32:12.9 10:05/M
14 Brad Cook Mansfield OH 32 54 284 31:31.2 32:25.6 10:10/M
15 Raymond Muscat Ann Arbor MI 327 53 335 33:27.6 34:06.0 10:47/M
16 Paul York Ann Arbor MI 267 51 409 36:13.2 36:27.4 11:41/M
17 Richard Mikula Howell MI 1 50 470 40:36.3 41:16.1 13:06/M
18 John Baca South Lyon MI 116 50 475 41:48.8 42:38.6 13:29/M
19 Tom Dohr Rochester MI 59 50 494 44:11.3 44:37.8 14:15/M
20 Dave McGowan Davison MI 358 52 564 1:18:01.1 1:19:15.9 25:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI 3491 55 124 26:29.1 26:49.9 8:33/M
2 Joyce Kuein Howell MI 2686 58 235 29:53.8 30:03.0 9:38/M
3 Elise Hanshew Howell MI 39 55 236 29:56.9 30:57.2 9:39/M
4 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 66 56 340 33:32.0 34:20.1 10:49/M
5 Mary Reynold Lennon MI 831 56 365 34:25.2 35:17.2 11:06/M
6 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 307 55 379 35:00.0 35:45.8 11:17/M
7 Jeanne Slowley Royal Oak MI 102 55 454 38:49.4 40:07.5 12:31/M
8 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 124 57 458 39:00.7 40:30.7 12:35/M
9 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 31 55 462 39:25.6 40:20.7 12:43/M
10 Judy Burgess Howell MI 178 59 547 57:45.7 58:31.8 18:38/M
11 Patricia Combs Howell MI 82 59 557 59:54.2 1:00:27.5 19:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 238 55 28 21:49.7 21:57.6 7:02/M
2 John Cooper Clinton MI 386 55 101 25:00.9 25:25.8 8:04/M
3 Ken Berger Jackson MI 376 56 157 27:40.0 28:43.0 8:55/M
4 Calvin Stout Lansing MI 351 57 206 29:12.5 29:16.7 9:25/M
5 Terry Messer Howell MI 149 56 216 29:23.3 30:13.0 9:29/M
6 Dick Grant Howell MI 476 58 276 31:15.0 31:21.3 10:05/M
7 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 123 57 295 31:49.8 32:38.3 10:16/M
8 Martin Gibaud Garden City MI 2775 55 362 34:17.5 36:53.8 11:04/M
9 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 2671 59 382 35:09.7 35:32.8 11:20/M
10 Robert Tar Dearborn MI 3425 59 419 36:44.6 37:46.7 11:51/M
11 Dan Chepeski Howell MI 820 58 528 53:54.2 54:08.7 17:23/M
12 Timothy Hayse Howell MI 342 58 537 55:17.7 56:21.6 17:50/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Christine Thurber Leroy MI 317 63 404 36:03.5 36:23.3 11:38/M
2 Deborah Bozin Howell MI 344 61 546 56:48.6 57:52.7 18:19/M
3 Nancy Heeg Fowlerville MI 485 60 561 1:07:06.9 1:07:56.0 21:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 3476 64 76 24:05.6 24:14.2 7:46/M
2 George Londy Howell MI 80 60 122 26:20.3 26:31.8 8:30/M
3 Ken Winkler Canton MI 371 61 344 33:34.0 34:30.1 10:50/M
4 Sergio Boffi Okemos MI 100 62 346 33:42.0 34:58.9 10:52/M
5 Gail Hoffman Howell MI 147 63 522 52:06.8 53:10.6 16:48/M
6 Ronald Combs Howell MI 81 63 556 59:53.6 1:00:27.6 19:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 24 65 387 35:20.1 36:09.3 11:24/M

Male 70 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Douglas Elgie Rochester Hills MI 832 76 205 29:12.2 29:19.8 9:25/M





Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 2685 45 7 43:09.5 43:35.4 6:58/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 812 25 1 34:29.2 34:29.2 5:34/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 409 46 28 52:15.1 52:37.4 8:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 2783 47 2 37:40.0 37:41.1 6:05/M

Male 13 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 414 13 8 43:11.9 43:18.7 6:58/M
2 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 418 13 9 43:13.9 43:20.9 6:58/M

Female 15 to 18

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Grace Fisher Ann Arbor MI 384 16 62 1:04:23.9 1:04:55.5 10:23/M

Male 15 to 18

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Blake Loudermilk Dexter MI 2642 15 4 39:13.7 39:15.8 6:20/M

Female 19 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Florence Pache Ann Arbor MI 2661 24 26 50:55.3 51:14.0 8:13/M
2 Leslie Paxton Lansing MI 428 24 58 1:03:41.9 1:04:38.2 10:16/M
3 Amanda Jenison Grand Ledge MI 420 23 60 1:03:49.2 1:04:45.1 10:18/M
4 Emily Tar Howell MI 3423 24 61 1:04:19.7 1:05:21.2 10:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Rohanna Lindhorst Monroe MI 392 29 42 58:36.8 58:50.9 9:27/M
2 Sarah Faix Ann Arbor MI 385 28 66 1:05:37.2 1:06:13.0 10:35/M
3 Amber Girard Clio MI 383 26 78 1:34:24.1 1:34:57.7 15:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Steven Holmes Jr. Swartz Creek MI 411 29 10 43:52.2 43:54.0 7:05/M
2 Brad Wright East Lansing MI 2782 26 23 49:47.1 50:10.0 8:02/M
3 Eric Hyde Warren MI 382 25 77 1:34:13.7 1:34:47.4 15:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jana Jilek-Wolfe Howell MI 2639 33 11 45:20.0 45:40.0 7:19/M
2 Lucille Gilders Howell MI 2640 30 21 49:15.5 49:21.6 7:57/M
3 Nicole Weir Washington MI 2793 32 24 50:20.1 50:25.5 8:07/M
4 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 404 34 36 56:36.2 57:11.7 9:08/M
5 Jessica Carter Chicago IL 2781 33 37 56:47.8 57:18.3 9:10/M
6 Kristy Cleary Howell MI 2779 30 38 56:48.1 57:19.0 9:10/M
7 Kelly McDonald Ferndale MI 423 30 45 59:40.9 59:50.0 9:37/M
8 Brandy Soja Burton MI 2653 33 48 1:01:12.5 1:01:12.5 9:52/M
9 Sara Hocking Brighton MI 424 30 50 1:01:38.2 1:01:56.4 9:56/M
10 Tena Dameron Highland MI 402 34 56 1:03:25.1 1:04:38.2 10:14/M
11 Molly Doan Essexville MI 807 31 64 1:05:16.0 1:05:16.0 10:32/M
12 Olivia Zustiak Okemos MI 2675 34 69 1:06:40.1 1:07:11.9 10:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ed Wendling 806 31 15 47:09.0 47:09.0 7:36/M
2 Jeff Bleckley Howell MI 803 34 17 47:47.6 48:43.0 7:42/M
3 Matthew Carter Chicago IL 2780 34 19 47:55.8 48:27.3 7:44/M
4 Matthew Miller Monroe MI 2677 34 35 56:21.6 56:34.5 9:05/M
5 George Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 3490 30 40 57:27.7 58:03.3 9:16/M
6 Sean Whittum Perry MI 3488 33 41 57:52.3 58:14.0 9:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Majorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 426 39 25 50:51.0 51:14.4 8:12/M
2 Lyn Fokken Lake Orion MI 432 35 33 54:24.2 55:29.7 8:46/M
3 Tracie Whittum Perry MI 3487 39 74 1:15:16.3 1:15:37.8 12:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 John Loudermilk Dexter MI 2641 39 5 40:45.1 40:47.9 6:34/M
2 Bernie Brosnak Howell MI 2664 39 6 42:51.1 42:55.1 6:55/M
3 Andrew Hively Brighton MI 3441 37 14 46:11.8 46:25.5 7:27/M
4 Scott Albaugh Waterford MI 415 39 22 49:45.5 50:12.3 8:01/M
5 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt MI 381 36 54 1:03:01.8 1:03:50.8 10:10/M
6 Bryan Berry Brighton MI 3497 38 55 1:03:08.3 1:03:23.5 10:11/M
7 Robert Fokken Lake Orion MI 433 36 68 1:05:43.5 1:06:49.0 10:36/M
8 Jason Crandall Howell MI 410 36 76 1:18:11.6 1:18:27.1 12:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Maria Kuechler Canton MI 408 42 49 1:01:30.7 1:02:06.9 9:55/M
2 Michelle Madden Howell MI 429 44 51 1:01:46.0 1:02:05.7 9:58/M
3 Kristine McCabe Livonia MI 401 41 57 1:03:25.8 1:04:39.2 10:14/M
4 Tracey Johnson Brighton MI 406 42 59 1:03:48.5 1:04:08.8 10:17/M
5 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 416 40 67 1:05:37.4 1:06:27.7 10:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dale Ellis Laingsburg MI 436 42 12 45:21.8 45:45.3 7:19/M
2 Chip Rembert Howell MI 822 43 13 45:58.5 46:12.9 7:25/M
3 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 213 43 29 52:38.3 52:53.0 8:29/M
4 Russ Edwards Brighton MI 431 40 39 57:05.3 57:48.2 9:12/M
5 Shawn Miller Fenton MI 3489 40 43 58:55.5 59:28.8 9:30/M
6 Pat Zuber Madison Heights MI 421 43 52 1:02:00.8 1:08:17.4 10:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Patrice Gage Howell MI 3442 45 32 54:12.2 55:00.2 8:45/M
2 Joyce Stout Lansing MI 425 47 34 55:12.3 55:16.7 8:54/M
3 Beth Schemanske Brighton MI 398 46 44 59:32.5 59:50.4 9:36/M
4 Judy Corkins Brighton MI 407 46 53 1:03:00.6 1:03:20.8 10:10/M
5 Sheila Bearden Gaines MI 395 45 65 1:05:25.8 1:06:01.0 10:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden 2767 47 3 38:46.1 38:55.2 6:15/M
2 Jeff Bassett Saline MI 397 49 71 1:07:59.1 1:08:24.9 10:58/M
3 Jason Fitch Saline MI 393 49 72 1:08:01.4 1:08:25.6 10:58/M
4 David Martin Davison MI 396 45 75 1:17:49.1 1:19:04.0 12:33/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 3421 53 47 1:00:52.2 1:01:06.5 9:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 378 53 16 47:16.9 48:27.6 7:37/M
2 Ed Thelen Saint Johns MI 3422 51 18 47:48.7 47:58.2 7:43/M
3 Paul Farrugia Novi MI 2683 51 20 48:17.4 48:27.5 7:47/M
4 Mark Lesinski Bay City MI 419 50 70 1:06:40.8 1:07:51.1 10:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 435 57 46 1:00:42.0 1:01:11.8 9:47/M
2 Diane Bockhausen Howell MI 388 56 73 1:09:03.1 1:10:02.3 11:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 427 59 27 52:13.4 52:25.3 8:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Majorie Bolgos Ann Arbor MI 417 61 63 1:04:23.9 1:04:55.4 10:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Keith Wright Howell MI 2665 60 30 53:59.5 54:09.4 8:42/M
2 Eugene Herrera Ann Arbor MI 434 61 31 54:06.7 54:37.1 8:44/M



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED