forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Oct. 9, 2010 Portage Invitational - Open, Middle School, 6th Grade Results Portage, MI
Provided by Active.com



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
*** OPEN RACE ***

Place Bib# Name Age City Time
===== ===== ====================== === ==================== =======
1 7589 Fred Kieser 39 CLEVELAND 15:25.1
2 7581 Jeremy Hurley 34 GRAND RAPIDS 15:51.4
3 7505 Rick Cahoon 33 BLANCHARD 16:12.8
4 7507 Glenn Collins 25 BELLEVILLE 16:24.2
5 7501 Erik Bates 18 ADA 16:51.7
6 7586 Alex Poulsen 20 KALAMAZOO 16:58.6
7 7626 Grant Lofdahl 32 ZEELAND 17:02.3
8 7618 Jonathan Langworthy 28 KALAMAZOO 17:02.7
9 7615 Chuck Schofdel 19 ONEKAMA 17:18.8
10 7640 Walter Aslakson 28 HOLTON 17:26.3
11 7592 Yaro Middaugh 34 TRAVERSE CITY 17:41.2
12 7644 Jill Wait 33 PORTAGE 17:46.4
13 7584 Matt Hight 19 GRAND RAPIDS 17:47.7
14 7634 Zach Hufstedler 15 CENTREVILLE 17:49.5
15 7508 Mark Cornett 17 SOUTH HAVEN 17:54.3
16 7633 Dustin Steinberger 17 MENDON 17:55.6
17 7564 James Springer 45 SAUGATUCK 17:58.7
18 7622 Aaron Kenemer 25 HUDSONVILLE 18:00.0
19 7619 Brian Powell 39 IONIA 18:07.7
20 7630 Kevin Anderson 25 SCHOOLCRAFT 18:12.2
21 7509 Sammy Cornett 13 SOUTH HAVEN 18:13.4
22 7531 Garrett Jurges 28 UBLY 18:19.5
23 7590 Andrew Penn 19 PORTAGE 18:21.4
24 7559 Mike Schley 42 CANTON 18:30.7
25 7599 Steve MacMillan 47 MATTAWAN 18:33.3
26 7543 Evan Ottenwess 18 GRAND RAPIDS 18:40.9
27 7514 ERSULA FARROW 12 FARMINGTON HILLS 18:54.2
28 7625 Carey Hammer 26 SHEPHERD 19:03.8
29 7517 Gavin Fisher 18 MATTAWAN 19:07.7
30 7602 Collin Peter Welch 19 SCHOOLCRAFT 19:08.0
31 7506 Jeff Collier 45 CLARKLAKE 19:11.7
32 7568 Josh Symes 20 PORTAGE 19:14.3
33 7621 Gerry Verwey 32 RAVENNA 19:18.0
34 7628 Troy Vasquez 18 SHEPHERD 19:30.6
35 7627 Robert Schlinz 50 ALLENDALE 19:34.0
36 7609 Matthew VanWyk 18 GRAND RAPIDS 19:39.1
37 7639 Nick Veine 14 MANISTEE 19:41.6
38 7519 Gregory Garstecki 45 ST. JOSEPH 19:45.3
39 7576 Eric Alburtus 40 PORTAGE 19:53.6
40 7585 Lov Hoekstra 53 KALAMAZOO 19:56.5
41 7551 Eric Reidsma 48 WYOMING 20:03.0
42 7638 Glen Kellam 50 KALAMAZOO 20:25.0
43 7544 kevin parkins 21 ALLENDALE 20:26.7
44 7518 Rob French 48 DEXTER 20:33.5
45 7504 Kris Bullock 46 LAWTON 20:41.4
46 7591 Erika Nichols 22 JACKSON 20:47.1
47 7538 Peter Malefyt 26 MASON 20:51.5
48 7588 Matt Longjohn 39 PORTAGE 20:56.2
49 7587 Kevin Theisen 26 KALAMAZOO 20:57.7
50 7563 Paul Soper 47 GRAND RAPIDS 20:58.9

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
*** OPEN RACE ***

Place Bib# Name Age City Time
===== ===== ====================== === ==================== =======
51 7533 Jeff Kosters 23 WYOMING 20:59.1
52 7522 Rex Hafer 28 KALAMAZOO 21:08.1
53 7547 Dick Podiak 40 PORTAGE 21:08.7
54 7582 Lance Bentley 30 KALAMAZOO 21:40.3
55 7548 Amanda Portis 28 MASON 21:45.0
56 7541 Danielle McCabe 23 GRAND HAVEN 21:53.6
57 7620 Patrick Lafieche 32 KALAMAZOO 21:54.7
58 7583 Kara Barone 37 KALAMAZOO 22:00.7
59 7579 Mark Lewis 46 SOUTH HAVEN 22:03.8
60 7596 Brandon VanDusen 22 CASSOPOLIS 22:16.4
61 7578 Veronica Bell 11 DECATUR 23:02.2
62 7525 Kylie Hutchinson 11 SHEPHERD 23:04.8
63 7577 Bob Smola 46 DECATUR 23:08.2
64 7524 Katelyn Hutchinson 11 SHEPHERD 23:08.9
65 7554 John Ring 44 SCHOOLCRAFT 23:16.1
66 7642 Robert Jackson 58 PORTAGE 23:16.9
67 7527 Becky Jackson 26 ANN ARBOR 23:20.3
68 7523 Andrew Hutchinson 13 SHEPHERD 23:23.1
69 7532 Kendall King 47 KALAMAZOO 23:23.3
70 7573 Katelynn Werra 20 GRAND RAPIDS 23:25.0
71 7617 Christopher Gallup 31 KALAMAZOO 23:35.5
72 7629 Rob Nieto 30 PORTAGE 23:38.9
73 7635 Lydia Soper 12 GRAND RAPIDS 23:39.5
74 7562 DARIN SLATER 48 PORTAGE 23:40.7
75 7516 Casey Fisher 46 MATTAWAN 23:50.0
76 7645 Andrew Chapa 15 KALAMAZOO 23:50.9
77 7637 Ellie Steiger 22 GRAND RAPIDS 23:51.2
78 7552 Jan Reidsma 45 WYOMING 23:52.9
79 7604 Jodi Baxter 15 CARLETON 23:53.9
80 7515 Larry Ferguson 53 BRIDGMAN 23:57.2
81 7502 Erica Budge 19 PORTAGE 23:58.8
82 7565 Ferris Standiford 50 KALAMAZOO 24:00.3
83 7605 Brianna Berge 16 CARLETON 24:01.5
84 7613 Whitney French 13 GALESBURG 24:09.4
85 7611 Leah Savage 13 GALESBURG 24:15.7
86 7546 Long Pham 21 BENTON HARBOR 24:22.4
87 7557 Catherine Salome 41 KALAMAZOO 24:33.9
88 7566 Jim Steiger 57 SAUGATUCK 24:35.7
89 7503 Joseph Budge 55 PORTAGE 24:53.8
90 7632 Pat Vukelich 42 THREE RIVERS 24:55.4
91 7526 Tom Hutchinson 43 SHEPHERD 25:05.3
92 7598 Ben Sosville 8 KALAMAZOO 25:26.9
93 7608 Delaney O'Rourke 14 CARLETON 25:28.9
94 7597 Brian Sosville 42 KALAMAZOO 25:32.3
95 7600 Rita Whise 45 ST. JOSEPH 25:33.2
96 7542 Jose Mendez 17 UBLY 25:38.0
97 7631 Geo Sipes 48 SOUTH HAVEN 25:41.5
98 7572 Eric Tundevold 27 PORTAGE 25:47.4
99 7575 Steve Yonke 47 PORTAGE 25:49.0
100 7593 Jim Bult 46 KALAMAZOO 25:54.5

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
*** OPEN RACE ***

Place Bib# Name Age City Time
===== ===== ====================== === ==================== =======
101 7580 Kote Obetts 19 COMSTOCK PARK 25:59.1
102 7612 Michelle Repke 18 GALESBURG 26:05.3
103 7560 Kevin Scott 39 SCHOOLCRAFT 26:08.7
104 7610 Jeremy Mansfield 36 KALAMAZOO 26:10.4
105 7553 ben Rietkerk 29 KALAMAZOO 26:20.9
106 7528 Matt Jankowiak 46 PORTAGE 26:24.1
107 7623 Denise Hartsough 52 KALAMAZOO 26:25.7
108 7534 John Kramer 47 KALAMAZOO 26:33.5
109 7647 Jason Stoffer 36 JACKSON 26:41.6
110 7567 Karen Steiger 57 SAUGATUCK 26:45.5
111 7537 Brian Lovett 19 EAST LANSING 26:47.3
112 7512 Jennifer DeGraaf 20 BATTLE CREEK 26:48.1
113 7607 Bethany Corne 14 NEWPORT 26:56.4
114 7570 Matthew Tanis 33 PORTAGE 27:07.0
115 7569 Amy Tanis 33 PORTAGE 27:07.0
116 7535 Mike Laabs 44 PORTAGE 27:23.4
117 7601 Ken Whise 47 ST. JOSEPH 27:43.9
118 7616 Bill Gallup 36 KALAMAZOO 27:51.3
119 7606 Courtney McVey 14 CARLETON 27:53.8
120 7561 Jennifer Simms 27 KALAMAZOO 28:02.1
121 7595 Erick Estrada 27 HOLLAND 28:14.2
122 7603 Steve Howland 50 KALAMAZOO 28:25.9
123 7558 Diane Santman 42 SCHOOLCRAFT 28:45.9
124 7594 Shane Starkwerther 34 KALAMAZOO 28:53.6
125 7513 Michael Dennisuk 58 TRENTON 28:56.8
126 7549 Judy Praeger 44 KALAMAZOO 29:09.8
127 7614 Veronica Town 13 AUGUSTA 29:10.3
128 7510 Donna Cratsenburg-Scot 41 SCHOOLCRAFT 29:46.5
129 7545 Stephen Penix 60 KALAMAZOO 30:50.6
130 7646 Collette Rice 46 SCHOOLCRAFT 31:57.2
131 7530 Richard Junger 56 PORTAGE 32:07.4
132 7643 Eric Smith 42 PORTAGE 32:56.1
133 7539 Addie Maston 9 PORTAGE 33:58.2
134 7540 Frank Maston 59 PORTAGE 34:09.6

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 6957 Ryan Melgar Portage West 6 9:33.7
2 7080 Gabe Walder Saline 6 9:39.2
3 5541 Evan Vorwerck Auburn Bay City West 6 9:44.7
4 6134 Augustine Siegel Hillsdale Academy 6 9:49.5
5 5540 Brendan Nesbitt Auburn Bay City West 6 9:51.3
6 7073 Aaron Milley Saline 6 9:55.3
7 5891 Kellen Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 6 9:58.5
8 5878 Austin Dobbins Gobles 6 10:02.3
9 6737 Gabe Grannis Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:06.3
10 6130 Sam Brady Hillsdale Academy 6 10:06.6
11 6951 Jon Koning Portage West 6 10:07.6
12 7438 Urial Macias West Noble 6 10:07.9
13 7025 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 6 10:09.0
14 7424 Justin Contreras West Noble 6 10:09.7
15 7423 Erick Contreras West Noble 6 10:09.9
16 6472 Joe Stermer Lawton 6 10:10.3
17 5961 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:11.0
18 5837 Jordan Pattison Duncan Lake 6 10:11.3
19 6636 Hannah Bunch Otter Creek 6 10:11.4
20 7227 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City East 6 10:13.6
21 7067 Luke Humphries Saline 6 10:16.1
22 7077 Grant Peters Saline 6 10:17.4
23 6359 Drew Waning Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 10:17.9
24 7346 Eryn Lewis Washington Gardner 6 10:19.3
25 7286 Joey Kirby Upton 6 10:24.3
26 6661 Anthony Stewart Otter Creek 6 10:27.3
27 6520 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 6 10:27.9
28 5767 Grace Clark Concord 6 10:31.9
29 6654 Bruce Kearschner Otter Creek 6 10:32.7
30 5949 Hannah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:34.3
31 6507 Josh Anderson Mattawan 6 10:36.7
32 5960 Henry Breems Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:37.2
33 6379 Maggie Farrell Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 10:38.2
34 6658 Ronny Miller Otter Creek 6 10:38.3
35 6662 Chase Strange Otter Creek 6 10:38.5
36 7329 Cole Flintrop Vicksburg 6 10:39.8
37 7320 Layna Steele Vicksburg 6 10:41.0
38 7311 Josephine Hosner Vicksburg 6 10:41.5
39 7445 Alejandro Salas West Noble 6 10:42.2
40 7031 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 6 10:42.6
41 6855 John Bare Portage Central 6 10:43.0
42 5791 Brandon Beck Creative Technologie 6 10:43.1
43 5985 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:44.9
44 7078 Grant Santos Saline 6 10:45.1
45 5588 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline 6 10:46.4
46 6422 Devonn Lawhead Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 10:46.7
47 6672 Mackenzie Carano Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:48.8
48 6863 Idris Daranijoh Portage Central 6 10:48.9
49 7083 Ryan Yaklin Saline 6 10:51.6
50 6710 Catherine Stone Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:52.1
51 7429 Javier Flores West Noble 6 10:52.5
52 6917 Aidan Sorensen Portage North 6 10:53.1
53 7405 Makenna Taylor West Noble 6 10:53.2
54 6466 Kevin Berryman Lawton 6 10:53.4
55 6091 Charley Andrews Harper Creek 6 10:54.1
56 6772 Ryan Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:54.4
57 6651 Zach Burchyett Otter Creek 6 10:54.5
58 7389 Taylor Durbin West Noble 6 10:55.6
59 6456 Clare Lycan Lawton 6 10:56.1
60 6374 Taylar Coyler Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 10:57.1
61 6650 Bailey Barnes Otter Creek 6 10:57.7
62 5948 Tori Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:59.6
63 6460 Taylor Phillips Lawton 6 11:00.4
64 6133 Diego Rodriguez-Lugo Hillsdale Academy 6 11:00.8
65 7111 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft 6 11:01.7
66 7028 Jarrett Miller Richland Gull Lake 6 11:01.8
67 6744 Aaron Jarema Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:01.9
68 6162 Megan Heft Hopkins 6 11:02.7
69 6425 Chris McGlynn Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:03.6
70 5979 Joshua Nicholson Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:04.2
71 7337 Bryce O'Neil Vicksburg 6 11:04.4
72 6649 Taylor Turner Otter Creek 6 11:04.5
73 6338 Don Kridler Kent City 6 11:05.4
74 6165 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 6 11:06.5
75 5536 Nolan Selk Allendale 6 11:07.1
76 7088 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 6 11:09.2
77 6688 Olivia Harvey Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:10.4
78 7016 Richard Bower Richland Gull Lake 6 11:12.2
79 5997 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:13.8
80 6092 Allegra Baird Harper Creek 6 11:14.1
81 7390 Araceli Flores West Noble 6 11:14.9
82 6218 Paige Miller Ionia 6 11:15.8
83 6837 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 6 11:16.2
84 7415 Troy Barrientos West Noble 6 11:17.6
85 5526 Zach Dewitt Allendale 6 11:18.1
86 6131 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 6 11:18.4
87 7056 Olivia Sovitch Saline 6 11:18.6
88 7107 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 6 11:18.7
89 6754 James Muscato Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:18.9
90 5936 Brenna Otte Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:19.4
91 6841 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 6 11:19.9
92 6119 Ryan O'Connor Harper Creek 6 11:20.0
93 6310 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:20.5
94 5992 Caleb Thomas Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:23.7
95 6881 Nate Pfeiffer Portage Central 6 11:23.8
96 7109 Max Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 6 11:25.1
97 7021 Drew Gilmore Richland Gull Lake 6 11:26.2
98 5779 Caleb Chamberlain Concord 6 11:26.4
99 6354 Kaleb Berry Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 11:26.8
100 5758 Garrett Green Comstock Northeast 6 11:27.5
101 5585 Logan Peters Baseline 6 11:28.3
102 7439 Raul Moreno West Noble 6 11:28.5
103 6121 Kade Rocco Harper Creek 6 11:31.4
104 6858 Robert Beverage Portage Central 6 11:31.9
105 5756 Kendall Green Comstock Northeast 6 11:32.2
106 6408 Joslyn Andrew Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:33.3
107 7182 Colleen Labonte Traverse City East 6 11:33.4
108 7099 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 6 11:33.5
109 6987 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 6 11:35.1
110 6312 Grant Kubiak Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:35.8
111 5785 Rocky Hutchins Concord 6 11:36.1
112 6821 Cierra Bagley Portage Central 6 11:36.5
113 5944 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:36.6
114 5818 Olivia Schroder Duncan Lake 6 11:38.4
115 6866 Jack Hamilton Portage Central 6 11:38.6
116 5996 Ryan Vanorman Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:38.8
117 5759 Jadyn Love Comstock Northeast 6 11:39.4
118 5980 Jonathon Oostindie Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:40.5
119 5584 David Kluskowski Baseline 6 11:42.8
120 7116 Matthew Schuppel Schoolcraft 6 11:44.4
121 6893 Cortney Chow Portage North 6 11:47.0
122 7331 Adam Grabowski Vicksburg 6 11:47.1
123 7040 Juliana Boyd Saline 6 11:47.2
124 6380 Marti Floyd Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:50.1
125 5502 Hannah Aten Allendale 6 11:51.1
126 7418 Matt Campos West Noble 6 11:51.2
127 6433 Austin Schiller Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:52.3
128 5875 Logan Litchfield Gobles 6 11:53.9
129 5829 Gavin Denczek Duncan Lake 6 11:54.0
130 6396 Haley Rostel Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:55.3
131 5553 Noah Caldwell Bangor 6 11:56.0
132 7175 Tiana Cole Traverse City East 6 11:57.1
133 6096 Hannah Berning Harper Creek 6 11:57.5
134 5525 Nick Dewey Allendale 6 11:58.6
135 6099 Renae Malone Harper Creek 6 11:59.8
136 6695 Jamie Katschor Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:00.1
137 6118 Dylan Montenegro Harper Creek 6 12:00.2
138 6196 Gabe Parks Howardsville Christi 6 12:00.8
139 6877 Drew Merasco Portage Central 6 12:01.5
140 7127 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic C 6 12:02.8
141 5928 Alicia Jo Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:03.2
142 7319 Skylar Rogenski Vicksburg 6 12:03.3
143 5823 Emily Westers Duncan Lake 6 12:04.6
144 5764 Gabby Brandanisio Concord 6 12:06.0
145 7323 Chris Bannister Vicksburg 6 12:06.0
146 6353 Max Bauchet Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 12:06.1
147 7061 Max Brenner Saline 6 12:06.7
148 6967 Gabriel Rodriguez Portage West 6 12:07.0
149 6401 Liz Torres-Martinez Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:08.8
150 6350 Megan Montgomery Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 12:08.9
151 5774 Elle Redman Concord 6 12:09.0
152 7232 Devante Walker Traverse City East 6 12:09.3
153 5794 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologie 6 12:09.3
154 7310 Kendal Hall Vicksburg 6 12:09.7
155 6493 Aaliyah Miller Mattawan 6 12:09.8
156 6403 Destiny White Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:10.6
157 6931 Kristina Mills Portage West 6 12:11.6
158 6829 Kaitlyn Dailey Portage Central 6 12:12.0
159 6308 Patrick Fulton Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:12.1
160 6174 Kylan Winchester Hopkins 6 12:12.3
161 7022 Jonah Hall Richland Gull Lake 6 12:12.5
162 7260 Annie Klusendorf Upton 6 12:12.7
163 7263 Emily Perrin Upton 6 12:14.2
164 6325 Alexis Hartzell Kent City 6 12:14.5
165 6513 Thomas Fritz Mattawan 6 12:14.6
166 7197 Natalie Wagner Traverse City East 6 12:15.3
167 6362 Luretha Amerson Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:15.4
168 6696 Hailey Lenz Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:15.5
169 5775 Kariea Saldana Concord 6 12:15.6
170 6879 Riley Nickell Portage Central 6 12:16.1
171 5651 Hunter Crocker Buchanan 6 12:16.3
172 5742 Brittany Usher Chippewa Hills 6 12:16.8
173 7004 Jordan Geik Richland Gull Lake 6 12:17.4
174 7069 Matthew Lagerquist Saline 6 12:18.4
175 5972 Jake Kuyper Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:18.5
176 7079 Josh Sirota Saline 6 12:18.7
177 6291 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Cougars 6 12:19.0
178 7000 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 6 12:19.3
179 5507 Marissa Dyke Allendale 6 12:20.7
180 6767 Zack Sillens Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:20.9
181 7187 Lindsey Mosley Traverse City East 6 12:22.7
182 6468 Devon Espinosa Lawton 6 12:22.8
183 6741 Alex Hazelton Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:22.8
184 7250 Alex Blosser Upton 6 12:23.6
185 5537 Nick Sullivan Allendale 6 12:23.9
186 5571 Leah Pearl Baseline 6 12:25.1
187 6647 Maureen Sotak Otter Creek 6 12:25.7
188 5958 Matt Blanker Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:26.6
189 6682 Isabella Garcia Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:26.7
190 6537 Jake Weemis Mattawan 6 12:26.9
191 7179 Erica Hall Traverse City East 6 12:27.5
192 5539 Zach Timmer Allendale 6 12:28.3
193 7186 Natalee Miller Traverse City East 6 12:29.4
194 5510 Rylee Guerrero Allendale 6 12:29.4
195 6771 Seth Swihart Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:30.9
196 6935 Aliya Patel Portage West 6 12:32.2
197 6638 Lauren Curley Otter Creek 6 12:32.3
198 5630 Amos Leach Berrien Springs 6 12:33.7
199 7408 Kellie Waring West Noble 6 12:34.7
200 6372 Justice Collins Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:35.2
201 6301 Karley Reed Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:35.6
202 6111 Jason Carr Harper Creek 6 12:37.2
203 5998 Alec Visser Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:38.4
204 6333 Taylor Vogg Kent City 6 12:38.5
205 6326 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 6 12:38.6
206 6965 Reid Randall Portage West 6 12:39.5
207 7330 Caleb Fort Vicksburg 6 12:40.8
208 7094 Carsie Walker Saugatuck 6 12:41.4
209 5904 Marta Berglund Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:41.6
210 7462 Keegan Czerniak Parchment 6 12:44.2
211 6899 Victoria Pierce Portage North 6 12:44.3
212 5951 Grace Westenbroek Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:45.5
213 6319 Karsen Withess Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:45.7
214 6384 Michelle Joslyn Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:47.0
215 5930 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:47.6
216 5910 Sarah Brouwer Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:48.0
217 5942 Anneke Roberts Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:48.2
218 5777 Makayla Stevens Concord 6 12:48.7
219 7332 Jeremy Henderson Vicksburg 6 12:49.9
220 6453 Victoria Kerns Lawton 6 12:51.2
221 6439 Nathan Wiley Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:51.9
222 6095 Maddie Bell Harper Creek 6 12:54.4
223 6667 Cassidy Beach Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:55.0
224 5778 Tyler Bretes Concord 6 12:55.2
225 6454 Sheila Lepley Lawton 6 12:55.3
226 6413 Hermsen Blake Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:56.5
227 5938 Grace Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:57.4
228 6673 Cierra Cox Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:57.4
229 5773 Madison Record Concord 6 12:57.5
230 6329 Sarah Meek Kent City 6 12:58.6
231 5787 Daniel Mikovitz Concord 6 12:58.9
232 7392 Jazlyn Guerra West Noble 6 13:01.8
233 7274 Jack Adams Upton 6 13:02.5
234 7006 Leah Kaemming Richland Gull Lake 6 13:03.1
235 7124 Hannah Pearl St Philip Catholic C 6 13:06.0
236 6477 Madeline Beauchamp Mattawan 6 13:06.2
237 7089 Kathryn Shanahan Saugatuck 6 13:06.9
238 6327 Lauren Jones Kent City 6 13:08.3
239 5879 Eli Giles Gobles 6 13:08.5
240 6840 Cassandra Hunter Portage Central 6 13:08.6
241 6902 Colby Resman Portage North 6 13:11.2
242 7193 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 6 13:11.6
243 6461 Gracen Simomonds Lawton 6 13:11.7
244 7213 Micheal Gill Traverse City East 6 13:12.1
245 6449 Breanna Glidden Lawton 6 13:12.2
246 6463 Jaz Williams Lawton 6 13:12.5
247 6375 Ariana Davids Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:13.0
248 5570 Brynn Murdock Baseline 6 13:13.8
249 5788 Ray Simmons Concord 6 13:14.2
250 7049 Katie Jacobsen Saline 6 13:14.2
251 5566 Danielle Giles Baseline 6 13:15.1
252 6499 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 6 13:16.4
253 6367 Taylor Bishop Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:16.7
254 6167 Alex Ludlam Hopkins 6 13:17.1
255 6770 Jack Strudgeon Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:17.4
256 5748 Erik Moorman Chippewa Hills 6 13:18.8
257 5962 Javon Brouwers Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:19.1
258 6504 Elli Stuk Mattawan 6 13:19.2
259 5749 Brayden Nelson Chippewa Hills 6 13:22.6
260 6103 Lydia Spencer Harper Creek 6 13:23.3
261 6429 Stewart Ricker Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:24.9
262 6925 Sarah Gonda Portage West 6 13:24.9
263 7461 Tristan Deulge Parchment 6 13:25.1
264 6732 Brendan Clark Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:25.2
265 6366 Nichole Bentley Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:25.5
266 5971 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:26.2
267 6392 Lauren Porrteus Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:26.8
268 5646 Frankie Striefling Buchanan 6 13:28.3
269 6451 Emily Hollaway Lawton 6 13:28.6
270 7035 Dakota Veenkant Richland Gull Lake 6 13:29.2
271 6347 Jessie Erhman Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 13:29.3
272 7104 Blake Bales Schoolcraft 6 13:31.2
273 7317 Kennedy Nabozny Vicksburg 6 13:31.8
274 7342 Cole Vandermeulen Vicksburg 6 13:32.5
275 7002 Helen Foldebauer Richland Gull Lake 6 13:32.8
276 6680 Cathy Ells Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:33.6
277 6164 Kierstin Herbert Hopkins 6 13:34.4
278 6452 Ashley Jewell Lawton 6 13:35.2
279 6171 Kristina Saunders Hopkins 6 13:36.0
280 6906 Jacob Berglund Portage North 6 13:36.1
281 6848 Allie Romo Portage Central 6 13:36.3
282 6675 Alexandria Curtis Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:37.9
283 5957 Alex Bergsma Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:41.9
284 5974 Ben Lamer Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:42.8
285 7093 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 6 13:44.3
286 5935 Peyton Masselink Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:44.4
287 6926 Emily Hamlin Portage West 6 13:45.5
288 6921 Megan Cardwell Portage West 6 13:46.4
289 6381 Jessica Hughes Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:48.0
290 6936 Aayushi Priya Portage West 6 13:48.3
291 6496 Cassie Pontius Mattawan 6 13:49.3
292 5629 Jacob Kublick Berrien Springs 6 13:49.5
293 6922 Anna Costanzo Portage West 6 13:49.6
294 7437 Travis Lee West Noble 6 13:49.8
295 7120 Spencer Taylor Schoolcraft 6 13:51.3
296 6489 Kayla Kinnaman Mattawan 6 13:51.8
297 6371 Rose Bridges Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:52.9
298 6382 Kendall Johnson Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:53.6
299 6355 Deven Hengy Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 13:55.0
300 6719 Adam Badalucco Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:56.5
301 6852 Emily Stoner Portage Central 6 13:57.8
302 7108 Bailey Douglas Schoolcraft 6 13:58.3
303 6938 Amelia Schillaci Portage West 6 13:58.8
304 6129 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 6 14:01.8
305 7100 Erin Seager Schoolcraft 6 14:03.2
306 5908 Abi Bouman Grand Rapids Christi 6 14:03.7
307 6179 Mark Herbert Hopkins 6 14:03.7
308 7324 Garrett Brewington Vicksburg 6 14:03.9
309 6702 Dot Murphy Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:04.9
310 6637 Makenna Carpenter Otter Creek 6 14:05.2
311 6789 Geasia Johnson Pinewood 6 14:05.2
312 6399 Taryn Snyder Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 14:06.3
313 6828 Rhiannon Charlton Portage Central 6 14:07.5
314 6383 Melissa Joslyn Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 14:07.6
315 7262 Hanna Norland Upton 6 14:12.7
316 5512 Grace Hovingh Allendale 6 14:12.8
317 7134 Alex Yacovoni St Philip Catholic C 6 14:14.8
318 6975 Alyssa Anthony Potterville 6 14:15.3
319 5658 Dalton Riddle Buchanan 6 14:16.1
320 6483 Brooke Enechson Mattawan 6 14:18.6
321 6830 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 6 14:19.0
322 5632 Garrett Staggs Berrien Springs 6 14:23.8
323 6711 Rebecca Sutherland Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:25.3
324 6880 Andrew Peterson Portage Central 6 14:25.6
325 6720 Jack Beasten Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:26.9
326 6834 Gina Hallam Portage Central 6 14:32.5
327 5518 Alexis Rieger Allendale 6 14:34.6
328 5828 Phillip Dasilva Duncan Lake 6 14:36.0
329 6641 Maggie Lubbehusen Otter Creek 6 14:36.7
330 7421 Jonathan Cavazos West Noble 6 14:40.5
331 6759 Kyle Przysiecki Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:41.4
332 5521 Rebekah Vanderhelm Allendale 6 14:44.4
333 6485 Emily Fuhrman Mattawan 6 14:45.1
334 6833 Audrey Haines Portage Central 6 14:47.1
335 5580 Jordan Denbow Baseline 6 14:47.1
336 6827 Brittany Charlton Portage Central 6 14:51.5
337 6851 Zizi Stoeva Portage Central 6 14:54.1
338 5964 Jonathon Chaffer Grand Rapids Christi 6 14:54.1
339 7117 Morgan Scott Schoolcraft 6 14:54.7
340 6094 Avery Beck Harper Creek 6 14:55.1
341 7125 Juliana Unger St Philip Catholic C 6 14:58.1
342 6363 Autumn Babas Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 15:00.4
343 6825 Emmy Braasch Portage Central 6 15:02.3
344 7315 Mikayla Maystead Vicksburg 6 15:09.1
345 6915 Hans Niestrath Portage North 6 15:09.8
346 6324 Olivia Crapsey Kent City 6 15:11.7
347 7014 Andrea Zielke Richland Gull Lake 6 15:13.1
348 6704 Katherine Niska Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 15:15.7
349 6105 Katie Wade Harper Creek 6 15:16.7
350 5943 Denise Roorda Grand Rapids Christi 6 15:17.8
351 5940 Natalie Quist Grand Rapids Christi 6 15:17.8
352 6407 Cyle Adams Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 15:18.8
353 5648 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan 6 15:21.2
354 5514 Bridgett Levander Allendale 6 15:24.9
355 6298 Elizabeth Hall Kalamazoo Linden 6 15:26.2
356 6905 Bridget Zuniga Portage North 6 15:29.2
357 6457 Natalie Martinez Lawton 6 15:33.4
358 6161 Morgan Fifelski Hopkins 6 15:33.8
359 7305 Kelsey Aldworth Vicksburg 6 15:35.6
360 7171 Adara Benton Traverse City East 6 15:43.0
361 5645 Hanna Smith Buchanan 6 15:47.1
362 5836 Lucas Lindale Duncan Lake 6 15:58.6
363 6448 Paige Cronenwett Lawton 6 16:04.3
364 6869 Cameron Koch Portage Central 6 16:13.2
365 6989 Jessie Beilby Richland Gull Lake 6 16:14.4
366 5792 Jarod Bouma Creative Technologie 6 16:14.7
367 6793 Sierra Martinez Pinewood 6 16:22.4
368 7085 Emily Bird Saugatuck 6 16:28.2
369 6180 Caleb Krumm Hopkins 6 16:28.6
370 5639 Hanna Ferris Buchanan 6 16:29.4
371 7391 Cerstin Frey West Noble 6 16:30.1
372 6491 Mikyla Lewis Mattawan 6 16:32.0
373 5876 Madison Marsh Gobles 6 16:43.9
374 6093 Kendyl Barnes Harper Creek 6 16:45.1
375 7123 Emily Pearl St Philip Catholic C 6 16:52.0
376 5625 Natalie True Berrien Springs 6 16:53.6
377 7430 Jesse Flores West Noble 6 16:57.5
378 7425 Steve Correa West Noble 6 16:58.3
379 6526 Nick Peninger Mattawan 6 16:59.9
380 6302 Lauren Russel Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:02.4
381 6300 Abby Prolo Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:11.7
382 5622 Laura Simmons Berrien Springs 6 17:12.6
383 6864 Nathan Dockery Portage Central 6 17:13.8
384 5582 Jack Filbrandt Baseline 6 17:17.0
385 6888 Spencer West Portage Central 6 17:21.0
386 6854 Ashlee West Portage Central 6 17:24.4
387 6404 Jasmine Williams Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 17:29.5
388 6398 Taylor Shirley Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 17:29.5
389 5563 Bella Aleman Baseline 6 17:35.1
390 5952 Nina Wolterstorff Grand Rapids Christi 6 17:40.3
391 5927 Emma Ivory Grand Rapids Christi 6 17:40.4
392 5559 Christian Torres Bangor 6 17:49.4
393 5551 Angel Andrade Bangor 6 17:53.5
394 6169 Cheyenne Miller Hopkins 6 17:57.2
395 6157 Tiffany Barks Hopkins 6 17:57.6
396 6318 Daniel Wihitcomb Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:58.8
397 6376 Rebecca Ehart Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 18:14.4
398 6476 Emma Ashberg Mattawan 6 18:33.5
399 7269 Trinity Stewart Upton 6 19:10.3
400 6831 Allysa Fisher Portage Central 6 20:28.3
401 6844 Madison McAllister Portage Central 6 21:54.2

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS



1. 104 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 11:20 56:36)
=======================================
1 3 Hannah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 6 10:35
2 14 Tori Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:00
3 23 Brenna Otte Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:20
4 28 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:37
5 36 Alicia Jo Grand Rapids Christian 6 12:04
6 ( 69) Marta Berglund Grand Rapids Christian 6 12:42
7 ( 70) Grace Westenbroek Grand Rapids Christian 6 12:46

2. 116 LAKEVIEW-BATTLE CREEK ( 11:31 57:33)
=======================================
1 4 Maggie Farrell Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 10:39
2 13 Taylar Coyler Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 10:58
3 29 Marti Floyd Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 11:51
4 31 Haley Rostel Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 11:56
5 39 Liz Torres-Martinez Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 12:09
6 ( 43) Destiny White Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 12:11
7 ( 51) Luretha Amerson Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 12:16

3. 121 PATHFINDER-PINCKNEY ( 11:26 57:10)
=======================================
1 7 Mackenzie Carano Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:49
2 8 Catherine Stone Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:53
3 19 Olivia Harvey Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:11
4 35 Jamie Katschor Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:01
5 52 Hailey Lenz Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:16
6 ( 60) Isabella Garcia Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:27
7 ( 74) Cassidy Beach Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:55

4. 170 HARPER CREEK ( 11:49 59:03)
=======================================
1 10 Charley Andrews Harper Creek 6 10:55
2 20 Allegra Baird Harper Creek 6 11:15
3 33 Hannah Berning Harper Creek 6 11:58
4 34 Renae Malone Harper Creek 6 12:00
5 73 Maddie Bell Harper Creek 6 12:55
6 ( 90) Lydia Spencer Harper Creek 6 13:24
7 (111) Avery Beck Harper Creek 6 14:56

5. 181 VICKSBURG ( 11:50 59:09)
=======================================
1 5 Layna Steele Vicksburg 6 10:41
2 6 Josephine Hosner Vicksburg 6 10:42
3 37 Skylar Rogenski Vicksburg 6 12:04
4 41 Kendal Hall Vicksburg 6 12:10
5 92 Kennedy Nabozny Vicksburg 6 13:32
6 (112) Mikayla Maystead Vicksburg 6 15:10
7 (117) Kelsey Aldworth Vicksburg 6 15:36

6. 185 WEST NOBLE ( 11:45 58:42)
=======================================
1 9 Makenna Taylor West Noble 6 10:54
2 11 Taylor Durbin West Noble 6 10:56
3 21 Araceli Flores West Noble 6 11:15
4 66 Kellie Waring West Noble 6 12:35
5 78 Jazlyn Guerra West Noble 6 13:02
6 (119) Cerstin Frey West Noble 6 16:31

7. 200 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:55 59:35)
=======================================
1 22 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 6 11:17
2 24 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 6 11:20
3 27 Cierra Bagley Portage Central 6 11:37
4 45 Kaitlyn Dailey Portage Central 6 12:12
5 82 Cassandra Hunter Portage Central 6 13:09
6 ( 96) Allie Romo Portage Central 6 13:37
7 (103) Emily Stoner Portage Central 6 13:58

8. 204 CONCORD ( 11:59 59:52)
=======================================
1 2 Grace Clark Concord 6 10:32
2 38 Gabby Brandanisio Concord 6 12:06
3 40 Elle Redman Concord 6 12:09
4 53 Kariea Saldana Concord 6 12:16
5 71 Makayla Stevens Concord 6 12:49
6 ( 76) Madison Record Concord 6 12:58

9. 225 TRAVERSE CITY EAST ( 12:08 1:00:39)
=======================================
1 25 Colleen Labonte Traverse City East 6 11:34
2 32 Tiana Cole Traverse City East 6 11:58
3 50 Natalie Wagner Traverse City East 6 12:16
4 57 Lindsey Mosley Traverse City East 6 12:23
5 61 Erica Hall Traverse City East 6 12:28
6 ( 62) Natalee Miller Traverse City East 6 12:30
7 ( 83) Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 6 13:12

10. 246 OTTER CREEK ( 12:05 1:00:22)
=======================================
1 1 Hannah Bunch Otter Creek 6 10:12
2 17 Taylor Turner Otter Creek 6 11:05
3 59 Maureen Sotak Otter Creek 6 12:26
4 65 Lauren Curley Otter Creek 6 12:33
5 104 Makenna Carpenter Otter Creek 6 14:06
6 (109) Maggie Lubbehusen Otter Creek 6 14:37

11. 258 LAWTON ( 12:12 1:00:58)
=======================================
1 12 Clare Lycan Lawton 6 10:57
2 15 Taylor Phillips Lawton 6 11:01
3 72 Victoria Kerns Lawton 6 12:52
4 75 Sheila Lepley Lawton 6 12:56
5 84 Gracen Simomonds Lawton 6 13:12
6 ( 85) Breanna Glidden Lawton 6 13:13
7 ( 86) Jaz Williams Lawton 6 13:13

12. 262 HOPKINS ( 12:16 1:01:16)
=======================================
1 16 Megan Heft Hopkins 6 11:03
2 18 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 6 11:07
3 46 Kylan Winchester Hopkins 6 12:13
4 88 Alex Ludlam Hopkins 6 13:18
5 94 Kierstin Herbert Hopkins 6 13:35
6 ( 95) Kristina Saunders Hopkins 6 13:36
7 (116) Morgan Fifelski Hopkins 6 15:34

13. 307 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 12:35 1:02:51)
=======================================
1 26 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 6 11:36
2 54 Jordan Geik Richland Gull Lake 6 12:18
3 55 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 6 12:20
4 79 Leah Kaemming Richland Gull Lake 6 13:04
5 93 Helen Foldebauer Richland Gull Lake 6 13:33
6 (114) Andrea Zielke Richland Gull Lake 6 15:14
7 (118) Jessie Beilby Richland Gull Lake 6 16:15

14. 342 KENT CITY ( 12:45 1:03:41)
=======================================
1 49 Alexis Hartzell Kent City 6 12:15
2 67 Taylor Vogg Kent City 6 12:39
3 68 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 6 12:39
4 77 Sarah Meek Kent City 6 12:59
5 81 Lauren Jones Kent City 6 13:09
6 (113) Olivia Crapsey Kent City 6 15:12

15. 363 ALLENDALE ( 13:07 1:05:31)
=======================================
1 30 Hannah Aten Allendale 6 11:52
2 56 Marissa Dyke Allendale 6 12:21
3 63 Rylee Guerrero Allendale 6 12:30
4 106 Grace Hovingh Allendale 6 14:13
5 108 Alexis Rieger Allendale 6 14:35
6 (110) Rebekah Vanderhelm Allendale 6 14:45
7 (115) Bridgett Levander Allendale 6 15:25

16. 378 UPTON ( 14:04 1:10:16)
=======================================
1 47 Annie Klusendorf Upton 6 12:13
2 48 Emily Perrin Upton 6 12:15
3 58 Alex Blosser Upton 6 12:24
4 105 Hanna Norland Upton 6 14:13
5 120 Trinity Stewart Upton 6 19:11

17. 394 PORTAGE WEST ( 13:09 1:05:43)
=======================================
1 44 Kristina Mills Portage West 6 12:12
2 64 Aliya Patel Portage West 6 12:33
3 91 Sarah Gonda Portage West 6 13:25
4 97 Emily Hamlin Portage West 6 13:46
5 98 Megan Cardwell Portage West 6 13:47
6 ( 99) Aayushi Priya Portage West 6 13:49
7 (101) Anna Costanzo Portage West 6 13:50

18. 398 MATTAWAN ( 13:09 1:05:44)
=======================================
1 42 Aaliyah Miller Mattawan 6 12:10
2 80 Madeline Beauchamp Mattawan 6 13:07
3 87 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 6 13:17
4 89 Elli Stuk Mattawan 6 13:20
5 100 Cassie Pontius Mattawan 6 13:50
6 (102) Kayla Kinnaman Mattawan 6 13:52
7 (107) Brooke Enechson Mattawan 6 14:19



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 6957 Ryan Melgar Portage West 6 9:33.7
2 7080 Gabe Walder Saline 6 9:39.2
3 5541 Evan Vorwerck Auburn Bay City West 6 9:44.7
4 6134 Augustine Siegel Hillsdale Academy 6 9:49.5
5 5540 Brendan Nesbitt Auburn Bay City West 6 9:51.3
6 7073 Aaron Milley Saline 6 9:55.3
7 5891 Kellen Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 6 9:58.5
8 5878 Austin Dobbins Gobles 6 10:02.3
9 6737 Gabe Grannis Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:06.3
10 6130 Sam Brady Hillsdale Academy 6 10:06.6
11 6951 Jon Koning Portage West 6 10:07.6
12 7438 Urial Macias West Noble 6 10:07.9
13 7025 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 6 10:09.0
14 7424 Justin Contreras West Noble 6 10:09.7
15 7423 Erick Contreras West Noble 6 10:09.9
16 6472 Joe Stermer Lawton 6 10:10.3
17 5961 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:11.0
18 5837 Jordan Pattison Duncan Lake 6 10:11.3
19 6636 Hannah Bunch Otter Creek 6 10:11.4
20 7227 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City East 6 10:13.6
21 7067 Luke Humphries Saline 6 10:16.1
22 7077 Grant Peters Saline 6 10:17.4
23 6359 Drew Waning Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 10:17.9
24 7346 Eryn Lewis Washington Gardner 6 10:19.3
25 7286 Joey Kirby Upton 6 10:24.3
26 6661 Anthony Stewart Otter Creek 6 10:27.3
27 6520 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 6 10:27.9
28 5767 Grace Clark Concord 6 10:31.9
29 6654 Bruce Kearschner Otter Creek 6 10:32.7
30 5949 Hannah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:34.3
31 6507 Josh Anderson Mattawan 6 10:36.7
32 5960 Henry Breems Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:37.2
33 6379 Maggie Farrell Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 10:38.2
34 6658 Ronny Miller Otter Creek 6 10:38.3
35 6662 Chase Strange Otter Creek 6 10:38.5
36 7329 Cole Flintrop Vicksburg 6 10:39.8
37 7320 Layna Steele Vicksburg 6 10:41.0
38 7311 Josephine Hosner Vicksburg 6 10:41.5
39 7445 Alejandro Salas West Noble 6 10:42.2
40 7031 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 6 10:42.6
41 6855 John Bare Portage Central 6 10:43.0
42 5791 Brandon Beck Creative Technologie 6 10:43.1
43 5985 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:44.9
44 7078 Grant Santos Saline 6 10:45.1
45 5588 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline 6 10:46.4
46 6422 Devonn Lawhead Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 10:46.7
47 6672 Mackenzie Carano Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:48.8
48 6863 Idris Daranijoh Portage Central 6 10:48.9
49 7083 Ryan Yaklin Saline 6 10:51.6
50 6710 Catherine Stone Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:52.1
51 7429 Javier Flores West Noble 6 10:52.5
52 6917 Aidan Sorensen Portage North 6 10:53.1
53 7405 Makenna Taylor West Noble 6 10:53.2
54 6466 Kevin Berryman Lawton 6 10:53.4
55 6091 Charley Andrews Harper Creek 6 10:54.1
56 6772 Ryan Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:54.4
57 6651 Zach Burchyett Otter Creek 6 10:54.5
58 7389 Taylor Durbin West Noble 6 10:55.6
59 6456 Clare Lycan Lawton 6 10:56.1
60 6374 Taylar Coyler Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 10:57.1
61 6650 Bailey Barnes Otter Creek 6 10:57.7
62 5948 Tori Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:59.6
63 6460 Taylor Phillips Lawton 6 11:00.4
64 6133 Diego Rodriguez-Lugo Hillsdale Academy 6 11:00.8
65 7111 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft 6 11:01.7
66 7028 Jarrett Miller Richland Gull Lake 6 11:01.8
67 6744 Aaron Jarema Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:01.9
68 6162 Megan Heft Hopkins 6 11:02.7
69 6425 Chris McGlynn Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:03.6
70 5979 Joshua Nicholson Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:04.2
71 7337 Bryce O'Neil Vicksburg 6 11:04.4
72 6649 Taylor Turner Otter Creek 6 11:04.5
73 6338 Don Kridler Kent City 6 11:05.4
74 6165 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 6 11:06.5
75 5536 Nolan Selk Allendale 6 11:07.1
76 7088 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 6 11:09.2
77 6688 Olivia Harvey Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:10.4
78 7016 Richard Bower Richland Gull Lake 6 11:12.2
79 5997 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:13.8
80 6092 Allegra Baird Harper Creek 6 11:14.1
81 7390 Araceli Flores West Noble 6 11:14.9
82 6218 Paige Miller Ionia 6 11:15.8
83 6837 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 6 11:16.2
84 7415 Troy Barrientos West Noble 6 11:17.6
85 5526 Zach Dewitt Allendale 6 11:18.1
86 6131 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 6 11:18.4
87 7056 Olivia Sovitch Saline 6 11:18.6
88 7107 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 6 11:18.7
89 6754 James Muscato Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:18.9
90 5936 Brenna Otte Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:19.4
91 6841 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 6 11:19.9
92 6119 Ryan O'Connor Harper Creek 6 11:20.0
93 6310 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:20.5
94 5992 Caleb Thomas Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:23.7
95 6881 Nate Pfeiffer Portage Central 6 11:23.8
96 7109 Max Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 6 11:25.1
97 7021 Drew Gilmore Richland Gull Lake 6 11:26.2
98 5779 Caleb Chamberlain Concord 6 11:26.4
99 6354 Kaleb Berry Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 11:26.8
100 5758 Garrett Green Comstock Northeast 6 11:27.5
101 5585 Logan Peters Baseline 6 11:28.3
102 7439 Raul Moreno West Noble 6 11:28.5
103 6121 Kade Rocco Harper Creek 6 11:31.4
104 6858 Robert Beverage Portage Central 6 11:31.9
105 5756 Kendall Green Comstock Northeast 6 11:32.2
106 6408 Joslyn Andrew Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:33.3
107 7182 Colleen Labonte Traverse City East 6 11:33.4
108 7099 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 6 11:33.5
109 6987 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 6 11:35.1
110 6312 Grant Kubiak Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:35.8
111 5785 Rocky Hutchins Concord 6 11:36.1
112 6821 Cierra Bagley Portage Central 6 11:36.5
113 5944 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:36.6
114 5818 Olivia Schroder Duncan Lake 6 11:38.4
115 6866 Jack Hamilton Portage Central 6 11:38.6
116 5996 Ryan Vanorman Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:38.8
117 5759 Jadyn Love Comstock Northeast 6 11:39.4
118 5980 Jonathon Oostindie Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:40.5
119 5584 David Kluskowski Baseline 6 11:42.8
120 7116 Matthew Schuppel Schoolcraft 6 11:44.4
121 6893 Cortney Chow Portage North 6 11:47.0
122 7331 Adam Grabowski Vicksburg 6 11:47.1
123 7040 Juliana Boyd Saline 6 11:47.2
124 6380 Marti Floyd Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:50.1
125 5502 Hannah Aten Allendale 6 11:51.1
126 7418 Matt Campos West Noble 6 11:51.2
127 6433 Austin Schiller Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:52.3
128 5875 Logan Litchfield Gobles 6 11:53.9
129 5829 Gavin Denczek Duncan Lake 6 11:54.0
130 6396 Haley Rostel Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 11:55.3
131 5553 Noah Caldwell Bangor 6 11:56.0
132 7175 Tiana Cole Traverse City East 6 11:57.1
133 6096 Hannah Berning Harper Creek 6 11:57.5
134 5525 Nick Dewey Allendale 6 11:58.6
135 6099 Renae Malone Harper Creek 6 11:59.8
136 6695 Jamie Katschor Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:00.1
137 6118 Dylan Montenegro Harper Creek 6 12:00.2
138 6196 Gabe Parks Howardsville Christi 6 12:00.8
139 6877 Drew Merasco Portage Central 6 12:01.5
140 7127 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic C 6 12:02.8
141 5928 Alicia Jo Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:03.2
142 7319 Skylar Rogenski Vicksburg 6 12:03.3
143 5823 Emily Westers Duncan Lake 6 12:04.6
144 5764 Gabby Brandanisio Concord 6 12:06.0
145 7323 Chris Bannister Vicksburg 6 12:06.0
146 6353 Max Bauchet Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 12:06.1
147 7061 Max Brenner Saline 6 12:06.7
148 6967 Gabriel Rodriguez Portage West 6 12:07.0
149 6401 Liz Torres-Martinez Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:08.8
150 6350 Megan Montgomery Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 12:08.9
151 5774 Elle Redman Concord 6 12:09.0
152 7232 Devante Walker Traverse City East 6 12:09.3
153 5794 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologie 6 12:09.3
154 7310 Kendal Hall Vicksburg 6 12:09.7
155 6493 Aaliyah Miller Mattawan 6 12:09.8
156 6403 Destiny White Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:10.6
157 6931 Kristina Mills Portage West 6 12:11.6
158 6829 Kaitlyn Dailey Portage Central 6 12:12.0
159 6308 Patrick Fulton Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:12.1
160 6174 Kylan Winchester Hopkins 6 12:12.3
161 7022 Jonah Hall Richland Gull Lake 6 12:12.5
162 7260 Annie Klusendorf Upton 6 12:12.7
163 7263 Emily Perrin Upton 6 12:14.2
164 6325 Alexis Hartzell Kent City 6 12:14.5
165 6513 Thomas Fritz Mattawan 6 12:14.6
166 7197 Natalie Wagner Traverse City East 6 12:15.3
167 6362 Luretha Amerson Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:15.4
168 6696 Hailey Lenz Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:15.5
169 5775 Kariea Saldana Concord 6 12:15.6
170 6879 Riley Nickell Portage Central 6 12:16.1
171 5651 Hunter Crocker Buchanan 6 12:16.3
172 5742 Brittany Usher Chippewa Hills 6 12:16.8
173 7004 Jordan Geik Richland Gull Lake 6 12:17.4
174 7069 Matthew Lagerquist Saline 6 12:18.4
175 5972 Jake Kuyper Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:18.5
176 7079 Josh Sirota Saline 6 12:18.7
177 6291 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Cougars 6 12:19.0
178 7000 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 6 12:19.3
179 5507 Marissa Dyke Allendale 6 12:20.7
180 6767 Zack Sillens Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:20.9
181 7187 Lindsey Mosley Traverse City East 6 12:22.7
182 6468 Devon Espinosa Lawton 6 12:22.8
183 6741 Alex Hazelton Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:22.8
184 7250 Alex Blosser Upton 6 12:23.6
185 5537 Nick Sullivan Allendale 6 12:23.9
186 5571 Leah Pearl Baseline 6 12:25.1
187 6647 Maureen Sotak Otter Creek 6 12:25.7
188 5958 Matt Blanker Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:26.6
189 6682 Isabella Garcia Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:26.7
190 6537 Jake Weemis Mattawan 6 12:26.9
191 7179 Erica Hall Traverse City East 6 12:27.5
192 5539 Zach Timmer Allendale 6 12:28.3
193 7186 Natalee Miller Traverse City East 6 12:29.4
194 5510 Rylee Guerrero Allendale 6 12:29.4
195 6771 Seth Swihart Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:30.9
196 6935 Aliya Patel Portage West 6 12:32.2
197 6638 Lauren Curley Otter Creek 6 12:32.3
198 5630 Amos Leach Berrien Springs 6 12:33.7
199 7408 Kellie Waring West Noble 6 12:34.7
200 6372 Justice Collins Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:35.2
201 6301 Karley Reed Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:35.6
202 6111 Jason Carr Harper Creek 6 12:37.2
203 5998 Alec Visser Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:38.4
204 6333 Taylor Vogg Kent City 6 12:38.5
205 6326 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 6 12:38.6
206 6965 Reid Randall Portage West 6 12:39.5
207 7330 Caleb Fort Vicksburg 6 12:40.8
208 7094 Carsie Walker Saugatuck 6 12:41.4
209 5904 Marta Berglund Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:41.6
210 7462 Keegan Czerniak Parchment 6 12:44.2
211 6899 Victoria Pierce Portage North 6 12:44.3
212 5951 Grace Westenbroek Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:45.5
213 6319 Karsen Withess Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:45.7
214 6384 Michelle Joslyn Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:47.0
215 5930 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:47.6
216 5910 Sarah Brouwer Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:48.0
217 5942 Anneke Roberts Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:48.2
218 5777 Makayla Stevens Concord 6 12:48.7
219 7332 Jeremy Henderson Vicksburg 6 12:49.9
220 6453 Victoria Kerns Lawton 6 12:51.2
221 6439 Nathan Wiley Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:51.9
222 6095 Maddie Bell Harper Creek 6 12:54.4
223 6667 Cassidy Beach Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:55.0
224 5778 Tyler Bretes Concord 6 12:55.2
225 6454 Sheila Lepley Lawton 6 12:55.3
226 6413 Hermsen Blake Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 12:56.5
227 5938 Grace Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:57.4
228 6673 Cierra Cox Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:57.4
229 5773 Madison Record Concord 6 12:57.5
230 6329 Sarah Meek Kent City 6 12:58.6
231 5787 Daniel Mikovitz Concord 6 12:58.9
232 7392 Jazlyn Guerra West Noble 6 13:01.8
233 7274 Jack Adams Upton 6 13:02.5
234 7006 Leah Kaemming Richland Gull Lake 6 13:03.1
235 7124 Hannah Pearl St Philip Catholic C 6 13:06.0
236 6477 Madeline Beauchamp Mattawan 6 13:06.2
237 7089 Kathryn Shanahan Saugatuck 6 13:06.9
238 6327 Lauren Jones Kent City 6 13:08.3
239 5879 Eli Giles Gobles 6 13:08.5
240 6840 Cassandra Hunter Portage Central 6 13:08.6
241 6902 Colby Resman Portage North 6 13:11.2
242 7193 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 6 13:11.6
243 6461 Gracen Simomonds Lawton 6 13:11.7
244 7213 Micheal Gill Traverse City East 6 13:12.1
245 6449 Breanna Glidden Lawton 6 13:12.2
246 6463 Jaz Williams Lawton 6 13:12.5
247 6375 Ariana Davids Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:13.0
248 5570 Brynn Murdock Baseline 6 13:13.8
249 5788 Ray Simmons Concord 6 13:14.2
250 7049 Katie Jacobsen Saline 6 13:14.2
251 5566 Danielle Giles Baseline 6 13:15.1
252 6499 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 6 13:16.4
253 6367 Taylor Bishop Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:16.7
254 6167 Alex Ludlam Hopkins 6 13:17.1
255 6770 Jack Strudgeon Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:17.4
256 5748 Erik Moorman Chippewa Hills 6 13:18.8
257 5962 Javon Brouwers Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:19.1
258 6504 Elli Stuk Mattawan 6 13:19.2
259 5749 Brayden Nelson Chippewa Hills 6 13:22.6
260 6103 Lydia Spencer Harper Creek 6 13:23.3
261 6429 Stewart Ricker Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:24.9
262 6925 Sarah Gonda Portage West 6 13:24.9
263 7461 Tristan Deulge Parchment 6 13:25.1
264 6732 Brendan Clark Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:25.2
265 6366 Nichole Bentley Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:25.5
266 5971 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:26.2
267 6392 Lauren Porrteus Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:26.8
268 5646 Frankie Striefling Buchanan 6 13:28.3
269 6451 Emily Hollaway Lawton 6 13:28.6
270 7035 Dakota Veenkant Richland Gull Lake 6 13:29.2
271 6347 Jessie Erhman Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 13:29.3
272 7104 Blake Bales Schoolcraft 6 13:31.2
273 7317 Kennedy Nabozny Vicksburg 6 13:31.8
274 7342 Cole Vandermeulen Vicksburg 6 13:32.5
275 7002 Helen Foldebauer Richland Gull Lake 6 13:32.8
276 6680 Cathy Ells Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:33.6
277 6164 Kierstin Herbert Hopkins 6 13:34.4
278 6452 Ashley Jewell Lawton 6 13:35.2
279 6171 Kristina Saunders Hopkins 6 13:36.0
280 6906 Jacob Berglund Portage North 6 13:36.1
281 6848 Allie Romo Portage Central 6 13:36.3
282 6675 Alexandria Curtis Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:37.9
283 5957 Alex Bergsma Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:41.9
284 5974 Ben Lamer Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:42.8
285 7093 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 6 13:44.3
286 5935 Peyton Masselink Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:44.4
287 6926 Emily Hamlin Portage West 6 13:45.5
288 6921 Megan Cardwell Portage West 6 13:46.4
289 6381 Jessica Hughes Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:48.0
290 6936 Aayushi Priya Portage West 6 13:48.3
291 6496 Cassie Pontius Mattawan 6 13:49.3
292 5629 Jacob Kublick Berrien Springs 6 13:49.5
293 6922 Anna Costanzo Portage West 6 13:49.6
294 7437 Travis Lee West Noble 6 13:49.8
295 7120 Spencer Taylor Schoolcraft 6 13:51.3
296 6489 Kayla Kinnaman Mattawan 6 13:51.8
297 6371 Rose Bridges Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:52.9
298 6382 Kendall Johnson Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 13:53.6
299 6355 Deven Hengy Lakeshore-Stevensvil 6 13:55.0
300 6719 Adam Badalucco Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 13:56.5
301 6852 Emily Stoner Portage Central 6 13:57.8
302 7108 Bailey Douglas Schoolcraft 6 13:58.3
303 6938 Amelia Schillaci Portage West 6 13:58.8
304 6129 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 6 14:01.8
305 7100 Erin Seager Schoolcraft 6 14:03.2
306 5908 Abi Bouman Grand Rapids Christi 6 14:03.7
307 6179 Mark Herbert Hopkins 6 14:03.7
308 7324 Garrett Brewington Vicksburg 6 14:03.9
309 6702 Dot Murphy Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:04.9
310 6637 Makenna Carpenter Otter Creek 6 14:05.2
311 6789 Geasia Johnson Pinewood 6 14:05.2
312 6399 Taryn Snyder Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 14:06.3
313 6828 Rhiannon Charlton Portage Central 6 14:07.5
314 6383 Melissa Joslyn Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 14:07.6
315 7262 Hanna Norland Upton 6 14:12.7
316 5512 Grace Hovingh Allendale 6 14:12.8
317 7134 Alex Yacovoni St Philip Catholic C 6 14:14.8
318 6975 Alyssa Anthony Potterville 6 14:15.3
319 5658 Dalton Riddle Buchanan 6 14:16.1
320 6483 Brooke Enechson Mattawan 6 14:18.6
321 6830 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 6 14:19.0
322 5632 Garrett Staggs Berrien Springs 6 14:23.8
323 6711 Rebecca Sutherland Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:25.3
324 6880 Andrew Peterson Portage Central 6 14:25.6
325 6720 Jack Beasten Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:26.9
326 6834 Gina Hallam Portage Central 6 14:32.5
327 5518 Alexis Rieger Allendale 6 14:34.6
328 5828 Phillip Dasilva Duncan Lake 6 14:36.0
329 6641 Maggie Lubbehusen Otter Creek 6 14:36.7
330 7421 Jonathan Cavazos West Noble 6 14:40.5
331 6759 Kyle Przysiecki Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 14:41.4
332 5521 Rebekah Vanderhelm Allendale 6 14:44.4
333 6485 Emily Fuhrman Mattawan 6 14:45.1
334 6833 Audrey Haines Portage Central 6 14:47.1
335 5580 Jordan Denbow Baseline 6 14:47.1
336 6827 Brittany Charlton Portage Central 6 14:51.5
337 6851 Zizi Stoeva Portage Central 6 14:54.1
338 5964 Jonathon Chaffer Grand Rapids Christi 6 14:54.1
339 7117 Morgan Scott Schoolcraft 6 14:54.7
340 6094 Avery Beck Harper Creek 6 14:55.1
341 7125 Juliana Unger St Philip Catholic C 6 14:58.1
342 6363 Autumn Babas Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 15:00.4
343 6825 Emmy Braasch Portage Central 6 15:02.3
344 7315 Mikayla Maystead Vicksburg 6 15:09.1
345 6915 Hans Niestrath Portage North 6 15:09.8
346 6324 Olivia Crapsey Kent City 6 15:11.7
347 7014 Andrea Zielke Richland Gull Lake 6 15:13.1
348 6704 Katherine Niska Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 15:15.7
349 6105 Katie Wade Harper Creek 6 15:16.7
350 5943 Denise Roorda Grand Rapids Christi 6 15:17.8
351 5940 Natalie Quist Grand Rapids Christi 6 15:17.8
352 6407 Cyle Adams Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 15:18.8
353 5648 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan 6 15:21.2
354 5514 Bridgett Levander Allendale 6 15:24.9
355 6298 Elizabeth Hall Kalamazoo Linden 6 15:26.2
356 6905 Bridget Zuniga Portage North 6 15:29.2
357 6457 Natalie Martinez Lawton 6 15:33.4
358 6161 Morgan Fifelski Hopkins 6 15:33.8
359 7305 Kelsey Aldworth Vicksburg 6 15:35.6
360 7171 Adara Benton Traverse City East 6 15:43.0
361 5645 Hanna Smith Buchanan 6 15:47.1
362 5836 Lucas Lindale Duncan Lake 6 15:58.6
363 6448 Paige Cronenwett Lawton 6 16:04.3
364 6869 Cameron Koch Portage Central 6 16:13.2
365 6989 Jessie Beilby Richland Gull Lake 6 16:14.4
366 5792 Jarod Bouma Creative Technologie 6 16:14.7
367 6793 Sierra Martinez Pinewood 6 16:22.4
368 7085 Emily Bird Saugatuck 6 16:28.2
369 6180 Caleb Krumm Hopkins 6 16:28.6
370 5639 Hanna Ferris Buchanan 6 16:29.4
371 7391 Cerstin Frey West Noble 6 16:30.1
372 6491 Mikyla Lewis Mattawan 6 16:32.0
373 5876 Madison Marsh Gobles 6 16:43.9
374 6093 Kendyl Barnes Harper Creek 6 16:45.1
375 7123 Emily Pearl St Philip Catholic C 6 16:52.0
376 5625 Natalie True Berrien Springs 6 16:53.6
377 7430 Jesse Flores West Noble 6 16:57.5
378 7425 Steve Correa West Noble 6 16:58.3
379 6526 Nick Peninger Mattawan 6 16:59.9
380 6302 Lauren Russel Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:02.4
381 6300 Abby Prolo Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:11.7
382 5622 Laura Simmons Berrien Springs 6 17:12.6
383 6864 Nathan Dockery Portage Central 6 17:13.8
384 5582 Jack Filbrandt Baseline 6 17:17.0
385 6888 Spencer West Portage Central 6 17:21.0
386 6854 Ashlee West Portage Central 6 17:24.4
387 6404 Jasmine Williams Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 17:29.5
388 6398 Taylor Shirley Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 17:29.5
389 5563 Bella Aleman Baseline 6 17:35.1
390 5952 Nina Wolterstorff Grand Rapids Christi 6 17:40.3
391 5927 Emma Ivory Grand Rapids Christi 6 17:40.4
392 5559 Christian Torres Bangor 6 17:49.4
393 5551 Angel Andrade Bangor 6 17:53.5
394 6169 Cheyenne Miller Hopkins 6 17:57.2
395 6157 Tiffany Barks Hopkins 6 17:57.6
396 6318 Daniel Wihitcomb Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:58.8
397 6376 Rebecca Ehart Lakeview-Battle Cree 6 18:14.4
398 6476 Emma Ashberg Mattawan 6 18:33.5
399 7269 Trinity Stewart Upton 6 19:10.3
400 6831 Allysa Fisher Portage Central 6 20:28.3
401 6844 Madison McAllister Portage Central 6 21:54.2

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS



1. 52 SALINE ( 10:12 50:57)
=======================================
1 1 Gabe Walder Saline 6 9:40
2 3 Aaron Milley Saline 6 9:56
3 11 Luke Humphries Saline 6 10:17
4 12 Grant Peters Saline 6 10:18
5 25 Grant Santos Saline 6 10:46
6 ( 29) Ryan Yaklin Saline 6 10:52
7 ( 70) Max Brenner Saline 6 12:07

2. 74 WEST NOBLE ( 10:25 52:04)
=======================================
1 6 Urial Macias West Noble 6 10:08
2 8 Justin Contreras West Noble 6 10:10
3 9 Erick Contreras West Noble 6 10:10
4 21 Alejandro Salas West Noble 6 10:43
5 30 Javier Flores West Noble 6 10:53
6 ( 44) Troy Barrientos West Noble 6 11:18
7 ( 56) Raul Moreno West Noble 6 11:29

3. 97 OTTER CREEK ( 10:39 53:14)
=======================================
1 13 Anthony Stewart Otter Creek 6 10:28
2 15 Bruce Kearschner Otter Creek 6 10:33
3 18 Ronny Miller Otter Creek 6 10:39
4 19 Chase Strange Otter Creek 6 10:39
5 32 Zach Burchyett Otter Creek 6 10:55
6 ( 33) Bailey Barnes Otter Creek 6 10:58

4. 133 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:47 53:53)
=======================================
1 10 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 6 10:11
2 17 Henry Breems Grand Rapids Christian 6 10:38
3 24 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 6 10:45
4 39 Joshua Nicholson Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:05
5 43 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:14
6 ( 50) Caleb Thomas Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:24
7 ( 62) Ryan Vanorman Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:39

5. 160 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 10:55 54:34)
=======================================
1 7 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 6 10:09
2 22 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 6 10:43
3 36 Jarrett Miller Richland Gull Lake 6 11:02
4 42 Richard Bower Richland Gull Lake 6 11:13
5 53 Drew Gilmore Richland Gull Lake 6 11:27
6 ( 72) Jonah Hall Richland Gull Lake 6 12:13
7 ( 90) Dakota Veenkant Richland Gull Lake 6 13:30

6. 182 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 11:16 56:19)
=======================================
1 2 Augustine Siegel Hillsdale Academy 6 9:50
2 5 Sam Brady Hillsdale Academy 6 10:07
3 34 Diego Rodriguez-Lugo Hillsdale Academy 6 11:01
4 46 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 6 11:19
5 95 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 6 14:02

7. 195 PATHFINDER-PINCKNEY ( 11:09 55:44)
=======================================
1 4 Gabe Grannis Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:07
2 31 Ryan Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 10:55
3 37 Aaron Jarema Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:02
4 48 James Muscato Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 11:19
5 75 Zack Sillens Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:21
6 ( 76) Alex Hazelton Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:23
7 ( 80) Seth Swihart Pathfinder-Pinckney 6 12:31

8. 220 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:14 56:07)
=======================================
1 23 John Bare Portage Central 6 10:43
2 28 Idris Daranijoh Portage Central 6 10:49
3 51 Nate Pfeiffer Portage Central 6 11:24
4 57 Robert Beverage Portage Central 6 11:32
5 61 Jack Hamilton Portage Central 6 11:39
6 ( 68) Drew Merasco Portage Central 6 12:02
7 ( 74) Riley Nickell Portage Central 6 12:17

9. 273 LAKEVIEW-BATTLE CREEK ( 11:38 58:10)
=======================================
1 27 Devonn Lawhead Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 10:47
2 38 Chris McGlynn Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 11:04
3 58 Joslyn Andrew Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 11:34
4 66 Austin Schiller Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 11:53
5 84 Nathan Wiley Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 12:52
6 ( 86) Hermsen Blake Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 12:57
7 ( 89) Stewart Ricker Lakeview-Battle Creek 6 13:25

10. 275 VICKSBURG ( 11:40 58:20)
=======================================
1 20 Cole Flintrop Vicksburg 6 10:40
2 40 Bryce O'Neil Vicksburg 6 11:05
3 65 Adam Grabowski Vicksburg 6 11:48
4 69 Chris Bannister Vicksburg 6 12:06
5 81 Caleb Fort Vicksburg 6 12:41
6 ( 83) Jeremy Henderson Vicksburg 6 12:50
7 ( 92) Cole Vandermeulen Vicksburg 6 13:33

11. 278 MATTAWAN ( 12:34 1:02:47)
=======================================
1 14 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 6 10:28
2 16 Josh Anderson Mattawan 6 10:37
3 73 Thomas Fritz Mattawan 6 12:15
4 78 Jake Weemis Mattawan 6 12:27
5 97 Nick Peninger Mattawan 6 17:00

12. 289 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 11:49 59:04)
=======================================
1 35 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft 6 11:02
2 47 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 6 11:19
3 52 Max Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 6 11:26
4 64 Matthew Schuppel Schoolcraft 6 11:45
5 91 Blake Bales Schoolcraft 6 13:32
6 ( 93) Spencer Taylor Schoolcraft 6 13:52
7 ( 94) Bailey Douglas Schoolcraft 6 13:59

13. 309 ALLENDALE ( 11:52 59:19)
=======================================
1 41 Nolan Selk Allendale 6 11:08
2 45 Zach Dewitt Allendale 6 11:19
3 67 Nick Dewey Allendale 6 11:59
4 77 Nick Sullivan Allendale 6 12:24
5 79 Zach Timmer Allendale 6 12:29

14. 338 BASELINE ( 13:13 1:06:04)
=======================================
1 26 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline 6 10:47
2 55 Logan Peters Baseline 6 11:29
3 63 David Kluskowski Baseline 6 11:43
4 96 Jordan Denbow Baseline 6 14:48
5 98 Jack Filbrandt Baseline 6 17:17

15. 360 KALAMAZOO LINDEN ( 13:11 1:05:55)
=======================================
1 49 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:21
2 59 Grant Kubiak Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:36
3 71 Patrick Fulton Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:13
4 82 Karsen Withess Kalamazoo Linden 6 12:46
5 99 Daniel Wihitcomb Kalamazoo Linden 6 17:59

16. 374 CONCORD ( 12:27 1:02:14)
=======================================
1 54 Caleb Chamberlain Concord 6 11:27
2 60 Rocky Hutchins Concord 6 11:37
3 85 Tyler Bretes Concord 6 12:56
4 87 Daniel Mikovitz Concord 6 12:59
5 88 Ray Simmons Concord 6 13:15






2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 7082 Logan Wetzel Saline 8 8:23.2
2 5689 Ben Vanderweide Byron Center West 8 8:31.3
3 7410 Brandon Arnold West Noble 8 8:36.2
4 6070 Robert Payne Grandville 7 8:44.0
5 7446 Michael Segovia West Noble 8 8:44.1
6 6575 Peter Assenmacher Mill Creek-Dexter 8 8:50.2
7 6660 Jared Prifogle Otter Creek 8 8:54.2
8 6519 Nicholas King Mattawan 7 8:54.5
9 6075 Matt Smith Grandville 7 8:54.7
10 5969 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 8 8:55.2
11 5761 Zach Richards Comstock Northeast 8 8:55.7
12 7422 Brayan Contreras West Noble 8 8:56.2
13 6659 Tyler Nemeth Otter Creek 8 8:57.5
14 7450 Nick Gerhold Decatur 8 9:00.0
15 5531 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 8 9:00.7
16 6779 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 8 9:02.7
17 7065 Kevin Hall Saline 8 9:03.3
18 7162 Josef Molnar Temperance Bedford 8 9:04.3
19 6126 Brock Eves Hillsdale 7 9:05.1
20 6409 Anderson Austin Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:07.7
21 7328 Keenan Erb Vicksburg 8 9:08.5
22 5710 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian 8 9:08.6
23 7074 Diego Morse Saline 8 9:10.0
24 6872 An Le Portage Central 8 9:10.7
25 7434 Francisco Herrera West Noble 8 9:11.1
26 7440 Chris Najera West Noble 8 9:11.3
27 6652 Bryce Carpenter Otter Creek 8 9:11.6
28 7444 Oscar Reyes West Noble 8 9:12.4
29 5750 Chris Oates Chippewa Hills 7 9:12.5
30 6986 Sam Traver Potterville 8 9:13.0
31 6073 Jake Roncka Grandville 8 9:13.3
32 7426 Alex Deluna West Noble 7 9:13.4
33 6240 Christiaan Duell Ionia 8 9:13.9
34 7115 Matthew Ring Schoolcraft 7 9:14.1
35 6015 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 8 9:14.6
36 6421 Tyler Homer Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:14.8
37 5991 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:15.2
38 6868 Alex Jarvis Portage Central 8 9:16.5
39 5995 Jim Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:16.7
40 6956 Jared Lutz Portage West 8 9:17.6
41 6286 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic 8 9:17.8
42 5600 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 7 9:17.9
43 7427 Joey Deluna West Noble 7 9:17.9
44 6655 Dru Keith Otter Creek 7 9:18.5
45 6653 Harry Chambers Otter Creek 7 9:19.1
46 7336 Nati Nuzzi Vicksburg 8 9:19.4
47 6124 Cole Schneider Harper Creek 8 9:20.1
48 6438 Brandon Vanosten Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 9:20.8
49 7297 Greg Smith Upton 8 9:21.4
50 5959 Eliot Borst Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:21.8
51 6873 Binh Le Portage Central 8 9:24.9
52 6247 John McCord Ionia 7 9:25.4
53 6656 Austin Kurashima Otter Creek 8 9:26.9
54 7448 Trey Waring West Noble 8 9:27.7
55 7231 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 7 9:27.8
56 6418 Jonathan Haadsma Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:29.1
57 5782 Jacob Hall Concord 8 9:30.2
58 5901 Jake Wilson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:30.4
59 5783 Jesse Hersha Concord 8 9:30.9
60 6775 Brian Valentine Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 9:31.1
61 7163 Caleb Pilaske Temperance Bedford 7 9:31.2
62 6303 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:31.4
63 5899 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:32.2
64 5579 Zeno Degrandchamp Baseline 7 9:33.6
65 6317 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:33.7
66 6056 Jarod Cobb Grandville 8 9:34.6
67 6663 Matt Zigler Otter Creek 8 9:34.6
68 5688 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center West 8 9:35.2
69 7206 William Chown Traverse City East 7 9:36.8
70 5895 Thomas Jackson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:37.4
71 7414 Joe Barrientos West Noble 7 9:39.0
72 6980 Alec Badgley Potterville 8 9:39.1
73 7059 Ian Bergere Saline 8 9:39.8
74 7436 Cris Ibanez West Noble 8 9:40.2
75 5687 Brenden Streelmen Byron Center West 7 9:40.4
76 5897 Tony Patino Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:40.6
77 5868 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 8 9:40.7
78 6427 Ethan Parr Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:41.3
79 7110 Kyle Hadley Schoolcraft 8 9:41.4
80 6963 D.J Prentiss Portage West 8 9:42.4
81 5713 Andrew Rush Calvin Christian 8 9:42.7
82 5608 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 7 9:43.3
83 6109 Luke Browne Harper Creek 7 9:43.6
84 6335 Colton Carew Kent City 8 9:44.1
85 6890 Sam Westra Portage Central 7 9:44.3
86 6051 Thomas Breazeale Grandville 7 9:44.4
87 6509 Patrick Beauchamp Mattawan 8 9:44.7
88 7062 Connor Corcoran Saline 8 9:45.1
89 5679 Mitchell Dykstra Byron Center West 7 9:45.6
90 6023 Nate Sculley G.R. South Christian 7 9:46.4
91 6474 Julian Torres Lawton 8 9:46.7
92 6057 Shea Cole Grandville 8 9:47.9
93 7201 Blake Beyer Traverse City East 8 9:48.3
94 5970 Andrew Koning Grand Rapids Christi 7 9:48.8
95 6112 Mitchel Coon Harper Creek 7 9:49.4
96 5604 Talyor Makowski Bear Lake 8 9:50.0
97 6002 Trevor Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:50.5
98 6061 Joe Gullet Grandville 7 9:50.8
99 6250 Marshal Rademacher Ionia 8 9:50.9
100 7416 Alberto Bonilla West Noble 7 9:51.0
101 6430 Brandon Rose Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:51.9
102 6246 Tim Mayer Ionia 8 9:52.7
103 6255 Jake Van Ess Ionia 7 9:53.6
104 5983 Jacob Otte Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:53.8
105 7165 Spencer Sullivan Temperance Bedford 8 9:54.2
106 6916 Andrew Shaw Portage North 7 9:54.8
107 6856 Parker Beach Portage Central 7 9:55.0
108 6019 Tyler Laninga G.R. South Christian 7 9:55.7
109 7068 Stevie Kise Saline 7 9:56.2
110 6948 Cody Hardwick Portage West 7 9:56.5
111 7063 Jake Duerst Saline 7 9:56.6
112 7470 Jacob Spitsbergen Parchment 8 9:57.9
113 7282 Patrick Fischer Upton 7 9:59.1
114 6599 Ben Nicholas Mill Creek-Dexter 8 9:59.4
115 5797 Bennet Tomandl Creative Technologie 8 9:59.6
116 6058 Chad Corfixen Grandville 7 9:59.6
117 6252 Phillip Sipperley Ionia 8 9:59.8
118 6512 Jacob Devries Mattawan 8 10:01.0
119 6776 Jack Van De Kerkhove Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:01.6
120 6970 Connor Smith Portage West 7 10:01.6
121 5680 Luke Holland Byron Center West 7 10:01.7
122 6239 Diego Contreras Ionia 8 10:01.9
123 7412 Josh Barba West Noble 8 10:02.2
124 6887 Luke Warner Portage Central 8 10:02.5
125 7081 Jared Walls Saline 8 10:02.6
126 7432 Alex Hall West Noble 8 10:03.1
127 5655 Dustin Harts Buchanan 8 10:03.4
128 5605 Randy Pienta Bear Lake 7 10:04.0
129 6420 Gavin Homer Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 10:04.0
130 6260 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 8 10:04.7
131 6740 Nick Hartstang Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:05.2
132 6248 Peter Pelon Ionia 8 10:05.5
133 5827 Flynn Darby Duncan Lake 8 10:05.8
134 7076 Matthew Nyrkkanen Saline 7 10:06.2
135 7369 Taaron Foote Wayland Union 7 10:06.2
136 6870 Lewis Kordupel Portage Central 8 10:06.2
137 6742 Liam Higgins Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:06.3
138 5784 Joey Hutchins Concord 8 10:06.8
139 6973 Marius Vanderhoff Portage West 8 10:07.1
140 7419 Salvador Campos West Noble 7 10:07.2
141 7451 Trevor Etter Decatur 8 10:07.7
142 7157 Matthew Lezon Temperance Bedford 8 10:09.1
143 6238 Drew Conley Ionia 8 10:09.4
144 6810 Nolan Meister Pinewood 7 10:10.1
145 6777 Austin Wicker Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:10.9
146 7032 Matthew Ruge Richland Gull Lake 7 10:13.3
147 5661 Collin Wheatley Buchanan 8 10:13.8
148 7064 David Elms Saline 8 10:14.5
149 6440 Larry Glista Lawrence 7 10:14.6
150 6089 Michael Orwin Hackett Catholic Cen 7 10:15.6
151 7234 Chris Wilson Traverse City East 7 10:15.7
152 7030 Dainel Pelhyes Richland Gull Lake 8 10:15.7
153 5881 Larry Van Welden Gobles 8 10:19.3
154 6945 Adam Coles Portage West 8 10:19.5
155 6059 Joe Dubios Grandville 8 10:19.9
156 6580 Jackson Bement Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:20.2
157 6197 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christi 7 10:21.1
158 7024 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 8 10:21.4
159 6594 Michael Martinez Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:21.7
160 7207 Peter Colombo Traverse City East 8 10:22.0
161 6726 Noah Bylski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:22.8
162 5534 Nate Reiger Allendale 8 10:23.3
163 6072 Jake Randall Grandville 7 10:23.5
164 6780 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 8 10:23.8
165 6281 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic 8 10:23.9
166 5603 Josh Ide Bear Lake 7 10:24.4
167 7294 Daniel Pfahler Upton 7 10:25.2
168 7060 Brian Blakenship Saline 7 10:25.5
169 7452 Austin Ogrin Decatur 8 10:26.1
170 7447 Diego Tayahua West Noble 8 10:26.5
171 7132 John Sweeney St Philip Catholic C 8 10:26.8
172 6470 Brett Stermer Lawton 7 10:27.0
173 5557 Alejandro Martinez Bangor 7 10:27.1
174 7367 Quincy Ballone Wayland Union 8 10:27.1
175 5690 Andrew Verbrugge Byron Center West 7 10:27.5
176 6154 Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 8 10:27.5
177 6592 Kavi Kulkarni Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:28.1
178 7222 Donovan Maddison Traverse City East 8 10:28.5
179 7066 Matthew Hargrove Saline 7 10:28.6
180 5978 Ben Naimo Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:28.7
181 5830 Logan Fleisher Duncan Lake 7 10:29.1
182 6087 Brian Arcangeli Hackett Catholic Cen 7 10:29.5
183 7221 Jacob Leonard Traverse City East 7 10:30.1
184 6337 Brayden Gruen Kent City 8 10:31.2
185 7203 Jack Brewer Traverse City East 8 10:31.3
186 6357 Matt Montgomery Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 10:31.7
187 6064 Foster Hyde Grandville 7 10:32.3
188 7017 Alex Chamberlin Richland Gull Lake 7 10:32.6
189 5530 Ben Levander Allendale 7 10:32.8
190 5720 Tyler Carper Centreville 8 10:33.5
191 7106 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 7 10:33.7
192 5966 Ian Ezinga Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:35.4
193 6738 Kyle Hamilton Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:36.0
194 7466 Ryan Shaffer Parchment 7 10:37.0
195 5867 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 8 10:37.4
196 6125 Brad Thomas Harper Creek 8 10:37.5
197 7334 Richy Livingston Vicksburg 8 10:38.0
198 5751 Tyler Parker Chippewa Hills 7 10:38.4
199 7420 Marco Carrizales West Noble 8 10:39.0
200 5683 Ryan O'Neill-Haugh Byron Center West 8 10:39.5
201 6443 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 8 10:40.0
202 5558 Maher Ramirez Bangor 8 10:40.3
203 5606 Jimmy Schoedel Bear Lake 7 10:40.3
204 7454 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 8 10:40.6
205 6067 Elliot Lipski Grandville 8 10:41.4
206 6611 Peyton Stimac Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:41.6
207 6941 Noah Aleman Portage West 8 10:41.9
208 6530 Jacob Sanderson Mattawan 7 10:42.1
209 5722 Donovan Hawkinson Centreville 8 10:42.3
210 7340 Michael Scoffin Vicksburg 7 10:42.6
211 7156 Zachary Huber Temperance Bedford 8 10:43.1
212 6017 Jason Gilder G.R. South Christian 7 10:43.7
213 6417 Ben Galen Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 10:44.1
214 7456 C.J. Henley Decatur 8 10:44.4
215 7375 Jessi Lavalley Wayland Union 7 10:45.9
216 6600 Vince Palenick Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:46.2
217 5681 David Mason Byron Center West 8 10:47.0
218 5703 Graham Broek Calvin Christian 8 10:47.3
219 5685 Evan Stambaugh Byron Center West 8 10:47.9
220 5900 David Weiss Grand Ledge Beagle 8 10:49.8
221 5724 Zach Pourro Centreville 7 10:50.9
222 5705 Brandon Byington Calvin Christian 7 10:51.4
223 7417 Jonathan Bonilla West Noble 8 10:51.9
224 6088 Steven Juzwiak Hackett Catholic Cen 8 10:52.5
225 6745 Jeremy Keen Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:53.6
226 6016 Owen Ferino G.R. South Christian 7 10:53.6
227 6471 Donnie Stermer Lawton 8 10:54.0
228 5634 Zach Weckel Berrien Springs 7 10:54.2
229 6736 Jacob Gettle Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:54.6
230 5832 Ben Hamp Duncan Lake 8 10:54.8
231 7428 Jonathan Esqueda West Noble 7 10:55.1
232 6018 Matthew Kikkert G.R. South Christian 7 10:55.2
233 5982 Alex Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:55.2
234 6914 Khoa Nguyen Portage North 7 10:55.5
235 5796 Ryan Smith Creative Technologie 8 10:55.8
236 6942 Kevin Barlow Portage West 8 10:55.9
237 6591 Mark Kanipe Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:56.3
238 6876 Christian Merasco Portage Central 8 10:56.4
239 6410 Cameron Babas Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 10:56.5
240 6360 John Wendland Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 10:56.7
241 7112 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 7 10:56.7
242 7212 Alex Everts Traverse City East 7 10:56.9
243 6071 Zach Rabitoy Grandville 8 10:57.5
244 6293 Joe Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 7 10:58.2
245 6595 Ryan McGinnis Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:58.5
246 7327 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg 7 10:58.8
247 7380 Tyler Vanderwiede Wayland Union 8 10:59.0
248 6958 Robert Miller Portage West 7 10:59.1
249 6579 Jon Baumann Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:00.0
250 6724 Josh Bostwick Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:01.1
251 7443 Jorge Reyes West Noble 7 11:01.2
252 6276 Henry Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 8 11:01.3
253 6078 David Vysotskiy Grandville 7 11:01.7
254 5890 Brad Anderson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 11:02.4
255 7246 Mason Witte Unity Christian 8 11:02.7
256 6769 Emmett Smrcka Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:03.1
257 7158 Ryan Libstorff Temperance Bedford 8 11:03.6
258 5602 Ethan Hunt Bear Lake 7 11:03.7
259 6758 Connor Polich Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:03.8
260 6003 Nolan Yahrmarkt Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:04.0
261 6950 Danny Knapick Portage West 7 11:04.2
262 5552 Juan Andrade Bangor 8 11:04.3
263 6153 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 7 11:04.4
264 6604 Peter Sculli Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:04.4
265 6874 Jared Lyons Portage Central 7 11:04.8
266 6341 Ben Swanson Kent City 8 11:05.2
267 7220 Bryan Leahy Traverse City East 7 11:05.6
268 6536 Eric Wdowicki Mattawan 8 11:05.6
269 6278 Cole Dillon Jackson Catholic 8 11:05.8
270 5762 Austin Salome Comstock Northeast 7 11:06.6
271 6277 Kris Cavender Jackson Catholic 8 11:07.2
272 6883 Ryan Shore Portage Central 8 11:07.8
273 5954 Philip Apol Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:08.0
274 6974 Austin Wolf Portage West 7 11:08.2
275 6181 Dakota Miller Hopkins 8 11:08.4
276 6052 Noah Brower Grandville 7 11:09.1
277 6358 Kyle Ogata Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 11:09.1
278 5522 Sam Austin Allendale 7 11:09.9
279 7070 Teddy Lenk Saline 8 11:10.1
280 7071 Glen Luckhardt Saline 7 11:10.3
281 5707 Ben Dehaan Calvin Christian 7 11:10.4
282 7230 Cole Szunko Traverse City East 7 11:11.3
283 6882 Nickolas Schumacher Portage Central 8 11:11.5
284 6907 Todd Berglund Portage North 7 11:11.7
285 5747 Corey Godden Chippewa Hills 8 11:12.3
286 7223 Keegan McKenzie Traverse City East 8 11:12.9
287 7368 Perry Carter Wayland Union 7 11:13.3
288 6414 John Brooks Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 11:13.6
289 6590 Casey Hanson Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:13.8
290 7411 Alex Baker West Noble 7 11:14.0
291 5682 Jake Newhall Byron Center West 8 11:15.0
292 7219 Matt Lautner Traverse City East 8 11:16.1
293 6806 Anthony Headstrom Pinewood 8 11:17.4
294 5523 Chandlar Brouer Allendale 7 11:17.8
295 6415 Levi Chesney Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:18.0
296 6910 Codey Clemens Portage North 7 11:18.5
297 5527 Seth Farber Allendale 7 11:18.8
298 6151 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 7 11:19.0
299 6581 Garit Birchmeier Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:19.4
300 7033 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 7 11:19.7
301 7280 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton 7 11:19.8
302 6953 Till Longjohn Portage West 7 11:20.1
303 7441 Humberto Pizana West Noble 8 11:20.4
304 6589 Kurtis Hansem Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:20.8
305 6971 Jack Sosville Portage West 7 11:21.0
306 6062 Alan Hanna Grandville 8 11:22.0
307 6763 Craig Rydzewski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:23.0
308 7205 Dawson Chown Traverse City East 8 11:23.1
309 5976 Dillon Luymes Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:23.2
310 7453 Brandon Evans Decatur 8 11:23.5
311 6434 Braden Shanks Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 11:23.7
312 5524 Jake Dewey Allendale 8 11:23.8
313 5715 Kyle Tolar Calvin Christian 8 11:24.6
314 7449 Luis Zamarripa West Noble 7 11:25.4
315 7299 Blaine Warmbein Upton 7 11:25.8
316 6909 Kyle Cattell Portage North 7 11:25.9
317 7435 Cristian Huerta West Noble 7 11:26.1
318 7023 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 7 11:26.2
319 5873 John Viviano East Grand Rapids 7 11:27.7
320 6609 Jacob Sterlitz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:27.7
321 6765 Chase Schweyer Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:28.9
322 7113 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 7 11:29.2
323 6123 Tomo Saito Harper Creek 8 11:29.2
324 6436 Patrick Squire Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:30.0
325 7037 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 8 11:30.4
326 6746 Andrew Kruk Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:30.6
327 6585 Gino Donado Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:31.0
328 6577 Zach Barnes Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:31.1
329 7245 Tim Van Dyke Unity Christian 7 11:31.1
330 6602 Nick Rodriguez Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:31.7
331 7372 Owen Glass Wayland Union 7 11:31.8
332 7471 Jack Smith Parchment 8 11:32.3
333 7224 Riley McKeown Traverse City East 8 11:32.9
334 5706 Connor Debruin Calvin Christian 7 11:33.6
335 5894 Erik Isaacson Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:34.0
336 5746 Tyler Frease Chippewa Hills 7 11:34.3
337 6587 Alex Gordon Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:34.5
338 5586 Max Poindexter Baseline 7 11:34.6
339 5627 Christian Billman Berrien Springs 8 11:34.7
340 5987 Spencer Roorda Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:35.2
341 6593 Maverick Leschack Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:35.4
342 6316 Miles Pruit Kalamazoo Linden 8 11:35.9
343 7343 Christian Wines Vicksburg 7 11:36.0
344 6867 Jaiden Harris Portage Central 7 11:36.1
345 6285 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 7 11:37.5
346 7468 Garrett Wunderlin Parchment 7 11:37.5
347 6294 Joe Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 7 11:37.5
348 6949 Chris Havlock Portage West 8 11:38.0
349 6183 Anthony Robison Hopkins 7 11:39.3
350 6063 Matt Hayes Grandville 8 11:41.4
351 6356 Vincent Johnson Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 11:42.6
352 7371 Josh Gemmen Wayland Union 7 11:43.1
353 5529 Jackson Lamdan Allendale 8 11:44.0
354 6610 Collin Stetler Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:44.1
355 6108 Nathan Berry Harper Creek 8 11:44.3
356 5686 Alec Stone Byron Center West 8 11:45.1
357 5532 Zachary Oswald Allendale 7 11:45.3
358 7464 Jack Gibson Parchment 7 11:45.4
359 6178 Steven Henley Hopkins 8 11:46.4
360 6176 Clayton Conner Hopkins 7 11:46.5
361 6735 Steven Gaston Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:47.4
362 6596 Zach McKenzie Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:47.4
363 6889 Trevor West Portage Central 8 11:47.5
364 5893 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:48.4
365 7333 Nate Kaylor Vicksburg 8 11:48.8
366 7164 Shivla Shikwana Temperance Bedford 8 11:48.8
367 6475 Matt Willims Lawton 8 11:49.0
368 6961 Ian Otto Portage West 8 11:49.4
369 6860 Andrew Burch Portage Central 8 11:49.5
370 6054 Mithchell Calvin Grandville 7 11:50.4
371 6576 Peter Baker Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:51.2
372 6510 Noah Benscoter Mattawan 8 11:51.4
373 7015 Skylar Beavers Richland Gull Lake 7 11:51.8
374 5871 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 8 11:52.4
375 6734 Austin Eckman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:52.4
376 6524 Kegan Noble Mattawan 7 11:54.5
377 5869 Daniel Kratt East Grand Rapids 8 11:54.8
378 7354 Terrion Patterson Washington Gardner 8 11:55.0
379 5721 Vinnie Frankowski Centreville 8 11:55.2
380 6722 Jake Belford Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:56.1
381 7122 Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 7 11:56.7
382 7459 Zachery Howard Decatur 8 11:56.9
383 7302 Brandon Whittaker Upton 7 11:57.9
384 6886 Keerthan Velagalety Portage Central 8 11:58.4
385 6586 Eli Godin Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:59.3
386 6069 Chad Payne Grandville 7 11:59.4
387 6336 James Cook Kent City 8 11:59.7
388 7325 Nathan Couk Vicksburg 7 12:00.0
389 5874 Tommy Zinser East Grand Rapids 7 12:00.2
390 7208 Clay Darling Traverse City East 8 12:00.8
391 7204 Eddie Cater Traverse City East 8 12:01.0
392 6473 Evan Tomilo Lawton 8 12:01.7
393 6607 Alex Shoopman Mill Creek-Dexter 8 12:01.8
394 5839 Tyler White Duncan Lake 7 12:02.3
395 5865 Maxwell Condon East Grand Rapids 7 12:02.7
396 6764 Jacob Schmitter Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:04.1
397 6865 Tristan Greathouse Portage Central 7 12:04.4
398 5583 Joseph Jackson Baseline 8 12:05.3
399 5601 Alex Dutton Bear Lake 7 12:05.4
400 6315 Jesus Morales Kalamazoo Linden 8 12:07.2
401 6521 Andrew Meyer Mattawan 8 12:07.3
402 6424 Gavin Marlowe Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:09.5
403 6431 Troy Rothwell Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:10.5
404 6985 Marcus Traver Potterville 7 12:10.8
405 6065 Chase Kilner Grandville 7 12:11.0
406 6809 Edward Lasher Pinewood 7 12:11.3
407 5555 Alex Hicks Bangor 7 12:11.4
408 6055 Trevor Casey Grandville 7 12:12.2
409 7229 Jack Stevenson Traverse City East 7 12:12.8
410 7118 Christopher Spray Schoolcraft 7 12:14.4
411 5635 Jaren Young Berrien Springs 7 12:15.3
412 5984 Justin Paauwe Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:16.4
413 6060 Riley Gabourie Grandville 7 12:17.6
414 5744 Zach Bentley Chippewa Hills 8 12:18.2
415 6946 Joe Flanagan Portage West 7 12:19.9
416 6981 Nick Bellar Potterville 8 12:22.0
417 6077 Nick Troy Grandville 7 12:22.1
418 7121 Noah Troyer Schoolcraft 7 12:22.5
419 7373 Ben Gunnett Wayland Union 7 12:23.2
420 6068 Adam Messenger Grandville 7 12:24.4
421 7463 Tyler Appelgren Parchment 7 12:24.8
422 7105 Joe Culbertson Schoolcraft 7 12:25.2
423 6132 Sam McArthur Hillsdale Academy 7 12:25.5
424 6608 Travis Spuller Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:27.4
425 6747 Connor Lane Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:28.7
426 6288 John Slough Jackson Catholic 7 12:28.9
427 5535 Colt Seeley Allendale 8 12:29.3
428 6152 Sam Eppel Holland Christian 7 12:30.7
429 6588 Mac Guise Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:31.3
430 6437 Malachi Tripaldi Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:31.7
431 5575 Chris Brush Baseline 8 12:32.1
432 7455 Trevor Cruse Decatur 8 12:32.9
433 6733 Justin Dickinson Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:33.1
434 5711 Matthew May Calvin Christian 7 12:33.4
435 6743 Win Homer Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:34.2
436 5578 Joseph Degrandchamp Baseline 8 12:34.3
437 6110 Jacob Carr Harper Creek 8 12:34.5
438 7027 Paul Marsh Richland Gull Lake 7 12:35.0
439 6766 Ryan Shulters Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:36.1
440 6076 Nick Szymanski Grandville 7 12:36.3
441 5835 Zach Kutches Duncan Lake 7 12:37.0
442 5576 William Cadwell Baseline 7 12:37.1
443 6122 Kody Rocco Harper Creek 8 12:37.4
444 7019 Edward Fenwick Richland Gull Lake 7 12:37.6
445 6280 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 7 12:38.6
446 6723 Sean Berry Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:41.5
447 7291 Noah Marzke Upton 7 12:42.1
448 6731 Nathan Ciaravino Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:42.2
449 5757 Stephen Courtney Comstock Northeast 7 12:42.5
450 6284 Matt Nicoson Jackson Catholic 8 12:42.5
451 7018 Matthew Cox Richland Gull Lake 7 12:44.3
452 5753 Austin Scott Chippewa Hills 8 12:44.8
453 7243 Lucas Tamminga Unity Christian 8 12:45.5
454 5798 Derek Winters Creative Technologie 8 12:45.7
455 5793 Hunter George Creative Technologie 8 12:46.5
456 7277 Hunter Bard Upton 7 12:46.6
457 5708 Jacob Haagsma Calvin Christian 7 12:48.6
458 6113 Ryan Cope Harper Creek 7 12:49.1
459 7284 Trevor Greissinger Upton 8 12:49.8
460 5999 Christian Waldorff Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:53.0
461 6525 Kyle Paran Mattawan 7 12:54.0
462 5533 Killian Presseller Allendale 8 12:54.3
463 6751 Justin Loukotka Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:55.9
464 6601 Stephen Robard Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:56.8
465 7289 Shane Litaker Upton 8 12:57.0
466 6339 Nick Kridler Kent City 8 12:58.2
467 7129 Hayden Landstra St Philip Catholic C 7 13:00.4
468 6307 Dominic Fulton Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:02.8
469 6116 Reilly Means Harper Creek 7 13:03.1
470 6757 Mitchell Patalon Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:06.2
471 6815 Noah Sazy Pinewood 8 13:07.5
472 7161 Zachary Martin Temperance Bedford 8 13:08.7
473 5574 Wyatt Baker Baseline 7 13:15.9
474 5528 Jaquarie Jackson Allendale 8 13:16.2
475 6195 Noah Johnson Howardsville Christi 7 13:18.0
476 6982 Jake Knickerboker Potterville 7 13:19.2
477 6022 Guikema Sam G.R. South Christian 7 13:19.7
478 5561 Thomas Walantyn Bangor 7 13:20.4
479 6606 Ryan Sharrar Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:21.8
480 7338 Joshua Peter Vicksburg 7 13:22.2
481 7283 Zach Freye Upton 8 13:22.4
482 6615 Alex West Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:23.0
483 5977 Austin Masselink Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:23.0
484 6313 Josh Lekan Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:23.2
485 5577 Charles Cusac Baseline 7 13:25.0
486 5712 Collin Riddering Calvin Christian 7 13:25.9
487 6186 Ethan Smith Hopkins 7 13:26.5
488 7119 Matt Steger Schoolcraft 7 13:26.9
489 6960 Elijah Olson Portage West 7 13:29.0
490 6721 Jack Becker Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 13:29.0
491 6756 Brendan Palkowski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 13:30.3
492 6001 Camden Williams Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:31.9
493 7133 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic C 7 13:34.6
494 6605 Chris Seidleck Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:37.3
495 5607 Caleb Szarka Bear Lake 7 13:38.9
496 5754 Tayler Tissue Chippewa Hills 7 13:40.5
497 5678 David Dekens Byron Center West 7 13:42.4
498 6717 Sven Adriaens Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:43.7
499 7029 Matt Peavler Richland Gull Lake 7 13:44.6
500 7198 Teddy Andriese Traverse City East 7 13:44.6
501 5955 Ben Bell Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:45.5
502 5709 Elliot Haan Calvin Christian 8 13:46.6
503 7241 Alex Broek Unity Christian 7 13:48.1
504 5760 Peter Morrison Comstock Northeast 7 13:52.3
505 6155 Cameron Andrews Holton 8 13:52.4
506 6729 Brogan Cassidy Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:56.9
507 7469 Jared Bielski Parchment 8 13:57.5
508 6184 Brandon Ryan Hopkins 7 14:00.5
509 6913 Logan Kreps Portage North 7 14:03.1
510 5560 Casey Walantyn Bangor 7 14:04.1
511 6287 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 7 14:05.1
512 7341 Brendan Shepard Vicksburg 7 14:07.0
513 7431 Pedro Guerrero West Noble 7 14:07.7
514 5538 Nate Timmer Allendale 7 14:09.6
515 7335 Brendan Maze Vicksburg 8 14:11.7
516 6114 Josh Fleisher Harper Creek 7 14:12.9
517 6175 Caleb Brown Hopkins 7 14:15.3
518 6614 Will Wendorf Mill Creek-Dexter 7 14:16.0
519 6428 Allen Peng Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 14:16.5
520 5654 Jacob Fuller Buchanan 7 14:20.9
521 6748 Adam Lemanski Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 14:22.9
522 6875 Josh McAllister Portage Central 8 14:26.4
523 6189 Alec Weick Hopkins 8 14:27.9
524 7034 Andrew Vandermolen Richland Gull Lake 7 14:28.9
525 6053 Jordan Brummels Grandville 7 14:29.4
526 6304 Noah Camp Kalamazoo Linden 7 14:31.4
527 7126 Tyler Bailey St Philip Catholic C 8 14:35.8
528 6861 Andrew Chung Portage Central 8 14:40.2
529 7131 Luke Saye St Philip Catholic C 8 14:40.9
530 6718 Paul Anguish Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 14:51.5
531 7467 Zak Tripplett Parchment 7 14:54.7
532 7465 Garrett Lacy Parchment 7 14:54.9
533 7349 Markeese Boyd Washington Gardner 8 14:59.2
534 6066 Corey Kroll Grandville 7 15:00.2
535 5898 Jake Thomann Grand Ledge Beagle 7 15:04.0
536 5880 Keegan Roder Gobles 8 15:07.6
537 7285 Corbin Hughes Upton 8 15:11.3
538 5956 Joe Bell Grand Rapids Christi 8 15:14.9
539 7293 Ian Paul Upton 7 15:16.9
540 5581 Justin Denbow Baseline 7 15:18.5
541 6342 Tyler Vincent Kent City 7 15:48.0
542 6514 Austin Gippert Mattawan 7 16:01.1
543 6187 Josh Verburg Hopkins 7 16:02.2
544 5986 Matt Powell Grand Rapids Christi 7 16:17.5
545 5652 Peter Darnell Buchanan 7 16:42.6
546 6117 Nathan Miller Harper Creek 7 16:53.0
547 7114 Ryan Mullens Schoolcraft 7 16:57.6
548 6314 Anson Lim Kalamazoo Linden 8 17:06.0
549 6885 Ben Trovancher Portage Central 7 19:48.9

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS



1. 64 WEST NOBLE ( 8:57 44:43)
=======================================
1 3 Brandon Arnold West Noble 8 8:37
2 5 Michael Segovia West Noble 8 8:45
3 11 Brayan Contreras West Noble 8 8:57
4 22 Francisco Herrera West Noble 8 9:12
5 23 Chris Najera West Noble 8 9:12
6 ( 25) Oscar Reyes West Noble 8 9:13
7 ( 29) Alex Deluna West Noble 7 9:14

2. 124 OTTER CREEK ( 9:09 45:44)
=======================================
1 7 Jared Prifogle Otter Creek 8 8:55
2 12 Tyler Nemeth Otter Creek 8 8:58
3 24 Bryce Carpenter Otter Creek 8 9:12
4 40 Dru Keith Otter Creek 7 9:19
5 41 Harry Chambers Otter Creek 7 9:20
6 ( 49) Austin Kurashima Otter Creek 8 9:27
7 ( 60) Matt Zigler Otter Creek 8 9:35

3. 177 GRANDVILLE ( 9:15 46:13)
=======================================
1 4 Robert Payne Grandville 7 8:44
2 9 Matt Smith Grandville 7 8:55
3 28 Jake Roncka Grandville 8 9:14
4 59 Jarod Cobb Grandville 8 9:35
5 77 Thomas Breazeale Grandville 7 9:45
6 ( 83) Shea Cole Grandville 8 9:48
7 ( 89) Joe Gullet Grandville 7 9:51

4. 180 SALINE ( 9:13 46:04)
=======================================
1 1 Logan Wetzel Saline 8 8:24
2 15 Kevin Hall Saline 8 9:04
3 20 Diego Morse Saline 8 9:10
4 65 Ian Bergere Saline 8 9:40
5 79 Connor Corcoran Saline 8 9:46
6 ( 99) Stevie Kise Saline 7 9:57
7 (101) Jake Duerst Saline 7 9:57

5. 211 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 9:20 46:40)
=======================================
1 10 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 8 8:56
2 34 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:16
3 36 Jim Vandyke Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:17
4 46 Eliot Borst Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:22
5 85 Andrew Koning Grand Rapids Christian 7 9:49
6 ( 88) Trevor Wisneski Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:51
7 ( 94) Jacob Otte Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:54

6. 214 LAKEVIEW-BATTLE CREEK ( 9:24 46:56)
=======================================
1 17 Anderson Austin Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 9:08
2 33 Tyler Homer Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 9:15
3 44 Brandon Vanosten Lakeview-Battle Creek 7 9:21
4 51 Jonathan Haadsma Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 9:30
5 69 Ethan Parr Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 9:42
6 ( 91) Brandon Rose Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 9:52
7 (114) Gavin Homer Lakeview-Battle Creek 7 10:04

7. 276 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 9:31 47:33)
=======================================
1 21 An Le Portage Central 8 9:11
2 35 Alex Jarvis Portage Central 8 9:17
3 47 Binh Le Portage Central 8 9:25
4 76 Sam Westra Portage Central 7 9:45
5 97 Parker Beach Portage Central 7 9:55
6 (111) Luke Warner Portage Central 8 10:03
7 (118) Lewis Kordupel Portage Central 8 10:07

8. 318 BYRON CENTER WEST ( 9:32 47:37)
=======================================
1 2 Ben Vanderweide Byron Center West 8 8:32
2 61 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center West 8 9:36
3 66 Brenden Streelmen Byron Center West 7 9:41
4 80 Mitchell Dykstra Byron Center West 7 9:46
5 109 Luke Holland Byron Center West 7 10:02
6 (143) Andrew Verbrugge Byron Center West 7 10:28
7 (158) Ryan O'Neill-Haugh Byron Center West 8 10:40

9. 353 IONIA ( 9:40 48:18)
=======================================
1 30 Christiaan Duell Ionia 8 9:14
2 48 John McCord Ionia 7 9:26
3 90 Marshal Rademacher Ionia 8 9:51
4 92 Tim Mayer Ionia 8 9:53
5 93 Jake Van Ess Ionia 7 9:54
6 (105) Phillip Sipperley Ionia 8 10:00
7 (110) Diego Contreras Ionia 8 10:02

10. 410 GRAND LEDGE BEAGLE ( 9:51 49:13)
=======================================
1 52 Jake Wilson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:31
2 56 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:33
3 63 Thomas Jackson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:38
4 67 Tony Patino Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:41
5 172 David Weiss Grand Ledge Beagle 8 10:50
6 (183) Brad Anderson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 11:03
7 (215) Erik Isaacson Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:34

11. 436 PORTAGE WEST ( 9:50 49:08)
=======================================
1 37 Jared Lutz Portage West 8 9:18
2 71 D.J Prentiss Portage West 8 9:43
3 100 Cody Hardwick Portage West 7 9:57
4 108 Connor Smith Portage West 7 10:02
5 120 Marius Vanderhoff Portage West 8 10:08
6 (128) Adam Coles Portage West 8 10:20
7 (163) Noah Aleman Portage West 8 10:42

12. 448 BEAR LAKE ( 9:53 49:21)
=======================================
1 39 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 7 9:18
2 73 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 7 9:44
3 87 Talyor Makowski Bear Lake 8 9:50
4 113 Randy Pienta Bear Lake 7 10:04
5 136 Josh Ide Bear Lake 7 10:25
6 (160) Jimmy Schoedel Bear Lake 7 10:41
7 (185) Ethan Hunt Bear Lake 7 11:04

13. 453 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 9:54 49:26)
=======================================
1 16 Josef Molnar Temperance Bedford 8 9:05
2 54 Caleb Pilaske Temperance Bedford 7 9:32
3 95 Spencer Sullivan Temperance Bedford 8 9:55
4 122 Matthew Lezon Temperance Bedford 8 10:10
5 166 Zachary Huber Temperance Bedford 8 10:44
6 (184) Ryan Libstorff Temperance Bedford 8 11:04
7 (229) Shivla Shikwana Temperance Bedford 8 11:49

14. 454 TRAVERSE CITY EAST ( 9:55 49:32)
=======================================
1 50 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 7 9:28
2 62 William Chown Traverse City East 7 9:37
3 84 Blake Beyer Traverse City East 8 9:49
4 126 Chris Wilson Traverse City East 7 10:16
5 132 Peter Colombo Traverse City East 8 10:22
6 (145) Donovan Maddison Traverse City East 8 10:29
7 (147) Jacob Leonard Traverse City East 7 10:31

15. 514 MILL CREEK-DEXTER ( 10:01 50:03)
=======================================
1 6 Peter Assenmacher Mill Creek-Dexter 8 8:51
2 104 Ben Nicholas Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:00
3 129 Jackson Bement Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:21
4 131 Michael Martinez Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:22
5 144 Kavi Kulkarni Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:29
6 (162) Peyton Stimac Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:42
7 (170) Vince Palenick Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:47

16. 517 PATHFINDER-PINCKNEY ( 10:00 49:58)
=======================================
1 53 Brian Valentine Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 9:32
2 107 Jack Van De Kerkhove Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:02
3 115 Nick Hartstang Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:06
4 119 Liam Higgins Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:07
5 123 Austin Wicker Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:11
6 (133) Noah Bylski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:23
7 (152) Kyle Hamilton Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:36

17. 544 MATTAWAN ( 10:06 50:30)
=======================================
1 8 Nicholas King Mattawan 7 8:55
2 78 Patrick Beauchamp Mattawan 8 9:45
3 106 Jacob Devries Mattawan 8 10:01
4 164 Jacob Sanderson Mattawan 7 10:43
5 188 Eric Wdowicki Mattawan 8 11:06
6 (231) Noah Benscoter Mattawan 8 11:52
7 (233) Kegan Noble Mattawan 7 11:55

18. 552 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 10:08 50:36)
=======================================
1 32 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 8 9:15
2 81 Nate Sculley G.R. South Christian 7 9:47
3 98 Tyler Laninga G.R. South Christian 7 9:56
4 167 Jason Gilder G.R. South Christian 7 10:44
5 174 Owen Ferino G.R. South Christian 7 10:54
6 (177) Matthew Kikkert G.R. South Christian 7 10:56
7 (265) Guikema Sam G.R. South Christian 7 13:20

19. 561 VICKSBURG ( 10:10 50:49)
=======================================
1 18 Keenan Erb Vicksburg 8 9:09
2 42 Nati Nuzzi Vicksburg 8 9:20
3 156 Richy Livingston Vicksburg 8 10:38
4 165 Michael Scoffin Vicksburg 7 10:43
5 180 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg 7 10:59
6 (219) Christian Wines Vicksburg 7 11:36
7 (228) Nate Kaylor Vicksburg 8 11:49

20. 568 HARPER CREEK ( 10:13 51:03)
=======================================
1 43 Cole Schneider Harper Creek 8 9:21
2 74 Luke Browne Harper Creek 7 9:44
3 86 Mitchel Coon Harper Creek 7 9:50
4 155 Brad Thomas Harper Creek 8 10:38
5 210 Tomo Saito Harper Creek 8 11:30
6 (224) Nathan Berry Harper Creek 8 11:45
7 (254) Jacob Carr Harper Creek 8 12:35

21. 601 DECATUR ( 10:13 51:01)
=======================================
1 13 Nick Gerhold Decatur 8 9:00
2 121 Trevor Etter Decatur 8 10:08
3 138 Austin Ogrin Decatur 8 10:27
4 161 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 8 10:41
5 168 C.J. Henley Decatur 8 10:45
6 (202) Brandon Evans Decatur 8 11:24
7 (236) Zachery Howard Decatur 8 11:57

22. 628 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 10:21 51:43)
=======================================
1 19 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian 8 9:09
2 72 Andrew Rush Calvin Christian 8 9:43
3 171 Graham Broek Calvin Christian 8 10:48
4 173 Brandon Byington Calvin Christian 7 10:52
5 193 Ben Dehaan Calvin Christian 7 11:11
6 (204) Kyle Tolar Calvin Christian 8 11:25
7 (214) Connor Debruin Calvin Christian 7 11:34

23. 640 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 10:24 51:58)
=======================================
1 31 Matthew Ring Schoolcraft 7 9:15
2 70 Kyle Hadley Schoolcraft 8 9:42
3 151 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 7 10:34
4 179 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 7 10:57
5 209 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 7 11:30
6 (235) Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 7 11:57
7 (247) Christopher Spray Schoolcraft 7 12:15

24. 687 ALLENDALE ( 10:30 52:26)
=======================================
1 14 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 8 9:01
2 134 Nate Reiger Allendale 8 10:24
3 150 Ben Levander Allendale 7 10:33
4 192 Sam Austin Allendale 7 11:10
5 197 Chandlar Brouer Allendale 7 11:18
6 (199) Seth Farber Allendale 7 11:19
7 (203) Jake Dewey Allendale 8 11:24

25. 691 UPTON ( 10:31 52:34)
=======================================
1 45 Greg Smith Upton 8 9:22
2 103 Patrick Fischer Upton 7 10:00
3 137 Daniel Pfahler Upton 7 10:26
4 201 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton 7 11:20
5 205 Blaine Warmbein Upton 7 11:26
6 (237) Brandon Whittaker Upton 7 11:58
7 (257) Noah Marzke Upton 7 12:43

26. 730 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 10:33 52:45)
=======================================
1 124 Matthew Ruge Richland Gull Lake 7 10:14
2 127 Dainel Pelhyes Richland Gull Lake 8 10:16
3 130 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 8 10:22
4 149 Alex Chamberlin Richland Gull Lake 7 10:33
5 200 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 7 11:20
6 (207) Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 7 11:27
7 (211) Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 8 11:31

27. 734 JACKSON CATHOLIC ( 10:36 52:58)
=======================================
1 38 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic 8 9:18
2 135 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic 8 10:24
3 182 Henry Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 8 11:02
4 189 Cole Dillon Jackson Catholic 8 11:06
5 190 Kris Cavender Jackson Catholic 8 11:08
6 (220) Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 7 11:38
7 (251) John Slough Jackson Catholic 7 12:29

28. 805 WAYLAND UNION ( 10:43 53:34)
=======================================
1 117 Taaron Foote Wayland Union 7 10:07
2 142 Quincy Ballone Wayland Union 8 10:28
3 169 Jessi Lavalley Wayland Union 7 10:46
4 181 Tyler Vanderwiede Wayland Union 8 10:59
5 196 Perry Carter Wayland Union 7 11:14
6 (212) Owen Glass Wayland Union 7 11:32
7 (223) Josh Gemmen Wayland Union 7 11:44

29. 837 KALAMAZOO LINDEN ( 11:11 55:53)
=======================================
1 55 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:32
2 58 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:34
3 218 Miles Pruit Kalamazoo Linden 8 11:36
4 244 Jesus Morales Kalamazoo Linden 8 12:08
5 262 Dominic Fulton Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:03
6 (267) Josh Lekan Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:24
7 (277) Noah Camp Kalamazoo Linden 7 14:32

30. 842 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 11:00 54:59)
=======================================
1 26 Chris Oates Chippewa Hills 7 9:13
2 157 Tyler Parker Chippewa Hills 7 10:39
3 195 Corey Godden Chippewa Hills 8 11:13
4 216 Tyler Frease Chippewa Hills 7 11:35
5 248 Zach Bentley Chippewa Hills 8 12:19
6 (258) Austin Scott Chippewa Hills 8 12:45
7 (270) Tayler Tissue Chippewa Hills 7 13:41

31. 849 POTTERVILLE ( 11:22 56:46)
=======================================
1 27 Sam Traver Potterville 8 9:13
2 64 Alec Badgley Potterville 8 9:40
3 245 Marcus Traver Potterville 7 12:11
4 249 Nick Bellar Potterville 8 12:22
5 264 Jake Knickerboker Potterville 7 13:20

32. 867 LAWTON ( 11:00 54:59)
=======================================
1 82 Julian Torres Lawton 8 9:47
2 140 Brett Stermer Lawton 7 10:27
3 175 Donnie Stermer Lawton 8 10:54
4 230 Matt Willims Lawton 8 11:49
5 240 Evan Tomilo Lawton 8 12:02

33. 872 PORTAGE NORTH ( 10:58 54:48)
=======================================
1 96 Andrew Shaw Portage North 7 9:55
2 178 Khoa Nguyen Portage North 7 10:56
3 194 Todd Berglund Portage North 7 11:12
4 198 Codey Clemens Portage North 7 11:19
5 206 Kyle Cattell Portage North 7 11:26
6 (273) Logan Kreps Portage North 7 14:04

34. 896 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 11:07 55:35)
=======================================
1 68 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 8 9:41
2 154 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 8 10:38
3 208 John Viviano East Grand Rapids 7 11:28
4 232 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 8 11:53
5 234 Daniel Kratt East Grand Rapids 8 11:55
6 (239) Tommy Zinser East Grand Rapids 7 12:01
7 (242) Maxwell Condon East Grand Rapids 7 12:03

35. 907 KENT CITY ( 11:17 56:22)
=======================================
1 75 Colton Carew Kent City 8 9:45
2 148 Brayden Gruen Kent City 8 10:32
3 187 Ben Swanson Kent City 8 11:06
4 238 James Cook Kent City 8 12:00
5 259 Nick Kridler Kent City 8 12:59
6 (280) Tyler Vincent Kent City 7 15:48

36. 914 PARCHMENT ( 11:07 55:32)
=======================================
1 102 Jacob Spitsbergen Parchment 8 9:58
2 153 Ryan Shaffer Parchment 7 10:37
3 213 Jack Smith Parchment 8 11:33
4 221 Garrett Wunderlin Parchment 7 11:38
5 225 Jack Gibson Parchment 7 11:46
6 (250) Tyler Appelgren Parchment 7 12:25
7 (271) Jared Bielski Parchment 8 13:58

37. 934 DUNCAN LAKE ( 11:15 56:11)
=======================================
1 116 Flynn Darby Duncan Lake 8 10:06
2 146 Logan Fleisher Duncan Lake 7 10:30
3 176 Ben Hamp Duncan Lake 8 10:55
4 241 Tyler White Duncan Lake 7 12:03
5 255 Zach Kutches Duncan Lake 7 12:37

38. 998 BANGOR ( 11:34 57:47)
=======================================
1 141 Alejandro Martinez Bangor 7 10:28
2 159 Maher Ramirez Bangor 8 10:41
3 186 Juan Andrade Bangor 8 11:05
4 246 Alex Hicks Bangor 7 12:12
5 266 Thomas Walantyn Bangor 7 13:21
6 (274) Casey Walantyn Bangor 7 14:05

39. 1022 BASELINE ( 11:41 58:23)
=======================================
1 57 Zeno Degrandchamp Baseline 7 9:34
2 217 Max Poindexter Baseline 7 11:35
3 243 Joseph Jackson Baseline 8 12:06
4 252 Chris Brush Baseline 8 12:33
5 253 Joseph Degrandchamp Baseline 8 12:35
6 (256) William Cadwell Baseline 7 12:38
7 (263) Wyatt Baker Baseline 7 13:16

40. 1055 BUCHANAN ( 12:53 1:04:25)
=======================================
1 112 Dustin Harts Buchanan 8 10:04
2 125 Collin Wheatley Buchanan 8 10:14
3 261 Jordan Enders Buchanan 6 13:03
4 276 Jacob Fuller Buchanan 7 14:21
5 281 Peter Darnell Buchanan 7 16:43

41. 1134 HOPKINS ( 11:58 59:50)
=======================================
1 191 Dakota Miller Hopkins 8 11:09
2 222 Anthony Robison Hopkins 7 11:40
3 226 Steven Henley Hopkins 8 11:47
4 227 Clayton Conner Hopkins 7 11:47
5 268 Ethan Smith Hopkins 7 13:27
6 (272) Brandon Ryan Hopkins 7 14:01
7 (275) Caleb Brown Hopkins 7 14:16

42. 1225 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTR ( 13:16 1:06:20)
=======================================
1 139 John Sweeney St Philip Catholic Centr 8 10:27
2 260 Hayden Landstra St Philip Catholic Centr 7 13:01
3 269 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Centr 7 13:35
4 278 Tyler Bailey St Philip Catholic Centr 8 14:36
5 279 Luke Saye St Philip Catholic Centr 8 14:41



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS




7TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Robert Payne Grandville 7 8:44 5:50
2 11 Nicholas King Mattawan 7 8:55 5:57
3 12 Matt Smith Grandville 7 8:55 5:57
4 22 Brock Eves Hillsdale 7 9:06 6:04
5 32 Chris Oates Chippewa Hills 7 9:13 6:09
6 35 Alex Deluna West Noble 7 9:14 6:09
7 37 Matthew Ring Schoolcraft 7 9:15 6:10
8 45 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 7 9:18 6:12
9 46 Joey Deluna West Noble 7 9:18 6:12
10 47 Dru Keith Otter Creek 7 9:19 6:13
11 48 Harry Chambers Otter Creek 7 9:20 6:13
12 51 Brandon Vanosten Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 9:21 6:14
13 55 John McCord Ionia 7 9:26 6:17
14 58 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 7 9:28 6:19
15 64 Caleb Pilaske Temperance Bedford 7 9:32 6:21
16 67 Zeno Degrandchamp Baseline 7 9:34 6:23
17 72 William Chown Traverse City East 7 9:37 6:25
18 74 Joe Barrientos West Noble 7 9:39 6:26
19 78 Brenden Streelmen Byron Center West 7 9:41 6:27
20 85 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 7 9:44 6:29
21 86 Luke Browne Harper Creek 7 9:44 6:30
22 88 Sam Westra Portage Central 7 9:45 6:30
23 89 Thomas Breazeale Grandville 7 9:45 6:30
24 92 Mitchell Dykstra Byron Center West 7 9:46 6:31
25 93 Nate Sculley G.R. South Christian 7 9:47 6:31
26 97 Andrew Koning Grand Rapids Christi 7 9:49 6:33
27 98 Mitchel Coon Harper Creek 7 9:50 6:33
28 101 Joe Gullet Grandville 7 9:51 6:34
29 103 Alberto Bonilla West Noble 7 9:51 6:34
30 106 Jake Van Ess Ionia 7 9:54 6:36
31 109 Andrew Shaw Portage North 7 9:55 6:37
32 110 Parker Beach Portage Central 7 9:55 6:37
33 111 Tyler Laninga G.R. South Christian 7 9:56 6:38
34 112 Stevie Kise Saline 7 9:57 6:38
35 113 Cody Hardwick Portage West 7 9:57 6:38
36 114 Jake Duerst Saline 7 9:57 6:38
37 116 Patrick Fischer Upton 7 10:00 6:40
38 119 Chad Corfixen Grandville 7 10:00 6:40
39 123 Connor Smith Portage West 7 10:02 6:42
40 124 Luke Holland Byron Center West 7 10:02 6:42
41 131 Randy Pienta Bear Lake 7 10:04 6:43
42 132 Gavin Homer Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 10:04 6:43
43 137 Matthew Nyrkkanen Saline 7 10:07 6:45
44 138 Taaron Foote Wayland Union 7 10:07 6:45
45 143 Salvador Campos West Noble 7 10:08 6:45
46 147 Nolan Meister Pinewood 7 10:11 6:47
47 148 Austin Wicker Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:11 6:48
48 149 Matthew Ruge Richland Gull Lake 7 10:14 6:49
49 152 Larry Glista Lawrence 7 10:15 6:50
50 153 Michael Orwin Hackett Catholic Cen 7 10:16 6:51
51 154 Chris Wilson Traverse City East 7 10:16 6:51
52 160 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christi 7 10:22 6:55
53 164 Noah Bylski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:23 6:56
54 166 Jake Randall Grandville 7 10:24 6:56
55 169 Josh Ide Bear Lake 7 10:25 6:57
56 170 Daniel Pfahler Upton 7 10:26 6:57
57 171 Brian Blakenship Saline 7 10:26 6:57
58 175 Brett Stermer Lawton 7 10:27 6:58
59 176 Alejandro Martinez Bangor 7 10:28 6:59
60 178 Andrew Verbrugge Byron Center West 7 10:28 6:59
61 182 Matthew Hargrove Saline 7 10:29 7:00
62 184 Logan Fleisher Duncan Lake 7 10:30 7:00
63 185 Brian Arcangeli Hackett Catholic Cen 7 10:30 7:00
64 186 Jacob Leonard Traverse City East 7 10:31 7:01
65 189 Matt Montgomery Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 10:32 7:02
66 190 Foster Hyde Grandville 7 10:33 7:02
67 191 Alex Chamberlin Richland Gull Lake 7 10:33 7:02
68 192 Ben Levander Allendale 7 10:33 7:02
69 194 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 7 10:34 7:03
70 195 Ian Ezinga Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:36 7:04
71 196 Kyle Hamilton Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:36 7:04
72 197 Ryan Shaffer Parchment 7 10:37 7:05
73 201 Tyler Parker Chippewa Hills 7 10:39 7:06
74 206 Jimmy Schoedel Bear Lake 7 10:41 7:07
75 211 Jacob Sanderson Mattawan 7 10:43 7:09
76 213 Michael Scoffin Vicksburg 7 10:43 7:09
77 215 Jason Gilder G.R. South Christian 7 10:44 7:10
78 218 Jessi Lavalley Wayland Union 7 10:46 7:11
79 224 Zach Pourro Centreville 7 10:51 7:14
80 225 Brandon Byington Calvin Christian 7 10:52 7:15
81 228 Jeremy Keen Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 10:54 7:16
82 229 Owen Ferino G.R. South Christian 7 10:54 7:16
83 231 Zach Weckel Berrien Springs 7 10:55 7:17
84 234 Jonathan Esqueda West Noble 7 10:56 7:17
85 235 Matthew Kikkert G.R. South Christian 7 10:56 7:17
86 236 Alex Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:56 7:17
87 237 Khoa Nguyen Portage North 7 10:56 7:17
88 243 John Wendland Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 10:57 7:18
89 244 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 7 10:57 7:18
90 245 Alex Everts Traverse City East 7 10:57 7:18
91 247 Joe Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 7 10:59 7:19
92 248 Ryan McGinnis Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:59 7:19
93 249 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg 7 10:59 7:20
94 251 Robert Miller Portage West 7 11:00 7:20
95 253 Josh Bostwick Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:02 7:21
96 254 Jorge Reyes West Noble 7 11:02 7:21
97 256 David Vysotskiy Grandville 7 11:02 7:22
98 259 Emmett Smrcka Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:04 7:23
99 261 Ethan Hunt Bear Lake 7 11:04 7:23
100 262 Connor Polich Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:04 7:23
101 263 Nolan Yahrmarkt Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:04 7:23
102 264 Danny Knapick Portage West 7 11:05 7:23
103 266 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 7 11:05 7:23
104 268 Jared Lyons Portage Central 7 11:05 7:24
105 270 Bryan Leahy Traverse City East 7 11:06 7:24
106 273 Austin Salome Comstock Northeast 7 11:07 7:25
107 277 Austin Wolf Portage West 7 11:09 7:26
108 279 Noah Brower Grandville 7 11:10 7:27
109 280 Kyle Ogata Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 11:10 7:27
110 281 Sam Austin Allendale 7 11:10 7:27
111 283 Glen Luckhardt Saline 7 11:11 7:27
112 284 Ben Dehaan Calvin Christian 7 11:11 7:27
113 285 Cole Szunko Traverse City East 7 11:12 7:28
114 287 Todd Berglund Portage North 7 11:12 7:28
115 290 Perry Carter Wayland Union 7 11:14 7:29
116 291 John Brooks Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 11:14 7:30
117 293 Alex Baker West Noble 7 11:14 7:30
118 297 Chandlar Brouer Allendale 7 11:18 7:32
119 299 Codey Clemens Portage North 7 11:19 7:33
120 300 Seth Farber Allendale 7 11:19 7:33
121 301 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 7 11:19 7:33
122 302 Garit Birchmeier Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:20 7:33
123 303 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 7 11:20 7:34
124 304 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton 7 11:20 7:34
125 305 Till Longjohn Portage West 7 11:21 7:34
126 307 Kurtis Hansem Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:21 7:34
127 308 Jack Sosville Portage West 7 11:21 7:34
128 310 Craig Rydzewski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:23 7:36
129 312 Dillon Luymes Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:24 7:36
130 314 Braden Shanks Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 11:24 7:36
131 317 Luis Zamarripa West Noble 7 11:26 7:37
132 318 Blaine Warmbein Upton 7 11:26 7:38
133 319 Kyle Cattell Portage North 7 11:26 7:38
134 320 Cristian Huerta West Noble 7 11:27 7:38
135 321 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 7 11:27 7:38
136 322 John Viviano East Grand Rapids 7 11:28 7:39
137 325 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 7 11:30 7:40
138 330 Gino Donado Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:31 7:41
139 331 Zach Barnes Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:32 7:41
140 332 Tim Van Dyke Unity Christian 7 11:32 7:41
141 334 Owen Glass Wayland Union 7 11:32 7:42
142 337 Connor Debruin Calvin Christian 7 11:34 7:43
143 338 Erik Isaacson Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:34 7:43
144 339 Tyler Frease Chippewa Hills 7 11:35 7:43
145 340 Alex Gordon Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:35 7:43
146 341 Max Poindexter Baseline 7 11:35 7:44
147 344 Maverick Leschack Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:36 7:44
148 346 Christian Wines Vicksburg 7 11:36 7:44
149 347 Jaiden Harris Portage Central 7 11:37 7:45
150 348 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 7 11:38 7:45
151 349 Garrett Wunderlin Parchment 7 11:38 7:45
152 350 Joe Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 7 11:38 7:45
153 352 Anthony Robison Hopkins 7 11:40 7:47
154 355 Josh Gemmen Wayland Union 7 11:44 7:49
155 360 Zachary Oswald Allendale 7 11:46 7:51
156 361 Jack Gibson Parchment 7 11:46 7:51
157 363 Clayton Conner Hopkins 7 11:47 7:51
158 364 Steven Gaston Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:48 7:52
159 367 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:49 7:53
160 373 Mithchell Calvin Grandville 7 11:51 7:54
161 376 Skylar Beavers Richland Gull Lake 7 11:52 7:55
162 379 Kegan Noble Mattawan 7 11:55 7:57
163 383 Jake Belford Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:57 7:58
164 384 Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 7 11:57 7:58
165 386 Brandon Whittaker Upton 7 11:58 7:59
166 388 Eli Godin Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:00 8:00
167 389 Chad Payne Grandville 7 12:00 8:00
168 391 Nathan Couk Vicksburg 7 12:00 8:00
169 392 Tommy Zinser East Grand Rapids 7 12:01 8:01
170 397 Tyler White Duncan Lake 7 12:03 8:02
171 398 Maxwell Condon East Grand Rapids 7 12:03 8:02
172 400 Tristan Greathouse Portage Central 7 12:05 8:03
173 402 Alex Dutton Bear Lake 7 12:06 8:04
174 405 Gavin Marlowe Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:10 8:07
175 407 Marcus Traver Potterville 7 12:11 8:08
176 408 Chase Kilner Grandville 7 12:11 8:08
177 409 Edward Lasher Pinewood 7 12:12 8:08
178 410 Alex Hicks Bangor 7 12:12 8:08
179 411 Trevor Casey Grandville 7 12:13 8:09
180 412 Jack Stevenson Traverse City East 7 12:13 8:09
181 413 Christopher Spray Schoolcraft 7 12:15 8:10
182 414 Jaren Young Berrien Springs 7 12:16 8:11
183 415 Justin Paauwe Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:17 8:11
184 416 Riley Gabourie Grandville 7 12:18 8:12
185 418 Joe Flanagan Portage West 7 12:20 8:14
186 420 Nick Troy Grandville 7 12:23 8:15
187 421 Noah Troyer Schoolcraft 7 12:23 8:15
188 422 Ben Gunnett Wayland Union 7 12:24 8:16
189 423 Adam Messenger Grandville 7 12:25 8:17
190 424 Tyler Appelgren Parchment 7 12:25 8:17
191 425 Joe Culbertson Schoolcraft 7 12:26 8:17
192 426 Sam McArthur Hillsdale Academy 7 12:26 8:17
193 428 Travis Spuller Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:28 8:19
194 429 Connor Lane Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:29 8:20
195 430 John Slough Jackson Catholic 7 12:29 8:20
196 432 Sam Eppel Holland Christian 7 12:31 8:21
197 433 Mac Guise Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:32 8:21
198 434 Malachi Tripaldi Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:32 8:22
199 437 Justin Dickinson Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:34 8:23
200 438 Matthew May Calvin Christian 7 12:34 8:23
201 439 Win Homer Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:35 8:23
202 442 Paul Marsh Richland Gull Lake 7 12:35 8:24
203 443 Ryan Shulters Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:37 8:25
204 444 Nick Szymanski Grandville 7 12:37 8:25
205 445 Zach Kutches Duncan Lake 7 12:37 8:25
206 446 William Cadwell Baseline 7 12:38 8:25
207 448 Edward Fenwick Richland Gull Lake 7 12:38 8:26
208 449 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 7 12:39 8:26
209 450 Sean Berry Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:42 8:28
210 451 Noah Marzke Upton 7 12:43 8:29
211 452 Nathan Ciaravino Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:43 8:29
212 453 Stephen Courtney Comstock Northeast 7 12:43 8:29
213 455 Matthew Cox Richland Gull Lake 7 12:45 8:30
214 460 Hunter Bard Upton 7 12:47 8:32
215 461 Jacob Haagsma Calvin Christian 7 12:49 8:33
216 462 Ryan Cope Harper Creek 7 12:50 8:33
217 464 Christian Waldorff Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:53 8:36
218 465 Kyle Paran Mattawan 7 12:54 8:36
219 468 Stephen Robard Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:57 8:38
220 471 Hayden Landstra St Philip Catholic C 7 13:01 8:41
221 474 Reilly Means Harper Creek 7 13:04 8:43
222 478 Wyatt Baker Baseline 7 13:16 8:51
223 480 Noah Johnson Howardsville Christi 7 13:18 8:52
224 481 Jake Knickerboker Potterville 7 13:20 8:53
225 482 Guikema Sam G.R. South Christian 7 13:20 8:54
226 483 Thomas Walantyn Bangor 7 13:21 8:54
227 485 Joshua Peter Vicksburg 7 13:23 8:55
228 487 Alex West Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:23 8:56
229 490 Charles Cusac Baseline 7 13:25 8:57
230 491 Collin Riddering Calvin Christian 7 13:26 8:58
231 492 Ethan Smith Hopkins 7 13:27 8:58
232 493 Matt Steger Schoolcraft 7 13:27 8:58
233 494 Elijah Olson Portage West 7 13:29 9:00
234 495 Jack Becker Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 13:29 9:00
235 496 Brendan Palkowski Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 13:31 9:01
236 498 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic C 7 13:35 9:04
237 500 Caleb Szarka Bear Lake 7 13:39 9:06
238 501 Tayler Tissue Chippewa Hills 7 13:41 9:07
239 502 David Dekens Byron Center West 7 13:43 9:09
240 504 Matt Peavler Richland Gull Lake 7 13:45 9:10
241 505 Teddy Andriese Traverse City East 7 13:45 9:10
242 506 Ben Bell Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:46 9:11
243 508 Alex Broek Unity Christian 7 13:49 9:13
244 509 Peter Morrison Comstock Northeast 7 13:53 9:15
245 513 Brandon Ryan Hopkins 7 14:01 9:21
246 514 Logan Kreps Portage North 7 14:04 9:23
247 515 Casey Walantyn Bangor 7 14:05 9:23
248 516 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 7 14:06 9:24
249 517 Brendan Shepard Vicksburg 7 14:07 9:25
250 518 Pedro Guerrero West Noble 7 14:08 9:26
251 519 Nate Timmer Allendale 7 14:10 9:27
252 521 Josh Fleisher Harper Creek 7 14:13 9:29
253 523 Caleb Brown Hopkins 7 14:16 9:31
254 524 Will Wendorf Mill Creek-Dexter 7 14:16 9:31
255 525 Allen Peng Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 14:17 9:31
256 526 Jacob Fuller Buchanan 7 14:21 9:34
257 530 Andrew Vandermolen Richland Gull Lake 7 14:29 9:40
258 531 Jordan Brummels Grandville 7 14:30 9:40
259 532 Noah Camp Kalamazoo Linden 7 14:32 9:41
260 536 Paul Anguish Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 14:52 9:55
261 537 Zak Tripplett Parchment 7 14:55 9:57
262 538 Garrett Lacy Parchment 7 14:55 9:57
263 540 Corey Kroll Grandville 7 15:01 10:01
264 541 Jake Thomann Grand Ledge Beagle 7 15:04 10:03
265 545 Ian Paul Upton 7 15:17 10:12
266 546 Justin Denbow Baseline 7 15:19 10:13
267 548 Tyler Vincent Kent City 7 15:48 10:32
268 549 Austin Gippert Mattawan 7 16:02 10:41
269 550 Josh Verburg Hopkins 7 16:03 10:42
270 551 Matt Powell Grand Rapids Christi 7 16:18 10:52
271 552 Peter Darnell Buchanan 7 16:43 11:09
272 553 Nathan Miller Harper Creek 7 16:53 11:16
273 554 Ryan Mullens Schoolcraft 7 16:58 11:19
274 556 Ben Trovancher Portage Central 7 19:49 13:13


8TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Logan Wetzel Saline 8 8:24 5:36
2 5 Ben Vanderweide Byron Center West 8 8:32 5:41
3 6 Brandon Arnold West Noble 8 8:37 5:45
4 8 Michael Segovia West Noble 8 8:45 5:50
5 9 Peter Assenmacher Mill Creek-Dexter 8 8:51 5:54
6 10 Jared Prifogle Otter Creek 8 8:55 5:57
7 13 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 8 8:56 5:57
8 14 Zach Richards Comstock Northeast 8 8:56 5:58
9 15 Brayan Contreras West Noble 8 8:57 5:58
10 16 Tyler Nemeth Otter Creek 8 8:58 5:59
11 17 Nick Gerhold Decatur 8 9:00 6:00
12 18 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 8 9:01 6:01
13 19 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 8 9:03 6:02
14 20 Kevin Hall Saline 8 9:04 6:03
15 21 Josef Molnar Temperance Bedford 8 9:05 6:03
16 23 Anderson Austin Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:08 6:06
17 24 Keenan Erb Vicksburg 8 9:09 6:06
18 25 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian 8 9:09 6:06
19 26 Diego Morse Saline 8 9:10 6:07
20 27 An Le Portage Central 8 9:11 6:08
21 28 Francisco Herrera West Noble 8 9:12 6:08
22 29 Chris Najera West Noble 8 9:12 6:08
23 30 Bryce Carpenter Otter Creek 8 9:12 6:08
24 31 Oscar Reyes West Noble 8 9:13 6:09
25 33 Sam Traver Potterville 8 9:13 6:09
26 34 Jake Roncka Grandville 8 9:14 6:09
27 36 Christiaan Duell Ionia 8 9:14 6:10
28 38 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 8 9:15 6:10
29 39 Tyler Homer Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:15 6:10
30 40 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:16 6:11
31 41 Alex Jarvis Portage Central 8 9:17 6:11
32 42 Jim Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:17 6:12
33 43 Jared Lutz Portage West 8 9:18 6:12
34 44 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic 8 9:18 6:12
35 49 Nati Nuzzi Vicksburg 8 9:20 6:13
36 50 Cole Schneider Harper Creek 8 9:21 6:14
37 52 Greg Smith Upton 8 9:22 6:15
38 53 Eliot Borst Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:22 6:15
39 54 Binh Le Portage Central 8 9:25 6:17
40 56 Austin Kurashima Otter Creek 8 9:27 6:18
41 57 Trey Waring West Noble 8 9:28 6:19
42 59 Jonathan Haadsma Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:30 6:20
43 60 Jacob Hall Concord 8 9:31 6:21
44 61 Jake Wilson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:31 6:21
45 62 Jesse Hersha Concord 8 9:31 6:21
46 63 Brian Valentine Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 9:32 6:21
47 65 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:32 6:21
48 66 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:33 6:22
49 68 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:34 6:23
50 69 Jarod Cobb Grandville 8 9:35 6:24
51 70 Matt Zigler Otter Creek 8 9:35 6:24
52 71 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center West 8 9:36 6:24
53 73 Thomas Jackson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:38 6:25
54 75 Alec Badgley Potterville 8 9:40 6:27
55 76 Ian Bergere Saline 8 9:40 6:27
56 77 Cris Ibanez West Noble 8 9:41 6:27
57 79 Tony Patino Grand Ledge Beagle 8 9:41 6:28
58 80 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 8 9:41 6:28
59 81 Ethan Parr Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:42 6:28
60 82 Kyle Hadley Schoolcraft 8 9:42 6:28
61 83 D.J Prentiss Portage West 8 9:43 6:29
62 84 Andrew Rush Calvin Christian 8 9:43 6:29
63 87 Colton Carew Kent City 8 9:45 6:30
64 90 Patrick Beauchamp Mattawan 8 9:45 6:30
65 91 Connor Corcoran Saline 8 9:46 6:31
66 94 Julian Torres Lawton 8 9:47 6:32
67 95 Shea Cole Grandville 8 9:48 6:32
68 96 Blake Beyer Traverse City East 8 9:49 6:33
69 99 Talyor Makowski Bear Lake 8 9:50 6:34
70 100 Trevor Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:51 6:34
71 102 Marshal Rademacher Ionia 8 9:51 6:34
72 104 Brandon Rose Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 9:52 6:35
73 105 Tim Mayer Ionia 8 9:53 6:36
74 107 Jacob Otte Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:54 6:36
75 108 Spencer Sullivan Temperance Bedford 8 9:55 6:37
76 115 Jacob Spitsbergen Parchment 8 9:58 6:39
77 117 Ben Nicholas Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:00 6:40
78 118 Bennet Tomandl Creative Technologie 8 10:00 6:40
79 120 Phillip Sipperley Ionia 8 10:00 6:40
80 121 Jacob Devries Mattawan 8 10:01 6:41
81 122 Jack Van De Kerkhove Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:02 6:42
82 125 Diego Contreras Ionia 8 10:02 6:42
83 126 Josh Barba West Noble 8 10:03 6:42
84 127 Luke Warner Portage Central 8 10:03 6:42
85 128 Jared Walls Saline 8 10:03 6:42
86 129 Alex Hall West Noble 8 10:04 6:43
87 130 Dustin Harts Buchanan 8 10:04 6:43
88 133 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 8 10:05 6:44
89 134 Nick Hartstang Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:06 6:44
90 135 Peter Pelon Ionia 8 10:06 6:44
91 136 Flynn Darby Duncan Lake 8 10:06 6:44
92 139 Lewis Kordupel Portage Central 8 10:07 6:45
93 140 Liam Higgins Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:07 6:45
94 141 Joey Hutchins Concord 8 10:07 6:45
95 142 Marius Vanderhoff Portage West 8 10:08 6:45
96 144 Trevor Etter Decatur 8 10:08 6:46
97 145 Matthew Lezon Temperance Bedford 8 10:10 6:47
98 146 Drew Conley Ionia 8 10:10 6:47
99 150 Collin Wheatley Buchanan 8 10:14 6:50
100 151 David Elms Saline 8 10:15 6:50
101 155 Dainel Pelhyes Richland Gull Lake 8 10:16 6:51
102 156 Larry Van Welden Gobles 8 10:20 6:53
103 157 Adam Coles Portage West 8 10:20 6:53
104 158 Joe Dubios Grandville 8 10:20 6:54
105 159 Jackson Bement Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:21 6:54
106 161 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 8 10:22 6:55
107 162 Michael Martinez Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:22 6:55
108 163 Peter Colombo Traverse City East 8 10:22 6:55
109 165 Nate Reiger Allendale 8 10:24 6:56
110 167 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 8 10:24 6:56
111 168 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic 8 10:24 6:56
112 172 Austin Ogrin Decatur 8 10:27 6:58
113 173 Diego Tayahua West Noble 8 10:27 6:58
114 174 John Sweeney St Philip Catholic C 8 10:27 6:58
115 177 Quincy Ballone Wayland Union 8 10:28 6:59
116 179 Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 8 10:28 6:59
117 180 Kavi Kulkarni Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:29 6:59
118 181 Donovan Maddison Traverse City East 8 10:29 6:59
119 183 Ben Naimo Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:29 7:00
120 187 Brayden Gruen Kent City 8 10:32 7:01
121 188 Jack Brewer Traverse City East 8 10:32 7:01
122 193 Tyler Carper Centreville 8 10:34 7:03
123 198 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 8 10:38 7:05
124 199 Brad Thomas Harper Creek 8 10:38 7:05
125 200 Richy Livingston Vicksburg 8 10:38 7:06
126 202 Marco Carrizales West Noble 8 10:39 7:06
127 203 Ryan O'Neill-Haugh Byron Center West 8 10:40 7:07
128 204 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 8 10:40 7:07
129 205 Maher Ramirez Bangor 8 10:41 7:07
130 207 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 8 10:41 7:08
131 208 Elliot Lipski Grandville 8 10:42 7:08
132 209 Peyton Stimac Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:42 7:08
133 210 Noah Aleman Portage West 8 10:42 7:08
134 212 Donovan Hawkinson Centreville 8 10:43 7:09
135 214 Zachary Huber Temperance Bedford 8 10:44 7:09
136 216 Ben Galen Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 10:45 7:10
137 217 C.J. Henley Decatur 8 10:45 7:10
138 219 Vince Palenick Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:47 7:11
139 220 David Mason Byron Center West 8 10:47 7:12
140 221 Graham Broek Calvin Christian 8 10:48 7:12
141 222 Evan Stambaugh Byron Center West 8 10:48 7:12
142 223 David Weiss Grand Ledge Beagle 8 10:50 7:14
143 226 Jonathan Bonilla West Noble 8 10:52 7:15
144 227 Steven Juzwiak Hackett Catholic Cen 8 10:53 7:15
145 230 Donnie Stermer Lawton 8 10:54 7:16
146 232 Jacob Gettle Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:55 7:17
147 233 Ben Hamp Duncan Lake 8 10:55 7:17
148 238 Ryan Smith Creative Technologie 8 10:56 7:18
149 239 Kevin Barlow Portage West 8 10:56 7:18
150 240 Mark Kanipe Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:57 7:18
151 241 Christian Merasco Portage Central 8 10:57 7:18
152 242 Cameron Babas Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 10:57 7:18
153 246 Zach Rabitoy Grandville 8 10:58 7:19
154 250 Tyler Vanderwiede Wayland Union 8 10:59 7:20
155 252 Jon Baumann Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:00 7:20
156 255 Henry Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 8 11:02 7:21
157 257 Brad Anderson Grand Ledge Beagle 8 11:03 7:22
158 258 Mason Witte Unity Christian 8 11:03 7:22
159 260 Ryan Libstorff Temperance Bedford 8 11:04 7:23
160 265 Juan Andrade Bangor 8 11:05 7:23
161 267 Peter Sculli Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:05 7:23
162 269 Ben Swanson Kent City 8 11:06 7:24
163 271 Eric Wdowicki Mattawan 8 11:06 7:24
164 272 Cole Dillon Jackson Catholic 8 11:06 7:24
165 274 Kris Cavender Jackson Catholic 8 11:08 7:25
166 275 Ryan Shore Portage Central 8 11:08 7:26
167 276 Philip Apol Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:08 7:26
168 278 Dakota Miller Hopkins 8 11:09 7:26
169 282 Teddy Lenk Saline 8 11:11 7:27
170 286 Nickolas Schumacher Portage Central 8 11:12 7:28
171 288 Corey Godden Chippewa Hills 8 11:13 7:29
172 289 Keegan McKenzie Traverse City East 8 11:13 7:29
173 292 Casey Hanson Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:14 7:30
174 294 Jake Newhall Byron Center West 8 11:15 7:30
175 295 Matt Lautner Traverse City East 8 11:17 7:31
176 296 Anthony Headstrom Pinewood 8 11:18 7:32
177 298 Levi Chesney Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:18 7:32
178 306 Humberto Pizana West Noble 8 11:21 7:34
179 309 Alan Hanna Grandville 8 11:22 7:35
180 311 Dawson Chown Traverse City East 8 11:24 7:36
181 313 Brandon Evans Decatur 8 11:24 7:36
182 315 Jake Dewey Allendale 8 11:24 7:36
183 316 Kyle Tolar Calvin Christian 8 11:25 7:37
184 323 Jacob Sterlitz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:28 7:39
185 324 Chase Schweyer Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:29 7:40
186 326 Tomo Saito Harper Creek 8 11:30 7:40
187 327 Patrick Squire Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:30 7:40
188 328 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 8 11:31 7:41
189 329 Andrew Kruk Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:31 7:41
190 333 Nick Rodriguez Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:32 7:42
191 335 Jack Smith Parchment 8 11:33 7:42
192 336 Riley McKeown Traverse City East 8 11:33 7:42
193 342 Christian Billman Berrien Springs 8 11:35 7:44
194 343 Spencer Roorda Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:36 7:44
195 345 Miles Pruit Kalamazoo Linden 8 11:36 7:44
196 351 Chris Havlock Portage West 8 11:38 7:46
197 353 Matt Hayes Grandville 8 11:42 7:48
198 354 Vincent Johnson Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 11:43 7:49
199 356 Jackson Lamdan Allendale 8 11:44 7:50
200 357 Collin Stetler Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:45 7:50
201 358 Nathan Berry Harper Creek 8 11:45 7:50
202 359 Alec Stone Byron Center West 8 11:46 7:51
203 362 Steven Henley Hopkins 8 11:47 7:51
204 365 Zach McKenzie Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:48 7:52
205 366 Trevor West Portage Central 8 11:48 7:52
206 368 Nate Kaylor Vicksburg 8 11:49 7:53
207 369 Shivla Shikwana Temperance Bedford 8 11:49 7:53
208 370 Matt Willims Lawton 8 11:49 7:53
209 371 Ian Otto Portage West 8 11:50 7:53
210 372 Andrew Burch Portage Central 8 11:50 7:53
211 374 Peter Baker Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:52 7:55
212 375 Noah Benscoter Mattawan 8 11:52 7:55
213 377 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 8 11:53 7:55
214 378 Austin Eckman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:53 7:55
215 380 Daniel Kratt East Grand Rapids 8 11:55 7:57
216 381 Terrion Patterson Washington Gardner 8 11:55 7:57
217 382 Vinnie Frankowski Centreville 8 11:56 7:57
218 385 Zachery Howard Decatur 8 11:57 7:58
219 387 Keerthan Velagalety Portage Central 8 11:59 7:59
220 390 James Cook Kent City 8 12:00 8:00
221 393 Clay Darling Traverse City East 8 12:01 8:01
222 394 Eddie Cater Traverse City East 8 12:01 8:01
223 395 Evan Tomilo Lawton 8 12:02 8:02
224 396 Alex Shoopman Mill Creek-Dexter 8 12:02 8:02
225 399 Jacob Schmitter Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:05 8:03
226 401 Joseph Jackson Baseline 8 12:06 8:04
227 403 Jesus Morales Kalamazoo Linden 8 12:08 8:05
228 404 Andrew Meyer Mattawan 8 12:08 8:05
229 406 Troy Rothwell Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:11 8:07
230 417 Zach Bentley Chippewa Hills 8 12:19 8:13
231 419 Nick Bellar Potterville 8 12:22 8:15
232 431 Colt Seeley Allendale 8 12:30 8:20
233 435 Chris Brush Baseline 8 12:33 8:22
234 436 Trevor Cruse Decatur 8 12:33 8:22
235 440 Joseph Degrandchamp Baseline 8 12:35 8:23
236 441 Jacob Carr Harper Creek 8 12:35 8:23
237 447 Kody Rocco Harper Creek 8 12:38 8:25
238 454 Matt Nicoson Jackson Catholic 8 12:43 8:29
239 456 Austin Scott Chippewa Hills 8 12:45 8:30
240 457 Lucas Tamminga Unity Christian 8 12:46 8:31
241 458 Derek Winters Creative Technologie 8 12:46 8:31
242 459 Hunter George Creative Technologie 8 12:47 8:31
243 463 Trevor Greissinger Upton 8 12:50 8:34
244 466 Killian Presseller Allendale 8 12:55 8:37
245 467 Justin Loukotka Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:56 8:38
246 469 Shane Litaker Upton 8 12:57 8:38
247 470 Nick Kridler Kent City 8 12:59 8:39
248 473 Dominic Fulton Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:03 8:42
249 475 Mitchell Patalon Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:07 8:45
250 476 Noah Sazy Pinewood 8 13:08 8:45
251 477 Zachary Martin Temperance Bedford 8 13:09 8:46
252 479 Jaquarie Jackson Allendale 8 13:17 8:51
253 484 Ryan Sharrar Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:22 8:55
254 486 Zach Freye Upton 8 13:23 8:55
255 488 Austin Masselink Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:23 8:56
256 489 Josh Lekan Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:24 8:56
257 497 Camden Williams Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:32 9:02
258 499 Chris Seidleck Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:38 9:05
259 503 Sven Adriaens Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:44 9:10
260 507 Elliot Haan Calvin Christian 8 13:47 9:12
261 510 Cameron Andrews Holton 8 13:53 9:15
262 511 Brogan Cassidy Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:57 9:18
263 512 Jared Bielski Parchment 8 13:58 9:19
264 520 Brendan Maze Vicksburg 8 14:12 9:28
265 527 Adam Lemanski Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 14:23 9:36
266 528 Josh McAllister Portage Central 8 14:27 9:38
267 529 Alec Weick Hopkins 8 14:28 9:39
268 533 Tyler Bailey St Philip Catholic C 8 14:36 9:44
269 534 Andrew Chung Portage Central 8 14:41 9:47
270 535 Luke Saye St Philip Catholic C 8 14:41 9:48
271 539 Markeese Boyd Washington Gardner 8 15:00 10:00
272 542 Keegan Roder Gobles 8 15:08 10:06
273 543 Corbin Hughes Upton 8 15:12 10:08
274 544 Joe Bell Grand Rapids Christi 8 15:15 10:10
275 555 Anson Lim Kalamazoo Linden 8 17:06 11:24







2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 5740 Emily Starck Chippewa Hills 8 9:22.5
2 7388 Amairany Cruz West Noble 8 9:31.7
3 7247 Jessie Armstrong Upton 8 9:32.2
4 7058 Gillian Walter Saline 7 9:32.7
5 7043 Hannah Cummings Saline 7 9:36.8
6 7042 Haleigh Cummings Saline 7 9:37.6
7 7053 Danielle Rathfon Saline 8 9:42.1
8 5947 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:44.7
9 6263 Caitlin Clark Jackson Catholic 8 9:47.0
10 7183 Erin Lipp Traverse City East 8 9:47.2
11 6621 Abby Vermuelen North Muskegon 8 9:51.5
12 7361 Ali Martus Wayland Union 7 9:52.1
13 5850 Katherine Golladay East Grand Rapids 8 9:53.5
14 5862 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 8 9:54.7
15 5858 Rebecca Solberg East Grand Rapids 8 9:56.2
16 7189 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City East 7 9:58.9
17 7048 Lauren Green Saline 8 9:58.9
18 6173 Rachael Weber Hopkins 8 10:01.2
19 7184 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City East 8 10:01.4
20 7190 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City East 8 10:02.3
21 5736 Taylor Nelson Chippewa Hills 8 10:03.1
22 5802 Olivia Bordewyk Duncan Lake 8 10:04.8
23 5799 Kendall Gosma Crossroads 8 10:06.5
24 7318 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 8 10:07.4
25 7359 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 7 10:08.0
26 7306 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 7 10:08.4
27 7406 Jessica Vazquez West Noble 7 10:09.0
28 6558 Alison McLean Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:09.3
29 6940 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West 7 10:09.4
30 6648 Keeliegh Stigall Otter Creek 7 10:10.3
31 5569 Jessica Miles Baseline 8 10:10.5
32 6373 Gillian Colquhoun Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 10:10.6
33 5727 Courtney Dennis Chippewa Hills 8 10:12.4
34 6645 Amanda Sharp Otter Creek 8 10:12.9
35 7195 Ellie Taylor Traverse City East 8 10:13.4
36 6618 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 8 10:14.5
37 7404 Lexi Shepherd West Noble 8 10:14.9
38 6838 Savannah Huitema Portage Central 7 10:15.9
39 7001 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 7 10:16.7
40 6561 Madeleine Nicholas Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:17.5
41 6642 Heidi Mattick Otter Creek 7 10:18.3
42 5766 Carly Bunce Concord 8 10:20.6
43 5950 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:20.9
44 6009 Lindsay Uitvlugt G.R. South Christian 7 10:22.6
45 6029 Amber Buskard Grandville 8 10:23.0
46 7145 Samantha Greeley Temperance Bedford 8 10:23.2
47 6079 Lucy Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic Cen 8 10:23.8
48 6643 Anna Nagy Otter Creek 7 10:24.0
49 7141 Hailey Burns Temperance Bedford 8 10:24.2
50 6644 Samantha Poole Otter Creek 7 10:24.9
51 6219 Ashton Montgomery Ionia 8 10:25.1
52 5664 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center West 8 10:28.3
53 7013 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 7 10:28.4
54 6008 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 8 10:31.4
55 5501 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 8 10:32.9
56 7140 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 8 10:33.0
57 5909 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:33.9
58 6269 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 7 10:34.7
59 5915 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:36.0
60 6331 Ana Swanson Kent City 7 10:36.9
61 6646 Carson Smith Otter Creek 8 10:39.1
62 6224 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 8 10:39.3
63 6563 Paige O'Piela Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:39.5
64 7238 Jessica Quist Unity Christian 7 10:39.8
65 7170 Madyson Basch Traverse City East 7 10:43.1
66 6639 Kayla Decker Otter Creek 7 10:44.1
67 7387 Karla Cortez West Noble 8 10:44.2
68 5852 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 8 10:45.3
69 7401 Yvette Rojas West Noble 7 10:47.5
70 7399 Cassidy Ratliff West Noble 8 10:48.4
71 6625 Adrianna Barron Northwest 7 10:48.9
72 6677 Shannon Dingman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:49.0
73 6034 Rachel Harley Grandville 8 10:49.7
74 5692 Keerstyn Bonner Calvin Christian 8 10:49.8
75 7154 Madalyn Spohler Temperance Bedford 7 10:50.2
76 7395 Grace Ness West Noble 7 10:50.3
77 6545 Allison Franz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:50.5
78 6569 Cayla Schlaff Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:50.5
79 6934 Maddie Parise Portage West 8 10:50.8
80 6394 Lily Rezepkowski Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 10:51.4
81 6014 Mackenzie Wierenga G.R. South Christian 8 10:51.5
82 5594 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 8 10:51.6
83 6045 Savanah Smith Grandville 8 10:53.7
84 5738 Kylie Schafer Chippewa Hills 8 10:54.2
85 7044 Aly Dahlmann Saline 8 10:54.7
86 5854 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 8 10:55.0
87 5911 Leah Buteyn Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:55.3
88 5734 Tabitha Martin Chippewa Hills 8 10:55.5
89 5693 Erin Brink Calvin Christian 7 10:55.5
90 6143 Maria Kuiper Holland Christian 8 10:56.2
91 6548 Elizabeth Greve Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:56.3
92 6217 Breanna Miller Ionia 8 10:57.4
93 7137 Chelsea Bauders Temperance Bedford 8 10:58.8
94 5668 Karin Lee Byron Center West 7 11:00.0
95 6924 Kayla Gercak Portage West 8 11:00.0
96 6048 Allison Utting Grandville 8 11:00.8
97 6352 Keiley Vieau Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 11:02.2
98 6502 Alaina Smith Mattawan 8 11:02.8
99 6455 Carly Lott Lawton 8 11:03.1
100 6824 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 7 11:03.9
101 7385 Kelsey Clark West Noble 7 11:04.8
102 6478 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 7 11:04.8
103 6630 Kaelyn Madery Northwest 8 11:05.0
104 6928 Sylvia Knight Portage West 8 11:05.5
105 5926 Mathea Ismond Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:05.8
106 6708 Susan Slavik Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:06.1
107 7051 Jessica Livsey Saline 7 11:06.5
108 5801 Olivia Bestrom Duncan Lake 8 11:07.1
109 5851 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 7 11:07.3
110 7047 Alle Fiske Saline 7 11:07.4
111 5847 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 7 11:07.5
112 6378 Emma Farrell Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:08.6
113 5846 Anna Ellis East Grand Rapids 8 11:09.0
114 5821 Anna Stephensen Duncan Lake 8 11:10.1
115 5508 Shelby Dyke Allendale 8 11:10.2
116 7313 Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 8 11:10.6
117 6679 Jessica Eddings Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:10.7
118 7266 Megan Rifenberg Upton 7 11:11.4
119 6391 Crystal Perez Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:11.4
120 5667 Emilie Kurnat Byron Center West 8 11:11.4
121 6620 Megan Rossiter North Muskegon 7 11:11.5
122 5509 Jozlyn Evans Allendale 8 11:11.7
123 6554 Maddie Kurcz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:12.1
124 6538 Alex Ammann Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:12.5
125 5907 Jennifer Bos Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:13.4
126 7135 Emily Altwies Temperance Bedford 7 11:13.7
127 7252 Abi Cihlar Upton 8 11:15.6
128 5592 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 8 11:16.5
129 6231 Jordan Stephens Ionia 8 11:16.7
130 7096 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 8 11:18.1
131 6839 Sophia Huitema Portage Central 7 11:18.5
132 7173 Caitlin Buchalla Traverse City East 8 11:19.1
133 6891 Maya Ablao Portage North 8 11:20.4
134 6932 Katie Moon Portage West 8 11:20.6
135 5946 Jenna Swets Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:20.7
136 6998 Avery Comar Richland Gull Lake 7 11:20.9
137 7322 Lillian Venema Vicksburg 7 11:21.1
138 6235 Alyssia Welch Ionia 7 11:21.3
139 6230 Mariah Slaughter Ionia 8 11:22.4
140 7174 Jessica Budz Traverse City East 7 11:23.1
141 5817 Madeline Rowley Duncan Lake 8 11:23.3
142 6270 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 7 11:23.7
143 5772 Tesha Nousain Concord 8 11:23.8
144 6223 Zoey Peterson Ionia 7 11:24.1
145 5863 Stevie Triesenberg East Grand Rapids 7 11:24.7
146 7146 Erin Jacobs Temperance Bedford 8 11:24.9
147 7057 Holly Treber Saline 7 11:25.5
148 6671 Ashley Capehart Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:25.9
149 7155 Danielle Tucker Temperance Bedford 7 11:26.1
150 6046 Kailee Spencer Grandville 7 11:26.6
151 6619 Erin O'Keefe North Muskegon 7 11:27.5
152 6395 Megan Riegle Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 11:28.6
153 6140 Marissa Ensing Holland Christian 8 11:30.0
154 7185 Maddi Miller Traverse City East 7 11:31.9
155 5806 Hannah Hazelbach Duncan Lake 8 11:32.3
156 7151 Allie Pete Temperance Bedford 8 11:32.8
157 7191 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City East 7 11:33.6
158 5816 Phoebe Pontious Duncan Lake 7 11:35.2
159 5672 Daria O'Neill-Haugh Byron Center West 7 11:36.4
160 6272 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 7 11:36.7
161 5702 Jessie Versluis Calvin Christian 7 11:36.7
162 5694 Ally Deyoung Calvin Christian 7 11:36.8
163 6686 Hannah Hamilton Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:37.7
164 5519 Natalie Schuster Allendale 8 11:38.8
165 6274 Megan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic 8 11:39.0
166 6266 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 7 11:39.5
167 6275 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic 8 11:39.5
168 5789 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologie 8 11:39.7
169 6145 Vania Macias Holland Christian 8 11:40.7
170 6920 Mackenzie Cannon Portage West 8 11:41.9
171 6323 Kirsten Carew Kent City 8 11:43.9
172 7054 Alexa Reyst Saline 7 11:45.2
173 6030 Sara Degroot Grandville 8 11:45.9
174 5662 Ashley Boss Byron Center West 8 11:47.0
175 5572 Amy Rawlings Baseline 7 11:47.4
176 6035 Teresa Kaminski Grandville 7 11:47.6
177 6713 Tara Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:47.8
178 7188 Jazz Overholt Traverse City East 8 11:48.5
179 6390 Madison Noakes Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:49.1
180 7251 Meghan Buckingham Upton 7 11:49.9
181 7249 Katie Bergman Upton 8 11:50.6
182 6559 Amanda Minkkinen Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:50.7
183 6995 Sophie Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 8 11:51.0
184 7363 Olivia Myers Wayland Union 7 11:52.7
185 6690 Shania Hawker Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:52.8
186 6990 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 7 11:54.2
187 6567 Alex Rosevelt Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:54.6
188 6211 Paige Hartman Ionia 8 11:55.1
189 7052 Jordan Page Saline 7 11:55.6
190 6268 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 7 11:56.0
191 6168 Samantha Ludlam Hopkins 8 11:56.0
192 6346 Ashley Dine Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 11:56.7
193 7409 Alejandra Zamarripa West Noble 8 11:56.9
194 5663 Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center West 8 11:57.4
195 5517 Hannah Millard Allendale 8 11:57.6
196 6487 Gabriella Iagnocco Mattawan 7 11:57.9
197 6042 Chloe Perham Grandville 7 11:58.1
198 5771 Cassady Klapperich Concord 8 11:59.1
199 7050 Lauren Kesslelring Saline 7 11:59.2
200 6100 Ellie Miller Harper Creek 7 11:59.8
201 5591 Alyson Fink Bear Lake 8 12:00.0
202 7265 Mariah Rifenberg Upton 7 12:00.4
203 5640 Carin Kaiser Buchanan 7 12:00.5
204 7011 Jordan Schelb Richland Gull Lake 7 12:00.8
205 7039 Kayla Borseth Saline 8 12:01.0
206 6158 Amber Bliek Hopkins 7 12:01.4
207 5503 Lyndsi Breemer Allendale 7 12:02.1
208 6904 Elena Wilson Portage North 7 12:02.3
209 5718 Marissa Mohney Centreville 8 12:04.3
210 5593 Megan Gilman Bear Lake 7 12:04.4
211 5598 Katelyn Pruyne Bear Lake 7 12:05.6
212 7010 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 7 12:05.7
213 6988 Nell Barow Richland Gull Lake 7 12:05.8
214 7095 Abby Chapin Schoolcraft 8 12:06.6
215 6622 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 7 12:06.6
216 5675 Lily Smit Byron Center West 8 12:07.4
217 6159 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 8 12:07.6
218 5700 Natalie Honeycutt Calvin Christian 7 12:08.3
219 6845 Elena Northuis Portage Central 7 12:08.3
220 6370 Marie Bridges Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:08.6
221 6996 Kinsey Castetter Richland Gull Lake 7 12:08.8
222 6703 Josephine Muscato Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:08.9
223 7103 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 8 12:09.3
224 5597 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 8 12:10.0
225 5697 Kaylee Geels Calvin Christian 8 12:10.1
226 6081 Maddy Kindler Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:10.1
227 6032 Jessica Gambish Grandville 8 12:10.3
228 6617 Josephine Hardman North Muskegon 7 12:10.4
229 7101 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 7 12:11.2
230 7248 Carly Beemer Upton 8 12:11.3
231 6344 Aiden Ankli Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 12:11.6
232 5696 Emily Elderkin Calvin Christian 7 12:12.8
233 6707 Ellen Rapp Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:12.9
234 6028 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 7 12:13.2
235 6481 Emily Davis Mattawan 8 12:13.3
236 7138 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 7 12:14.0
237 6993 Lizzy Bruns Richland Gull Lake 8 12:14.2
238 6684 Madison Haas Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:14.8
239 5695 Emma Doorn Calvin Christian 8 12:14.9
240 5937 Courtney Penning Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:15.1
241 5763 Kimmy Allen Concord 7 12:15.4
242 6918 Ellie Best Portage West 8 12:15.6
243 5567 Rachal Gohn Baseline 7 12:16.1
244 6036 Allison Landis Grandville 7 12:16.4
245 6568 Krista Schaefer Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:17.0
246 7045 Reagan Damoose Saline 8 12:17.7
247 6666 McKenzie Barth Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:18.0
248 7136 Taylor Balcerzak Temperance Bedford 7 12:18.3
249 6086 Abbie Takacs Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:18.5
250 7090 Libby Springer Saugatuck 7 12:19.5
251 6506 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan 7 12:20.5
252 6919 Sine Brown Portage West 7 12:20.6
253 6547 Sarah Fuller Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:21.2
254 7102 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 8 12:21.3
255 5701 Jordyn Postema Calvin Christian 7 12:21.9
256 5855 Elle O'Connell East Grand Rapids 8 12:23.8
257 5916 Emma Gabites Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:24.0
258 6385 Megan Keathley Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:25.4
259 7007 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 8 12:25.6
260 6543 Emily Driscoll Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:26.1
261 6038 Klara Mateju Grandville 7 12:27.0
262 6364 Jesica Baker Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:27.3
263 7386 Taylor Cordero West Noble 8 12:27.5
264 7407 Leslie Villalobos West Noble 8 12:27.8
265 6193 Tiffany Kuster Howardsville Christi 7 12:28.6
266 6386 Cassidy Kerr Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:28.6
267 6784 Elysa Cole Pinewood 8 12:29.3
268 5644 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 8 12:29.5
269 6127 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 7 12:30.0
270 5717 Rebecca Chupp Centreville 8 12:30.1
271 5739 Kilie Smith Chippewa Hills 8 12:30.2
272 6999 Tiffany Cummings Richland Gull Lake 7 12:30.4
273 6681 Leann Fairchild Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:31.1
274 6136 Anna Bouma Holland Christian 8 12:31.1
275 6715 Kelly Yanick Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:31.7
276 6040 Kelly Meyers Grandville 8 12:32.0
277 6322 Erica Austin Kent City 8 12:32.4
278 6368 Julianna Blaskie Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:32.4
279 5621 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs 7 12:32.7
280 6847 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 7 12:33.0
281 6701 Brianna Murphy Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:33.3
282 6896 Allysa Mitchell Portage North 7 12:33.9
283 5808 Hannah Hullinger Duncan Lake 8 12:34.8
284 6144 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 7 12:35.8
285 5807 Ember Hilton Duncan Lake 7 12:36.2
286 7147 Elizabeth Jozefowicz Temperance Bedford 7 12:37.0
287 6043 Paulina Podsiadlik Grandville 8 12:37.8
288 6699 Brenna Marshall Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:38.3
289 5568 Leah King Baseline 7 12:38.4
290 7153 Cailyn Sieg Temperance Bedford 7 12:39.2
291 7321 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 7 12:39.8
292 7398 Brittany Pyle West Noble 7 12:40.0
293 5925 Isabelle Huisman Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:40.7
294 6836 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 7 12:41.2
295 6542 Caroline Darr Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:41.9
296 7394 Janelle Miller West Noble 8 12:43.2
297 6387 Marilyn Lalrindik Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:43.2
298 6147 Ashley Rogalske Holland Christian 7 12:43.8
299 7474 Victoria Rupe Parchment 7 12:44.3
300 5562 Antonia Aleman Baseline 8 12:45.7
301 6393 Haley Reynolds Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:46.1
302 6668 Kate Black Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:47.1
303 5860 Erica Stubbs East Grand Rapids 8 12:47.1
304 5620 Madeline Pesce Berrien Springs 8 12:48.0
305 6843 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 7 12:48.9
306 5913 Sarah Faasse Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:49.0
307 5674 Rebecca Rose Byron Center West 8 12:49.3
308 5609 Kenya Butler Berrien Springs 7 12:50.1
309 7473 Taylor Hillard Parchment 7 12:51.0
310 5691 Kaitlin Arens Calvin Christian 7 12:51.0
311 5590 Alyssan Clarke Bear Lake 7 12:51.9
312 6572 Claire Stetten Mill Creek-Dexter 8 12:52.6
313 7144 Alyse Geiger Temperance Bedford 7 12:53.0
314 6560 Madison Moss Mill Creek-Dexter 8 12:53.8
315 7091 Lauren Squire Saugatuck 7 12:53.8
316 5877 Michaela Scholte Gobles 8 12:54.3
317 6400 Paytion Stine Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:54.5
318 6138 Alexa Brower Holland Christian 7 12:54.8
319 6665 Amanda Barnard Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:55.6
320 5887 Taylor Kehren Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:55.7
321 6150 Madeline Vanrees Holland Christian 8 12:56.7
322 7381 Mariah Allard West Noble 7 12:57.3
323 7362 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 7 12:57.6
324 5885 Analisa Gordon Grand Ledge Beagle 8 12:58.1
325 5610 Hannah Cain Berrien Springs 7 12:58.8
326 6369 Kelly Brakkie Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:59.1
327 5923 Maddie Hoekstra Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:59.6
328 6629 Amela Ljaljic Northwest 8 12:59.6
329 5545 Kerstin Redaway Bangor 7 13:00.4
330 6080 Giuliana Bresnahan Hackett Catholic Cen 8 13:00.7
331 5599 Madelane Smeltser Bear Lake 8 13:00.8
332 5769 Veronica Cousino Concord 8 13:01.3
333 6137 Quinn Bouwkamp Holland Christian 7 13:01.3
334 5548 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 7 13:02.3
335 6540 Amanda Breuninger Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:02.6
336 5698 Rachel Hofman Calvin Christian 7 13:03.4
337 6574 Sarah Stone Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:03.5
338 5842 Bailey Baarda East Grand Rapids 8 13:04.0
339 7316 Claire Mutch Vicksburg 7 13:04.1
340 7092 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck 7 13:05.4
341 6149 Brylynn Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 8 13:05.8
342 5902 Anna Asfour Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:06.0
343 5922 Caroline Heule Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:06.1
344 5506 Aislinn Droski Allendale 7 13:07.6
345 5642 Gabby Patton Buchanan 8 13:07.8
346 7084 Ellie Barde Saugatuck 7 13:07.9
347 7271 Izzy Tollenar Upton 8 13:08.3
348 6271 Ellie Osterhaus Jackson Catholic 8 13:08.6
349 5516 Hannah Mayo Allendale 7 13:08.7
350 5615 Courtney Kangas Berrien Springs 8 13:09.0
351 6027 Elaine Brooks Grandville 7 13:09.4
352 6084 Rachel Niesen Hackett Catholic Cen 7 13:10.2
353 6482 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 7 13:10.9
354 7180 Molly Hogan Traverse City East 7 13:11.3
355 6191 Alexandria Johnson Howardsville Christi 8 13:11.6
356 6823 Marissa Barry Portage Central 8 13:11.7
357 6635 Allegra Ward Northwest 7 13:14.5
358 6049 Madi Vanderploeg Grandville 7 13:15.0
359 6135 Mallory Boes Holland Christian 8 13:15.1
360 6835 Emilee Hane Portage Central 8 13:16.1
361 5859 Isabel Steers East Grand Rapids 7 13:17.3
362 6299 Shalaya Pawlowski-Holi Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:19.4
363 6146 Maura Parker Holland Christian 8 13:19.8
364 6850 Audrey Searing Portage Central 7 13:20.1
365 6674 Natasha Crider Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:20.3
366 7239 Meghan Schilthuis Unity Christian 7 13:20.9
367 6190 Rachel Alford Howardsville Christi 8 13:21.9
368 6012 Mikayla Vanlaan G.R. South Christian 7 13:22.1
369 7396 Barbie Pena West Noble 7 13:23.2
370 5513 Kaylee Kruithoff Allendale 7 13:24.6
371 6013 Anna Warners G.R. South Christian 7 13:25.5
372 6631 Kaylee Smith Northwest 8 13:26.3
373 5699 Hannah Honeycutt Calvin Christian 7 13:27.1
374 6700 Taylor Meck Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:27.5
375 5919 Elena Groenboom Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:29.7
376 6565 Maggie Pawlowski Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:30.3
377 5596 Rachael Makowski Bear Lake 7 13:31.2
378 6402 Taylor Vandalsen Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 13:31.8
379 6006 Jenny Peters G.R. South Christian 7 13:32.8
380 5511 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 8 13:33.3
381 6011 Elena Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 7 13:34.8
382 6405 Andrea Wilson Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 13:35.5
383 6377 Cheyanne English Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 13:37.0
384 6670 Lynsey Brown Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:38.7
385 5906 Mia Boerman Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:38.8
386 7348 Alicia Sherman Washington Gardner 8 13:38.8
387 6632 Jaynie Sorenson Northwest 8 13:40.3
388 5924 Maiya Hoffman Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:41.7
389 7264 Alyssa Reinke Upton 8 13:43.0
390 6798 Sarah White Pinewood 7 13:43.5
391 5824 Maddie Winters Duncan Lake 7 13:43.5
392 6687 Kayle Hartman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:43.9
393 6295 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:44.0
394 6447 Kristen Cody Lawton 8 13:44.2
395 6683 Celeste Gomez Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 13:44.2
396 5737 Alexis Newman Chippewa Hills 7 13:44.3
397 6025 Ashely Blake Grandville 8 13:44.4
398 6458 Amber Mauk Lawton 7 13:44.9
399 6297 Megan Dukes Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:46.6
400 6550 Ally Humpert Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:47.2
401 5669 Eilish McGhee Byron Center West 8 13:48.4
402 6050 Evonna Vaugh Grandville 7 13:49.4
403 6328 Paige Leinaar Kent City 7 13:49.8
404 6348 Hannah Lull Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 13:50.4
405 6555 Marisa Leach Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:51.4
406 6351 Joa Puckett Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 13:51.7
407 5841 McDonald Audrey East Grand Rapids 8 13:51.7
408 6997 Charlotte Chubb Richland Gull Lake 7 13:52.9
409 5716 Catherine Carra Centreville 8 13:53.8
410 5666 Emma Fikse Byron Center West 8 13:56.5
411 5912 Kate Evenhouse Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:57.9
412 6166 Greta Krumm Hopkins 8 13:58.5
413 7237 Elizabeth Markvluwer Unity Christian 7 13:58.9
414 6007 Nadia Peters G.R. South Christian 7 14:00.3
415 6389 Par Maragaret Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 14:00.4
416 6332 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 7 14:01.7
417 5623 McKenna Smallbone Berrien Springs 8 14:01.8
418 6939 Rachel Torres Portage West 7 14:02.7
419 6349 Hailey Malone Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 14:03.2
420 6261 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic 7 14:05.5
421 5676 Emma Thompson Byron Center West 8 14:06.1
422 5643 Sarah Proud Buchanan 8 14:06.2
423 5812 Jackie Mercier Duncan Lake 7 14:06.9
424 6444 Mackenize Amm Lawton 7 14:08.1
425 6571 Caroline Skiver Mill Creek-Dexter 8 14:08.4
426 6492 Alexus Maestas Mattawan 8 14:09.1
427 5800 Amber Bair Duncan Lake 7 14:09.7
428 6570 Allison Skiba Mill Creek-Dexter 7 14:10.1
429 6273 Melany Rochester Jackson Catholic 7 14:11.1
430 6334 Taylor Wildeboer Kent City 7 14:11.5
431 7365 Jori Steenhoek Wayland Union 7 14:12.8
432 6450 Amy Hartfield Lawton 8 14:13.6
433 6082 Carly Koneska Hackett Catholic Cen 8 14:17.2
434 5790 Olivia Wortz Creative Technologie 8 14:21.2
435 5573 Hailey Sisson Baseline 7 14:22.5
436 6541 Celina Clark Mill Creek-Dexter 8 14:22.6
437 6842 Anna Kayser Portage Central 8 14:24.0
438 5638 Gabby Coptin Buchanan 7 14:25.4
439 7307 Hailey Davis Vicksburg 7 14:25.7
440 5931 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:28.2
441 5595 Sierra Link Bear Lake 8 14:29.4
442 6546 Sophia French Mill Creek-Dexter 7 14:31.9
443 5770 Holly Holton Concord 7 14:32.0
444 6289 Kelly Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 8 14:34.5
445 6544 Emily Fauser Mill Creek-Dexter 8 14:34.5
446 5743 Megan Ward Chippewa Hills 7 14:35.7
447 6501 Maegan Saunders Mattawan 7 14:37.6
448 6490 Evan Korycki Mattawan 7 14:40.0
449 6037 Caitlyn Lemson Grandville 8 14:43.0
450 6628 Tessa Gauthier Northwest 7 14:45.7
451 6267 Cathy Mathews Jackson Catholic 7 14:46.5
452 5921 Sarah Hendrickson Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:46.7
453 6634 Madison Swope Northwest 7 14:49.0
454 6361 Ashlynn Adkins Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 14:50.6
455 7143 Rebecca Crane Temperance Bedford 7 14:50.6
456 7236 Allie Johnson Unity Christian 7 14:52.2
457 6633 Kaylee Steffes Northwest 7 14:52.6
458 6626 Faith Boulter Northwest 7 14:56.2
459 6712 Sarah Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 14:57.1
460 6262 Michelle Chaney Jackson Catholic 8 14:58.6
461 7382 Adrianna Bonilla West Noble 8 14:59.8
462 5515 McKenna Levander Allendale 7 15:00.3
463 7259 Heather Kirby Upton 8 15:00.9
464 5814 Hannah Petersen Duncan Lake 8 15:02.5
465 6101 Kirsten Murphy Harper Creek 8 15:02.6
466 7148 Alexis Laginess Temperance Bedford 7 15:03.0
467 6669 Kate Brown Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 15:03.7
468 6685 Julia Haidler Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 15:03.8
469 5755 Alyssa Coleman Comstock Northeast 7 15:08.1
470 7240 Allie Vollink Unity Christian 7 15:11.0
471 5934 Margaret Lindh Grand Rapids Christi 7 15:11.1
472 7012 Shelby Schewe Richland Gull Lake 7 15:13.5
473 5849 Madeline Fragel East Grand Rapids 7 15:13.8
474 6264 Rachel Crance Jackson Catholic 8 15:14.7
475 5853 Porraz Lliana East Grand Rapids 7 15:14.8
476 5810 Hailey Luyk Duncan Lake 8 15:15.7
477 7257 Maggie Fowler Upton 8 15:19.4
478 7460 Natalya Conover Decatur 7 15:23.4
479 6128 Mary Stechschulte Hillsdale Academy 7 15:24.6
480 6678 Suji Durci Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 15:25.0
481 7360 Toni Lorhoff Wayland Union 7 15:25.2
482 6163 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins 7 15:28.5
483 5673 Katie Randall Byron Center West 7 15:29.9
484 6139 Mallory Draisma Holland Christian 8 15:34.3
485 6142 Rachel Greydanus Holland Christian 7 15:34.4
486 5929 Masha Johns Grand Rapids Christi 8 15:40.2
487 6573 Allie Stilber Mill Creek-Dexter 8 15:42.2
488 5813 Stephanie O'Connor Duncan Lake 8 15:47.0
489 5884 Emily Dale Grand Ledge Beagle 8 15:54.1
490 5547 Victoria Reyna Bangor 7 15:58.3
491 7272 Julianne Urrea Upton 7 15:59.1
492 7235 Bailey Arnold Unity Christian 8 16:03.5
493 6795 Abby Schuch Pinewood 7 16:05.0
494 5815 Kailee Petersen Duncan Lake 7 16:11.3
495 5677 Leigha Vander Klok Byron Center West 7 16:25.9
496 5883 Brianna Cooper Grand Ledge Beagle 7 16:28.6
497 5856 Fallon Powers East Grand Rapids 7 16:38.8
498 7345 Maya Caldwell Washington Gardner 8 16:39.0
499 6484 Allison Fuhrman Mattawan 8 16:41.2
500 5543 Emily Ford Bangor 7 16:42.7
501 6832 Alison Ford Portage Central 7 17:01.2
502 6820 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 7 17:15.7
503 5550 Ivonne Zintura Bangor 7 17:43.6
504 5546 Pricilla Reyna Bangor 7 17:56.0
505 6290 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Cougars 7 18:18.4
506 5618 Hannah Mojet' Berrien Springs 7 18:30.4
507 6716 Elizabeth Zwirkowski Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 18:46.8
508 6785 Stephanie Curtis Pinewood 8 18:59.1
509 6714 Sarah Tolfree Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 19:05.1
510 6552 Rosie Kaloustian Mill Creek-Dexter 8 19:12.5
511 6783 Anna Buck Pinewood 8 22:33.6
512 5612 Gabrielle Dortch Berrien Springs 8 22:53.1
513 6697 Sarah Lopez Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 27:56.1

2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS



1. 39 SALINE ( 9:42 48:30)
=======================================
1 4 Gillian Walter Saline 7 9:33
2 5 Hannah Cummings Saline 7 9:37
3 6 Haleigh Cummings Saline 7 9:38
4 7 Danielle Rathfon Saline 8 9:43
5 17 Lauren Green Saline 8 9:59
6 ( 84) Aly Dahlmann Saline 8 10:55
7 (105) Jessica Livsey Saline 7 11:07

2. 99 TRAVERSE CITY EAST ( 10:02 50:06)
=======================================
1 10 Erin Lipp Traverse City East 8 9:48
2 16 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City East 7 9:59
3 19 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City East 8 10:02
4 20 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City East 8 10:03
5 34 Ellie Taylor Traverse City East 8 10:14
6 ( 64) Madyson Basch Traverse City East 7 10:44
7 (127) Caitlin Buchalla Traverse City East 8 11:20

3. 194 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 10:18 51:27)
=======================================
1 13 Katherine Golladay East Grand Rapids 8 9:54
2 14 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 8 9:55
3 15 Rebecca Solberg East Grand Rapids 8 9:57
4 67 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 8 10:46
5 85 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 8 10:55
6 (107) Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 7 11:08
7 (108) Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 7 11:08

4. 198 OTTER CREEK ( 10:19 51:32)
=======================================
1 29 Keeliegh Stigall Otter Creek 7 10:11
2 33 Amanda Sharp Otter Creek 8 10:13
3 40 Heidi Mattick Otter Creek 7 10:19
4 47 Anna Nagy Otter Creek 7 10:24
5 49 Samantha Poole Otter Creek 7 10:25
6 ( 60) Carson Smith Otter Creek 8 10:40
7 ( 65) Kayla Decker Otter Creek 7 10:45

5. 198 WEST NOBLE ( 10:18 51:29)
=======================================
1 2 Amairany Cruz West Noble 8 9:32
2 26 Jessica Vazquez West Noble 7 10:09
3 36 Lexi Shepherd West Noble 8 10:15
4 66 Karla Cortez West Noble 8 10:45
5 68 Yvette Rojas West Noble 7 10:48
6 ( 69) Cassidy Ratliff West Noble 8 10:49
7 ( 75) Grace Ness West Noble 7 10:51

6. 224 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 10:19 51:31)
=======================================
1 1 Emily Starck Chippewa Hills 8 9:23
2 21 Taylor Nelson Chippewa Hills 8 10:04
3 32 Courtney Dennis Chippewa Hills 8 10:13
4 83 Kylie Schafer Chippewa Hills 8 10:55
5 87 Tabitha Martin Chippewa Hills 8 10:56
6 (209) Kilie Smith Chippewa Hills 8 12:31
7 (249) Alexis Newman Chippewa Hills 7 13:45

7. 250 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:27 52:12)
=======================================
1 8 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:45
2 42 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 8 10:21
3 56 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:34
4 58 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 8 10:36
5 86 Leah Buteyn Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:56
6 (103) Mathea Ismond Grand Rapids Christian 7 11:06
7 (120) Jennifer Bos Grand Rapids Christian 8 11:14

8. 281 MILL CREEK-DEXTER ( 10:34 52:50)
=======================================
1 27 Alison McLean Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:10
2 39 Madeleine Nicholas Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:18
3 62 Paige O'Piela Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:40
4 76 Allison Franz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:51
5 77 Cayla Schlaff Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:51
6 ( 90) Elizabeth Greve Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:57
7 (119) Maddie Kurcz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:13

9. 314 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 10:39 53:12)
=======================================
1 45 Samantha Greeley Temperance Bedford 8 10:24
2 48 Hailey Burns Temperance Bedford 8 10:25
3 55 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 8 10:33
4 74 Madalyn Spohler Temperance Bedford 7 10:51
5 92 Chelsea Bauders Temperance Bedford 8 10:59
6 (121) Emily Altwies Temperance Bedford 7 11:14
7 (138) Erin Jacobs Temperance Bedford 8 11:25

10. 430 PORTAGE WEST ( 10:54 54:28)
=======================================
1 28 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West 7 10:10
2 78 Maddie Parise Portage West 8 10:51
3 94 Kayla Gercak Portage West 8 11:00
4 102 Sylvia Knight Portage West 8 11:06
5 128 Katie Moon Portage West 8 11:21
6 (156) Mackenzie Cannon Portage West 8 11:42
7 (202) Ellie Best Portage West 8 12:16

11. 433 GRANDVILLE ( 10:55 54:35)
=======================================
1 44 Amber Buskard Grandville 8 10:23
2 72 Rachel Harley Grandville 8 10:50
3 82 Savanah Smith Grandville 8 10:54
4 95 Allison Utting Grandville 8 11:01
5 140 Kailee Spencer Grandville 7 11:27
6 (158) Sara Degroot Grandville 8 11:46
7 (161) Teresa Kaminski Grandville 7 11:48

12. 457 IONIA ( 10:57 54:43)
=======================================
1 50 Ashton Montgomery Ionia 8 10:26
2 61 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 8 10:40
3 91 Breanna Miller Ionia 8 10:58
4 124 Jordan Stephens Ionia 8 11:17
5 131 Alyssia Welch Ionia 7 11:22
6 (133) Mariah Slaughter Ionia 8 11:23
7 (137) Zoey Peterson Ionia 7 11:25

13. 476 LAKEVIEW-BATTLE CREEK ( 10:59 54:53)
=======================================
1 31 Gillian Colquhoun Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 10:11
2 79 Lily Rezepkowski Lakeview-Battle Creek 7 10:52
3 109 Emma Farrell Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 11:09
4 115 Crystal Perez Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 11:12
5 142 Megan Riegle Lakeview-Battle Creek 7 11:29
6 (163) Madison Noakes Lakeview-Battle Creek 8 11:50
7 (190) Marie Bridges Lakeview-Battle Creek 7 12:09

14. 490 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 10:59 54:54)
=======================================
1 11 Abby Vermuelen North Muskegon 8 9:52
2 35 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 8 10:15
3 117 Megan Rossiter North Muskegon 7 11:12
4 141 Erin O'Keefe North Muskegon 7 11:28
5 186 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 7 12:07
6 (195) Josephine Hardman North Muskegon 7 12:11

15. 500 JACKSON CATHOLIC ( 11:01 55:02)
=======================================
1 9 Caitlin Clark Jackson Catholic 8 9:47
2 57 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 7 10:35
3 135 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 7 11:24
4 147 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 7 11:37
5 152 Megan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic 8 11:39
6 (153) Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 7 11:40
7 (154) Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic 8 11:40

16. 507 VICKSBURG ( 11:06 55:30)
=======================================
1 23 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 8 10:08
2 25 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 7 10:09
3 112 Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 8 11:11
4 130 Lillian Venema Vicksburg 7 11:22
5 217 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 7 12:40
6 (233) Claire Mutch Vicksburg 7 13:05
7 (268) Hailey Davis Vicksburg 7 14:26

17. 516 DUNCAN LAKE ( 11:05 55:21)
=======================================
1 22 Olivia Bordewyk Duncan Lake 8 10:05
2 106 Olivia Bestrom Duncan Lake 8 11:08
3 110 Anna Stephensen Duncan Lake 8 11:11
4 134 Madeline Rowley Duncan Lake 8 11:24
5 144 Hannah Hazelbach Duncan Lake 8 11:33
6 (145) Phoebe Pontious Duncan Lake 7 11:36
7 (214) Hannah Hullinger Duncan Lake 8 12:35

18. 538 BYRON CENTER WEST ( 11:08 55:40)
=======================================
1 51 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center West 8 10:29
2 93 Karin Lee Byron Center West 7 11:00
3 116 Emilie Kurnat Byron Center West 8 11:12
4 132 Clare Newhall Byron Center West 1 11:22
5 146 Daria O'Neill-Haugh Byron Center West 7 11:37
6 (159) Ashley Boss Byron Center West 8 11:47
7 (172) Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center West 8 11:58

19. 554 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 11:11 55:53)
=======================================
1 38 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 7 10:17
2 52 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 7 10:29
3 129 Avery Comar Richland Gull Lake 7 11:21
4 166 Sophie Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 8 11:51
5 169 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 7 11:55
6 (179) Jordan Schelb Richland Gull Lake 7 12:01
7 (184) Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 7 12:06

20. 568 UPTON ( 11:09 55:42)
=======================================
1 3 Jessie Armstrong Upton 8 9:33
2 114 Megan Rifenberg Upton 7 11:12
3 122 Abi Cihlar Upton 8 11:16
4 164 Meghan Buckingham Upton 7 11:50
5 165 Katie Bergman Upton 8 11:51
6 (177) Mariah Rifenberg Upton 7 12:01
7 (197) Carly Beemer Upton 8 12:12

21. 577 PATHFINDER-PINCKNEY ( 11:15 56:11)
=======================================
1 71 Shannon Dingman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:49
2 104 Susan Slavik Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:07
3 113 Jessica Eddings Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:11
4 139 Ashley Capehart Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:26
5 150 Hannah Hamilton Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:38
6 (162) Tara Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:48
7 (168) Shania Hawker Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:53

22. 607 ALLENDALE ( 11:19 56:33)
=======================================
1 54 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 8 10:33
2 111 Shelby Dyke Allendale 8 11:11
3 118 Jozlyn Evans Allendale 8 11:12
4 151 Natalie Schuster Allendale 8 11:39
5 173 Hannah Millard Allendale 8 11:58
6 (181) Lyndsi Breemer Allendale 7 12:03
7 (234) Aislinn Droski Allendale 7 13:08

23. 646 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 11:26 57:09)
=======================================
1 73 Keerstyn Bonner Calvin Christian 8 10:50
2 88 Erin Brink Calvin Christian 7 10:56
3 148 Jessie Versluis Calvin Christian 7 11:37
4 149 Ally Deyoung Calvin Christian 7 11:37
5 188 Natalie Honeycutt Calvin Christian 7 12:09
6 (193) Kaylee Geels Calvin Christian 8 12:11
7 (199) Emily Elderkin Calvin Christian 7 12:13

24. 659 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 11:44 58:36)
=======================================
1 43 Lindsay Uitvlugt G.R. South Christian 7 10:23
2 53 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 8 10:32
3 80 Mackenzie Wierenga G.R. South Christian 8 10:52
4 241 Mikayla Vanlaan G.R. South Christian 7 13:23
5 242 Anna Warners G.R. South Christian 7 13:26
6 (244) Jenny Peters G.R. South Christian 7 13:33
7 (245) Elena Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 7 13:35

25. 664 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:29 57:21)
=======================================
1 37 Savannah Huitema Portage Central 7 10:16
2 99 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 7 11:04
3 126 Sophia Huitema Portage Central 7 11:19
4 189 Elena Northuis Portage Central 7 12:09
5 213 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 7 12:33
6 (218) Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 7 12:42
7 (222) Megan Kordupel Portage Central 7 12:49

26. 692 WAYLAND UNION ( 11:49 59:05)
=======================================
1 12 Ali Martus Wayland Union 7 9:53
2 24 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 7 10:08
3 167 Olivia Myers Wayland Union 7 11:53
4 226 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 7 12:58
5 263 Jori Steenhoek Wayland Union 7 14:13
6 (273) Toni Lorhoff Wayland Union 7 15:26

27. 745 BEAR LAKE ( 11:40 58:20)
=======================================
1 81 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 8 10:52
2 123 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 8 11:17
3 176 Alyson Fink Bear Lake 8 12:00
4 182 Megan Gilman Bear Lake 7 12:05
5 183 Katelyn Pruyne Bear Lake 7 12:06
6 (192) Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 8 12:10
7 (224) Alyssan Clarke Bear Lake 7 12:52

28. 776 MATTAWAN ( 11:45 58:41)
=======================================
1 97 Alaina Smith Mattawan 8 11:03
2 100 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 7 11:05
3 174 Gabriella Iagnocco Mattawan 7 11:58
4 200 Emily Davis Mattawan 8 12:14
5 205 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan 7 12:21
6 (238) Natalie Deperno Mattawan 7 13:11
7 (261) Alexus Maestas Mattawan 8 14:10

29. 784 CONCORD ( 11:49 59:03)
=======================================
1 41 Carly Bunce Concord 8 10:21
2 136 Tesha Nousain Concord 8 11:24
3 175 Cassady Klapperich Concord 8 12:00
4 201 Kimmy Allen Concord 7 12:16
5 231 Veronica Cousino Concord 8 13:02
6 (269) Holly Holton Concord 7 14:32

30. 809 HOPKINS ( 12:02 1:00:07)
=======================================
1 18 Rachael Weber Hopkins 8 10:02
2 170 Samantha Ludlam Hopkins 8 11:56
3 180 Amber Bliek Hopkins 7 12:02
4 187 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 8 12:08
5 254 Greta Krumm Hopkins 8 13:59
6 (274) Madeline Henrickson Hopkins 7 15:29

31. 812 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 11:52 59:16)
=======================================
1 89 Maria Kuiper Holland Christian 8 10:57
2 143 Marissa Ensing Holland Christian 8 11:30
3 155 Vania Macias Holland Christian 8 11:41
4 210 Anna Bouma Holland Christian 8 12:32
5 215 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 7 12:36
6 (219) Ashley Rogalske Holland Christian 7 12:44
7 (225) Alexa Brower Holland Christian 7 12:55

32. 829 BASELINE ( 11:57 59:41)
=======================================
1 30 Jessica Miles Baseline 8 10:11
2 160 Amy Rawlings Baseline 7 11:48
3 203 Rachal Gohn Baseline 7 12:17
4 216 Leah King Baseline 7 12:39
5 220 Antonia Aleman Baseline 8 12:46
6 (266) Hailey Sisson Baseline 7 14:23

33. 881 NORTHWEST ( 12:20 1:01:36)
=======================================
1 70 Adrianna Barron Northwest 7 10:49
2 101 Kaelyn Madery Northwest 8 11:05
3 228 Amela Ljaljic Northwest 8 13:00
4 239 Allegra Ward Northwest 7 13:15
5 243 Kaylee Smith Northwest 8 13:27
6 (246) Jaynie Sorenson Northwest 8 13:41
7 (270) Tessa Gauthier Northwest 7 14:46

34. 903 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 12:02 1:00:10)
=======================================
1 125 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 8 11:19
2 185 Abby Chapin Schoolcraft 8 12:07
3 191 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 8 12:10
4 196 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 7 12:12
5 206 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 8 12:22

35. 911 HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 12:14 1:01:06)
=======================================
1 46 Lucy Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic Central 8 10:24
2 194 Maddy Kindler Hackett Catholic Central 7 12:11
3 204 Abbie Takacs Hackett Catholic Central 7 12:19
4 230 Giuliana Bresnahan Hackett Catholic Central 8 13:01
5 237 Rachel Niesen Hackett Catholic Central 7 13:11
6 (265) Carly Koneska Hackett Catholic Central 8 14:18

36. 934 KENT CITY ( 12:34 1:02:46)
=======================================
1 59 Ana Swanson Kent City 7 10:37
2 157 Kirsten Carew Kent City 8 11:44
3 211 Erica Austin Kent City 8 12:33
4 251 Paige Leinaar Kent City 7 13:50
5 256 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 7 14:02
6 (262) Taylor Wildeboer Kent City 7 14:12

37. 970 LAKESHORE-STEVENSVILLE ( 12:35 1:02:55)
=======================================
1 96 Keiley Vieau Lakeshore-Stevensville 8 11:03
2 171 Ashley Dine Lakeshore-Stevensville 7 11:57
3 198 Aiden Ankli Lakeshore-Stevensville 8 12:12
4 252 Hannah Lull Lakeshore-Stevensville 8 13:51
5 253 Joa Puckett Lakeshore-Stevensville 7 13:52
6 (258) Hailey Malone Lakeshore-Stevensville 8 14:04

38. 1101 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 13:37 1:08:04)
=======================================
1 63 Jessica Quist Unity Christian 7 10:40
2 240 Meghan Schilthuis Unity Christian 7 13:21
3 255 Elizabeth Markvluwer Unity Christian 7 13:59
4 271 Allie Johnson Unity Christian 7 14:53
5 272 Allie Vollink Unity Christian 7 15:11
6 (276) Bailey Arnold Unity Christian 8 16:04

39. 1119 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 12:52 1:04:20)
=======================================
1 212 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs 7 12:33
2 221 Madeline Pesce Berrien Springs 8 12:48
3 223 Kenya Butler Berrien Springs 7 12:51
4 227 Hannah Cain Berrien Springs 7 12:59
5 236 Courtney Kangas Berrien Springs 8 13:09
6 (257) McKenna Smallbone Berrien Springs 8 14:02
7 (281) Hannah Mojet' Berrien Springs 7 18:31

40. 1120 LAWTON ( 13:24 1:06:57)
=======================================
1 98 Carly Lott Lawton 8 11:04
2 248 Kristen Cody Lawton 8 13:45
3 250 Amber Mauk Lawton 7 13:45
4 260 Mackenize Amm Lawton 7 14:09
5 264 Amy Hartfield Lawton 8 14:14

41. 1147 BUCHANAN ( 13:15 1:06:12)
=======================================
1 178 Carin Kaiser Buchanan 7 12:01
2 208 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 8 12:30
3 235 Gabby Patton Buchanan 8 13:08
4 259 Sarah Proud Buchanan 8 14:07
5 267 Gabby Coptin Buchanan 7 14:26

42. 1293 BANGOR ( 15:18 1:16:30)
=======================================
1 229 Kerstin Redaway Bangor 7 13:01
2 232 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 7 13:03
3 275 Victoria Reyna Bangor 7 15:59
4 278 Emily Ford Bangor 7 16:43
5 279 Ivonne Zintura Bangor 7 17:44
6 (280) Pricilla Reyna Bangor 7 17:56

43. 1296 PINEWOOD ( 16:47 1:23:53)
=======================================
1 207 Elysa Cole Pinewood 8 12:30
2 247 Sarah White Pinewood 7 13:44
3 277 Abby Schuch Pinewood 7 16:05
4 282 Stephanie Curtis Pinewood 8 19:00
5 283 Anna Buck Pinewood 8 22:34



2010 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2010

GRADE RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS




7TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Gillian Walter Saline 7 9:33 6:22
2 5 Hannah Cummings Saline 7 9:37 6:25
3 6 Haleigh Cummings Saline 7 9:38 6:26
4 12 Ali Martus Wayland Union 7 9:53 6:35
5 16 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City East 7 9:59 6:40
6 25 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 7 10:08 6:46
7 26 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 7 10:09 6:46
8 27 Jessica Vazquez West Noble 7 10:09 6:46
9 28 Alison McLean Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:10 6:47
10 29 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West 7 10:10 6:47
11 30 Keeliegh Stigall Otter Creek 7 10:11 6:47
12 38 Savannah Huitema Portage Central 7 10:16 6:51
13 39 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 7 10:17 6:52
14 41 Heidi Mattick Otter Creek 7 10:19 6:53
15 44 Lindsay Uitvlugt G.R. South Christian 7 10:23 6:56
16 48 Anna Nagy Otter Creek 7 10:24 6:56
17 50 Samantha Poole Otter Creek 7 10:25 6:57
18 53 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 7 10:29 6:59
19 57 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:34 7:03
20 58 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 7 10:35 7:04
21 60 Ana Swanson Kent City 7 10:37 7:05
22 64 Jessica Quist Unity Christian 7 10:40 7:07
23 65 Madyson Basch Traverse City East 7 10:44 7:09
24 66 Kayla Decker Otter Creek 7 10:45 7:10
25 69 Yvette Rojas West Noble 7 10:48 7:12
26 71 Adrianna Barron Northwest 7 10:49 7:13
27 75 Madalyn Spohler Temperance Bedford 7 10:51 7:14
28 76 Grace Ness West Noble 7 10:51 7:14
29 78 Cayla Schlaff Mill Creek-Dexter 7 10:51 7:14
30 80 Lily Rezepkowski Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 10:52 7:15
31 87 Leah Buteyn Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:56 7:17
32 89 Erin Brink Calvin Christian 7 10:56 7:17
33 94 Karin Lee Byron Center West 7 11:00 7:20
34 100 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 7 11:04 7:23
35 101 Kelsey Clark West Noble 7 11:05 7:24
36 102 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 7 11:05 7:24
37 105 Mathea Ismond Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:06 7:24
38 107 Jessica Livsey Saline 7 11:07 7:25
39 109 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 7 11:08 7:25
40 110 Alle Fiske Saline 7 11:08 7:25
41 111 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 7 11:08 7:25
42 118 Jessica Eddings Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:11 7:28
43 119 Megan Rifenberg Upton 7 11:12 7:28
44 122 Megan Rossiter North Muskegon 7 11:12 7:28
45 127 Emily Altwies Temperance Bedford 7 11:14 7:30
46 132 Sophia Huitema Portage Central 7 11:19 7:33
47 137 Avery Comar Richland Gull Lake 7 11:21 7:34
48 138 Lillian Venema Vicksburg 7 11:22 7:35
49 139 Alyssia Welch Ionia 7 11:22 7:35
50 142 Jessica Budz Traverse City East 7 11:24 7:36
51 144 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 7 11:24 7:36
52 146 Zoey Peterson Ionia 7 11:25 7:37
53 147 Stevie Triesenberg East Grand Rapids 7 11:25 7:37
54 149 Holly Treber Saline 7 11:26 7:37
55 150 Ashley Capehart Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 11:26 7:38
56 151 Danielle Tucker Temperance Bedford 7 11:27 7:38
57 152 Kailee Spencer Grandville 7 11:27 7:38
58 153 Erin O'Keefe North Muskegon 7 11:28 7:39
59 154 Megan Riegle Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 11:29 7:40
60 156 Maddi Miller Traverse City East 7 11:32 7:42
61 159 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City East 7 11:34 7:43
62 160 Phoebe Pontious Duncan Lake 7 11:36 7:44
63 161 Daria O'Neill-Haugh Byron Center West 7 11:37 7:45
64 162 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 7 11:37 7:45
65 163 Jessie Versluis Calvin Christian 7 11:37 7:45
66 164 Ally Deyoung Calvin Christian 7 11:37 7:45
67 168 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 7 11:40 7:47
68 174 Alexa Reyst Saline 7 11:46 7:51
69 177 Amy Rawlings Baseline 7 11:48 7:52
70 178 Teresa Kaminski Grandville 7 11:48 7:52
71 182 Meghan Buckingham Upton 7 11:50 7:54
72 186 Olivia Myers Wayland Union 7 11:53 7:56
73 188 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 7 11:55 7:57
74 189 Alex Rosevelt Mill Creek-Dexter 7 11:55 7:57
75 191 Jordan Page Saline 7 11:56 7:58
76 192 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 7 11:56 7:58
77 194 Ashley Dine Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 11:57 7:58
78 198 Gabriella Iagnocco Mattawan 7 11:58 7:59
79 199 Chloe Perham Grandville 7 11:59 7:59
80 201 Lauren Kesslelring Saline 7 12:00 8:00
81 202 Ellie Miller Harper Creek 7 12:00 8:00
82 204 Mariah Rifenberg Upton 7 12:01 8:01
83 205 Carin Kaiser Buchanan 7 12:01 8:01
84 206 Jordan Schelb Richland Gull Lake 7 12:01 8:01
85 208 Amber Bliek Hopkins 7 12:02 8:01
86 209 Lyndsi Breemer Allendale 7 12:03 8:02
87 210 Elena Wilson Portage North 7 12:03 8:02
88 212 Megan Gilman Bear Lake 7 12:05 8:03
89 213 Katelyn Pruyne Bear Lake 7 12:06 8:04
90 214 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 7 12:06 8:04
91 215 Nell Barow Richland Gull Lake 7 12:06 8:04
92 217 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 7 12:07 8:05
93 220 Natalie Honeycutt Calvin Christian 7 12:09 8:06
94 221 Elena Northuis Portage Central 7 12:09 8:06
95 222 Marie Bridges Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:09 8:06
96 223 Kinsey Castetter Richland Gull Lake 7 12:09 8:06
97 228 Maddy Kindler Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:11 8:07
98 230 Josephine Hardman North Muskegon 7 12:11 8:07
99 231 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 7 12:12 8:08
100 234 Emily Elderkin Calvin Christian 7 12:13 8:09
101 235 Ellen Rapp Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:13 8:09
102 236 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 7 12:14 8:09
103 238 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 7 12:14 8:10
104 240 Madison Haas Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:15 8:10
105 242 Courtney Penning Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:16 8:11
106 243 Kimmy Allen Concord 7 12:16 8:11
107 245 Rachal Gohn Baseline 7 12:17 8:11
108 246 Allison Landis Grandville 7 12:17 8:11
109 247 Krista Schaefer Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:17 8:12
110 249 McKenzie Barth Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:18 8:12
111 250 Taylor Balcerzak Temperance Bedford 7 12:19 8:13
112 251 Abbie Takacs Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:19 8:13
113 252 Libby Springer Saugatuck 7 12:20 8:13
114 253 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan 7 12:21 8:14
115 254 Sine Brown Portage West 7 12:21 8:14
116 255 Sarah Fuller Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:22 8:15
117 257 Jordyn Postema Calvin Christian 7 12:22 8:15
118 262 Emily Driscoll Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:27 8:18
119 263 Klara Mateju Grandville 7 12:27 8:18
120 267 Tiffany Kuster Howardsville Christi 7 12:29 8:20
121 271 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 7 12:30 8:20
122 274 Tiffany Cummings Richland Gull Lake 7 12:31 8:21
123 277 Kelly Yanick Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:32 8:22
124 280 Julianna Blaskie Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:33 8:22
125 281 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs 7 12:33 8:22
126 282 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 7 12:33 8:22
127 283 Brianna Murphy Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:34 8:23
128 284 Allysa Mitchell Portage North 7 12:34 8:23
129 286 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 7 12:36 8:24
130 287 Ember Hilton Duncan Lake 7 12:37 8:25
131 288 Elizabeth Jozefowicz Temperance Bedford 7 12:37 8:25
132 291 Leah King Baseline 7 12:39 8:26
133 292 Cailyn Sieg Temperance Bedford 7 12:40 8:27
134 293 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 7 12:40 8:27
135 294 Brittany Pyle West Noble 7 12:40 8:27
136 296 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 7 12:42 8:28
137 297 Caroline Darr Mill Creek-Dexter 7 12:42 8:28
138 300 Ashley Rogalske Holland Christian 7 12:44 8:30
139 301 Victoria Rupe Parchment 7 12:45 8:30
140 304 Kate Black Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 12:48 8:32
141 307 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 7 12:49 8:33
142 310 Kenya Butler Berrien Springs 7 12:51 8:34
143 311 Taylor Hillard Parchment 7 12:51 8:34
144 312 Kaitlin Arens Calvin Christian 7 12:51 8:34
145 313 Alyssan Clarke Bear Lake 7 12:52 8:35
146 315 Alyse Geiger Temperance Bedford 7 12:53 8:36
147 317 Lauren Squire Saugatuck 7 12:54 8:36
148 319 Paytion Stine Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 12:55 8:37
149 320 Alexa Brower Holland Christian 7 12:55 8:37
150 322 Taylor Kehren Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:56 8:38
151 324 Mariah Allard West Noble 7 12:58 8:39
152 325 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 7 12:58 8:39
153 327 Hannah Cain Berrien Springs 7 12:59 8:40
154 328 Kelly Brakkie Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 13:00 8:40
155 329 Maddie Hoekstra Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:00 8:40
156 331 Kerstin Redaway Bangor 7 13:01 8:41
157 335 Quinn Bouwkamp Holland Christian 7 13:02 8:41
158 336 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 7 13:03 8:42
159 337 Amanda Breuninger Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:03 8:42
160 338 Rachel Hofman Calvin Christian 7 13:04 8:43
161 341 Claire Mutch Vicksburg 7 13:05 8:43
162 342 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck 7 13:06 8:44
163 344 Anna Asfour Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:06 8:44
164 345 Caroline Heule Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:07 8:45
165 346 Aislinn Droski Allendale 7 13:08 8:46
166 348 Ellie Barde Saugatuck 7 13:08 8:46
167 351 Hannah Mayo Allendale 7 13:09 8:46
168 353 Elaine Brooks Grandville 7 13:10 8:47
169 354 Rachel Niesen Hackett Catholic Cen 7 13:11 8:47
170 355 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 7 13:11 8:48
171 356 Molly Hogan Traverse City East 7 13:12 8:48
172 359 Allegra Ward Northwest 7 13:15 8:50
173 360 Madi Vanderploeg Grandville 7 13:15 8:50
174 363 Isabel Steers East Grand Rapids 7 13:18 8:52
175 366 Audrey Searing Portage Central 7 13:21 8:54
176 368 Meghan Schilthuis Unity Christian 7 13:21 8:54
177 370 Mikayla Vanlaan G.R. South Christian 7 13:23 8:55
178 371 Barbie Pena West Noble 7 13:24 8:56
179 372 Kaylee Kruithoff Allendale 7 13:25 8:57
180 373 Anna Warners G.R. South Christian 7 13:26 8:57
181 375 Hannah Honeycutt Calvin Christian 7 13:28 8:59
182 379 Rachael Makowski Bear Lake 7 13:32 9:01
183 381 Jenny Peters G.R. South Christian 7 13:33 9:02
184 383 Elena Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 7 13:35 9:04
185 390 Maiya Hoffman Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:42 9:08
186 392 Sarah White Pinewood 7 13:44 9:09
187 393 Maddie Winters Duncan Lake 7 13:44 9:09
188 395 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:44 9:10
189 397 Celeste Gomez Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 13:45 9:10
190 398 Alexis Newman Chippewa Hills 7 13:45 9:10
191 400 Amber Mauk Lawton 7 13:45 9:10
192 401 Megan Dukes Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:47 9:12
193 402 Ally Humpert Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:48 9:12
194 404 Evonna Vaugh Grandville 7 13:50 9:13
195 405 Paige Leinaar Kent City 7 13:50 9:14
196 407 Marisa Leach Mill Creek-Dexter 7 13:52 9:15
197 408 Joa Puckett Lakeshore-Stevensvil 7 13:52 9:15
198 410 Charlotte Chubb Richland Gull Lake 7 13:53 9:16
199 415 Elizabeth Markvluwer Unity Christian 7 13:59 9:20
200 416 Nadia Peters G.R. South Christian 7 14:01 9:21
201 417 Par Maragaret Lakeview-Battle Cree 7 14:01 9:21
202 418 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 7 14:02 9:22
203 420 Rachel Torres Portage West 7 14:03 9:22
204 422 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic 7 14:06 9:24
205 425 Jackie Mercier Duncan Lake 7 14:07 9:25
206 426 Mackenize Amm Lawton 7 14:09 9:26
207 429 Amber Bair Duncan Lake 7 14:10 9:27
208 430 Allison Skiba Mill Creek-Dexter 7 14:11 9:27
209 431 Melany Rochester Jackson Catholic 7 14:12 9:28
210 432 Taylor Wildeboer Kent City 7 14:12 9:28
211 433 Jori Steenhoek Wayland Union 7 14:13 9:29
212 437 Hailey Sisson Baseline 7 14:23 9:35
213 440 Gabby Coptin Buchanan 7 14:26 9:37
214 441 Hailey Davis Vicksburg 7 14:26 9:38
215 442 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:29 9:39
216 444 Sophia French Mill Creek-Dexter 7 14:32 9:42
217 445 Holly Holton Concord 7 14:32 9:42
218 448 Megan Ward Chippewa Hills 7 14:36 9:44
219 449 Maegan Saunders Mattawan 7 14:38 9:46
220 450 Evan Korycki Mattawan 7 14:40 9:47
221 452 Tessa Gauthier Northwest 7 14:46 9:51
222 453 Cathy Mathews Jackson Catholic 7 14:47 9:51
223 454 Sarah Hendrickson Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:47 9:52
224 455 Madison Swope Northwest 7 14:49 9:53
225 457 Rebecca Crane Temperance Bedford 7 14:51 9:54
226 458 Allie Johnson Unity Christian 7 14:53 9:55
227 459 Kaylee Steffes Northwest 7 14:53 9:56
228 460 Faith Boulter Northwest 7 14:57 9:58
229 464 McKenna Levander Allendale 7 15:01 10:01
230 468 Alexis Laginess Temperance Bedford 7 15:03 10:02
231 470 Julia Haidler Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 15:04 10:03
232 471 Alyssa Coleman Comstock Northeast 7 15:09 10:06
233 472 Allie Vollink Unity Christian 7 15:11 10:08
234 473 Margaret Lindh Grand Rapids Christi 7 15:12 10:08
235 474 Shelby Schewe Richland Gull Lake 7 15:14 10:09
236 475 Madeline Fragel East Grand Rapids 7 15:14 10:10
237 477 Porraz Lliana East Grand Rapids 7 15:15 10:10
238 480 Natalya Conover Decatur 7 15:24 10:16
239 481 Mary Stechschulte Hillsdale Academy 7 15:25 10:17
240 483 Toni Lorhoff Wayland Union 7 15:26 10:17
241 484 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins 7 15:29 10:19
242 485 Katie Randall Byron Center West 7 15:30 10:20
243 487 Rachel Greydanus Holland Christian 7 15:35 10:23
244 492 Victoria Reyna Bangor 7 15:59 10:39
245 493 Julianne Urrea Upton 7 16:00 10:40
246 495 Abby Schuch Pinewood 7 16:05 10:44
247 496 Kailee Petersen Duncan Lake 7 16:12 10:48
248 497 Leigha Vander Klok Byron Center West 7 16:26 10:58
249 498 Brianna Cooper Grand Ledge Beagle 7 16:29 11:00
250 499 Fallon Powers East Grand Rapids 7 16:39 11:06
251 502 Emily Ford Bangor 7 16:43 11:09
252 503 Alison Ford Portage Central 7 17:02 11:21
253 504 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 7 17:16 11:31
254 505 Ivonne Zintura Bangor 7 17:44 11:50
255 506 Pricilla Reyna Bangor 7 17:56 11:58
256 507 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Cougars 7 18:19 12:13
257 508 Hannah Mojet' Berrien Springs 7 18:31 12:21
258 511 Sarah Tolfree Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 19:06 12:44
259 515 Sarah Lopez Pathfinder-Pinckney 7 27:57 18:38


8TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Emily Starck Chippewa Hills 8 9:23 6:15
2 2 Amairany Cruz West Noble 8 9:32 6:22
3 3 Jessie Armstrong Upton 8 9:33 6:22
4 7 Danielle Rathfon Saline 8 9:43 6:29
5 8 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:45 6:30
6 9 Caitlin Clark Jackson Catholic 8 9:47 6:32
7 10 Erin Lipp Traverse City East 8 9:48 6:32
8 11 Abby Vermuelen North Muskegon 8 9:52 6:35
9 13 Katherine Golladay East Grand Rapids 8 9:54 6:36
10 14 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 8 9:55 6:37
11 15 Rebecca Solberg East Grand Rapids 8 9:57 6:38
12 17 Lauren Green Saline 8 9:59 6:40
13 18 Rachael Weber Hopkins 8 10:02 6:41
14 19 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City East 8 10:02 6:41
15 20 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City East 8 10:03 6:42
16 21 Taylor Nelson Chippewa Hills 8 10:04 6:43
17 22 Olivia Bordewyk Duncan Lake 8 10:05 6:44
18 23 Kendall Gosma Crossroads 8 10:07 6:45
19 24 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 8 10:08 6:45
20 31 Jessica Miles Baseline 8 10:11 6:47
21 32 Gillian Colquhoun Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 10:11 6:48
22 33 Courtney Dennis Chippewa Hills 8 10:13 6:49
23 34 Amanda Sharp Otter Creek 8 10:13 6:49
24 35 Ellie Taylor Traverse City East 8 10:14 6:49
25 36 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 8 10:15 6:50
26 37 Lexi Shepherd West Noble 8 10:15 6:50
27 40 Madeleine Nicholas Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:18 6:52
28 42 Carly Bunce Concord 8 10:21 6:54
29 43 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:21 6:54
30 45 Amber Buskard Grandville 8 10:23 6:56
31 46 Samantha Greeley Temperance Bedford 8 10:24 6:56
32 47 Lucy Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic Cen 8 10:24 6:56
33 49 Hailey Burns Temperance Bedford 8 10:25 6:57
34 51 Ashton Montgomery Ionia 8 10:26 6:57
35 52 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center West 8 10:29 6:59
36 54 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 8 10:32 7:01
37 55 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 8 10:33 7:02
38 56 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 8 10:33 7:02
39 59 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:36 7:04
40 61 Carson Smith Otter Creek 8 10:40 7:07
41 62 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 8 10:40 7:07
42 63 Paige O'Piela Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:40 7:07
43 67 Karla Cortez West Noble 8 10:45 7:10
44 68 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 8 10:46 7:11
45 70 Cassidy Ratliff West Noble 8 10:49 7:13
46 72 Shannon Dingman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 10:49 7:13
47 73 Rachel Harley Grandville 8 10:50 7:14
48 74 Keerstyn Bonner Calvin Christian 8 10:50 7:14
49 77 Allison Franz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:51 7:14
50 79 Maddie Parise Portage West 8 10:51 7:14
51 81 Mackenzie Wierenga G.R. South Christian 8 10:52 7:15
52 82 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 8 10:52 7:15
53 83 Savanah Smith Grandville 8 10:54 7:16
54 84 Kylie Schafer Chippewa Hills 8 10:55 7:17
55 85 Aly Dahlmann Saline 8 10:55 7:17
56 86 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 8 10:55 7:17
57 88 Tabitha Martin Chippewa Hills 8 10:56 7:17
58 90 Maria Kuiper Holland Christian 8 10:57 7:18
59 91 Elizabeth Greve Mill Creek-Dexter 8 10:57 7:18
60 92 Breanna Miller Ionia 8 10:58 7:19
61 93 Chelsea Bauders Temperance Bedford 8 10:59 7:20
62 95 Kayla Gercak Portage West 8 11:00 7:20
63 96 Allison Utting Grandville 8 11:01 7:21
64 97 Keiley Vieau Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 11:03 7:22
65 98 Alaina Smith Mattawan 8 11:03 7:22
66 99 Carly Lott Lawton 8 11:04 7:23
67 103 Kaelyn Madery Northwest 8 11:05 7:24
68 104 Sylvia Knight Portage West 8 11:06 7:24
69 106 Susan Slavik Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:07 7:25
70 108 Olivia Bestrom Duncan Lake 8 11:08 7:25
71 113 Emma Farrell Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:09 7:26
72 114 Anna Ellis East Grand Rapids 8 11:09 7:26
73 115 Anna Stephensen Duncan Lake 8 11:11 7:27
74 116 Shelby Dyke Allendale 8 11:11 7:27
75 117 Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 8 11:11 7:28
76 120 Crystal Perez Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:12 7:28
77 121 Emilie Kurnat Byron Center West 8 11:12 7:28
78 123 Jozlyn Evans Allendale 8 11:12 7:28
79 124 Maddie Kurcz Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:13 7:29
80 125 Alex Ammann Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:13 7:29
81 126 Jennifer Bos Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:14 7:29
82 128 Abi Cihlar Upton 8 11:16 7:31
83 129 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 8 11:17 7:31
84 130 Jordan Stephens Ionia 8 11:17 7:32
85 131 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 8 11:19 7:33
86 133 Caitlin Buchalla Traverse City East 8 11:20 7:33
87 134 Maya Ablao Portage North 8 11:21 7:34
88 135 Katie Moon Portage West 8 11:21 7:34
89 136 Jenna Swets Grand Rapids Christi 8 11:21 7:34
90 141 Mariah Slaughter Ionia 8 11:23 7:35
91 143 Madeline Rowley Duncan Lake 8 11:24 7:36
92 145 Tesha Nousain Concord 8 11:24 7:36
93 148 Erin Jacobs Temperance Bedford 8 11:25 7:37
94 155 Marissa Ensing Holland Christian 8 11:30 7:40
95 157 Hannah Hazelbach Duncan Lake 8 11:33 7:42
96 158 Allie Pete Temperance Bedford 8 11:33 7:42
97 165 Hannah Hamilton Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:38 7:46
98 166 Natalie Schuster Allendale 8 11:39 7:46
99 167 Megan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic 8 11:39 7:46
100 169 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic 8 11:40 7:47
101 170 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologie 8 11:40 7:47
102 171 Vania Macias Holland Christian 8 11:41 7:48
103 172 Mackenzie Cannon Portage West 8 11:42 7:48
104 173 Kirsten Carew Kent City 8 11:44 7:50
105 175 Sara Degroot Grandville 8 11:46 7:51
106 176 Ashley Boss Byron Center West 8 11:47 7:52
107 179 Tara Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:48 7:52
108 180 Jazz Overholt Traverse City East 8 11:49 7:53
109 181 Madison Noakes Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 11:50 7:53
110 183 Katie Bergman Upton 8 11:51 7:54
111 184 Amanda Minkkinen Mill Creek-Dexter 8 11:51 7:54
112 185 Sophie Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 8 11:51 7:54
113 187 Shania Hawker Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 11:53 7:56
114 190 Paige Hartman Ionia 8 11:56 7:57
115 193 Samantha Ludlam Hopkins 8 11:56 7:58
116 195 Alejandra Zamarripa West Noble 8 11:57 7:58
117 196 Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center West 8 11:58 7:59
118 197 Hannah Millard Allendale 8 11:58 7:59
119 200 Cassady Klapperich Concord 8 12:00 8:00
120 203 Alyson Fink Bear Lake 8 12:00 8:00
121 207 Kayla Borseth Saline 8 12:01 8:01
122 211 Marissa Mohney Centreville 8 12:05 8:03
123 216 Abby Chapin Schoolcraft 8 12:07 8:05
124 218 Lily Smit Byron Center West 8 12:08 8:05
125 219 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 8 12:08 8:06
126 224 Josephine Muscato Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:09 8:06
127 225 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 8 12:10 8:07
128 226 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 8 12:10 8:07
129 227 Kaylee Geels Calvin Christian 8 12:11 8:07
130 229 Jessica Gambish Grandville 8 12:11 8:07
131 232 Carly Beemer Upton 8 12:12 8:08
132 233 Aiden Ankli Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 12:12 8:08
133 237 Emily Davis Mattawan 8 12:14 8:09
134 239 Lizzy Bruns Richland Gull Lake 8 12:15 8:10
135 241 Emma Doorn Calvin Christian 8 12:15 8:10
136 244 Ellie Best Portage West 8 12:16 8:11
137 248 Reagan Damoose Saline 8 12:18 8:12
138 256 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 8 12:22 8:15
139 258 Elle O'Connell East Grand Rapids 8 12:24 8:16
140 259 Emma Gabites Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:24 8:16
141 260 Megan Keathley Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:26 8:17
142 261 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 8 12:26 8:18
143 264 Jesica Baker Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:28 8:19
144 265 Taylor Cordero West Noble 8 12:28 8:19
145 266 Leslie Villalobos West Noble 8 12:28 8:19
146 268 Cassidy Kerr Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:29 8:20
147 269 Elysa Cole Pinewood 8 12:30 8:20
148 270 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 8 12:30 8:20
149 272 Rebecca Chupp Centreville 8 12:31 8:21
150 273 Kilie Smith Chippewa Hills 8 12:31 8:21
151 275 Leann Fairchild Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:32 8:21
152 276 Anna Bouma Holland Christian 8 12:32 8:21
153 278 Kelly Meyers Grandville 8 12:32 8:22
154 279 Erica Austin Kent City 8 12:33 8:22
155 285 Hannah Hullinger Duncan Lake 8 12:35 8:24
156 289 Paulina Podsiadlik Grandville 8 12:38 8:26
157 290 Brenna Marshall Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:39 8:26
158 295 Isabelle Huisman Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:41 8:28
159 298 Janelle Miller West Noble 8 12:44 8:29
160 299 Marilyn Lalrindik Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:44 8:29
161 302 Antonia Aleman Baseline 8 12:46 8:31
162 303 Haley Reynolds Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 12:47 8:31
163 305 Erica Stubbs East Grand Rapids 8 12:48 8:32
164 306 Madeline Pesce Berrien Springs 8 12:48 8:32
165 308 Sarah Faasse Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:49 8:33
166 309 Rebecca Rose Byron Center West 8 12:50 8:33
167 314 Claire Stetten Mill Creek-Dexter 8 12:53 8:36
168 316 Madison Moss Mill Creek-Dexter 8 12:54 8:36
169 318 Michaela Scholte Gobles 8 12:55 8:37
170 321 Amanda Barnard Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 12:56 8:38
171 323 Madeline Vanrees Holland Christian 8 12:57 8:38
172 326 Analisa Gordon Grand Ledge Beagle 8 12:59 8:39
173 330 Amela Ljaljic Northwest 8 13:00 8:40
174 332 Giuliana Bresnahan Hackett Catholic Cen 8 13:01 8:41
175 333 Madelane Smeltser Bear Lake 8 13:01 8:41
176 334 Veronica Cousino Concord 8 13:02 8:41
177 339 Sarah Stone Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:04 8:43
178 340 Bailey Baarda East Grand Rapids 8 13:04 8:43
179 343 Brylynn Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 8 13:06 8:44
180 347 Gabby Patton Buchanan 8 13:08 8:46
181 349 Izzy Tollenar Upton 8 13:09 8:46
182 350 Ellie Osterhaus Jackson Catholic 8 13:09 8:46
183 352 Courtney Kangas Berrien Springs 8 13:09 8:46
184 357 Alexandria Johnson Howardsville Christi 8 13:12 8:48
185 358 Marissa Barry Portage Central 8 13:12 8:48
186 361 Mallory Boes Holland Christian 8 13:16 8:51
187 362 Emilee Hane Portage Central 8 13:17 8:51
188 364 Shalaya Pawlowski-Holi Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:20 8:53
189 365 Maura Parker Holland Christian 8 13:20 8:54
190 367 Natasha Crider Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:21 8:54
191 369 Rachel Alford Howardsville Christi 8 13:22 8:55
192 374 Kaylee Smith Northwest 8 13:27 8:58
193 376 Taylor Meck Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:28 8:59
194 377 Elena Groenboom Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:30 9:00
195 378 Maggie Pawlowski Mill Creek-Dexter 8 13:31 9:01
196 380 Taylor Vandalsen Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 13:32 9:02
197 382 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 8 13:34 9:03
198 384 Andrea Wilson Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 13:36 9:04
199 385 Cheyanne English Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 13:37 9:05
200 386 Lynsey Brown Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:39 9:06
201 387 Mia Boerman Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:39 9:06
202 388 Alicia Sherman Washington Gardner 8 13:39 9:06
203 389 Jaynie Sorenson Northwest 8 13:41 9:07
204 391 Alyssa Reinke Upton 8 13:43 9:09
205 394 Kayle Hartman Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 13:44 9:10
206 396 Kristen Cody Lawton 8 13:45 9:10
207 399 Ashely Blake Grandville 8 13:45 9:10
208 403 Eilish McGhee Byron Center West 8 13:49 9:13
209 406 Hannah Lull Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 13:51 9:14
210 409 McDonald Audrey East Grand Rapids 8 13:52 9:15
211 411 Catherine Carra Centreville 8 13:54 9:16
212 412 Emma Fikse Byron Center West 8 13:57 9:18
213 413 Kate Evenhouse Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:58 9:19
214 414 Greta Krumm Hopkins 8 13:59 9:19
215 419 McKenna Smallbone Berrien Springs 8 14:02 9:22
216 421 Hailey Malone Lakeshore-Stevensvil 8 14:04 9:23
217 423 Emma Thompson Byron Center West 8 14:07 9:25
218 424 Sarah Proud Buchanan 8 14:07 9:25
219 427 Caroline Skiver Mill Creek-Dexter 8 14:09 9:26
220 428 Alexus Maestas Mattawan 8 14:10 9:27
221 434 Amy Hartfield Lawton 8 14:14 9:30
222 435 Carly Koneska Hackett Catholic Cen 8 14:18 9:32
223 436 Olivia Wortz Creative Technologie 8 14:22 9:35
224 438 Celina Clark Mill Creek-Dexter 8 14:23 9:36
225 439 Anna Kayser Portage Central 8 14:24 9:36
226 443 Sierra Link Bear Lake 8 14:30 9:40
227 446 Kelly Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 8 14:35 9:43
228 447 Emily Fauser Mill Creek-Dexter 8 14:35 9:43
229 451 Caitlyn Lemson Grandville 8 14:43 9:49
230 456 Ashlynn Adkins Lakeview-Battle Cree 8 14:51 9:54
231 461 Sarah Talbott Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 14:58 9:59
232 462 Michelle Chaney Jackson Catholic 8 14:59 10:00
233 463 Adrianna Bonilla West Noble 8 15:00 10:00
234 465 Heather Kirby Upton 8 15:01 10:01
235 466 Hannah Petersen Duncan Lake 8 15:03 10:02
236 467 Kirsten Murphy Harper Creek 8 15:03 10:02
237 469 Kate Brown Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 15:04 10:03
238 476 Rachel Crance Jackson Catholic 8 15:15 10:10
239 478 Hailey Luyk Duncan Lake 8 15:16 10:11
240 479 Maggie Fowler Upton 8 15:20 10:13
241 482 Suji Durci Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 15:25 10:17
242 486 Mallory Draisma Holland Christian 8 15:35 10:23
243 488 Masha Johns Grand Rapids Christi 8 15:41 10:27
244 489 Allie Stilber Mill Creek-Dexter 8 15:43 10:29
245 490 Stephanie O'Connor Duncan Lake 8 15:47 10:32
246 491 Emily Dale Grand Ledge Beagle 8 15:55 10:37
247 494 Bailey Arnold Unity Christian 8 16:04 10:43
248 500 Maya Caldwell Washington Gardner 8 16:39 11:06
249 501 Allison Fuhrman Mattawan 8 16:42 11:08
250 509 Elizabeth Zwirkowski Pathfinder-Pinckney 8 18:47 12:32
251 510 Stephanie Curtis Pinewood 8 19:00 12:40
252 512 Rosie Kaloustian Mill Creek-Dexter 8 19:13 12:49
253 513 Anna Buck Pinewood 8 22:34 15:03
254 514 Gabrielle Dortch Berrien Springs 8 22:54 15:16



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED