Eve on the Ave
Age Group Results
December 31, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 128 17 3 18:30 5:58/M
2 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 107 46 9 20:49 6:43/M
3 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 102 42 10 21:15 6:51/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Martin Jackson MI 132 23 1 16:24 5:17/M
2 Tom Banbach Allendale MI 116 17 2 18:00 5:48/M
3 Evan Blackwood Jackson MI 134 26 4 18:48 6:04/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Cassella Okemos MI 124 13 59 33:27 10:47/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Swope Cement City MI 109 12 18 23:03 7:26/M
2 Graham Peterson Grass Lake MI 95 14 28 24:38 7:57/M
3 Spencer Silveus Jackson MI 436 13 45 28:17 9:07/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Morgan Jackson MI 135 17 13 21:47 7:02/M
2 Kelly Morgan Jackson MI 136 17 14 21:47 7:02/M
3 Lauren Easton Jackson MI 82 16 33 26:06 8:25/M
4 Denise Gronemeier Colon MI 127 15 34 26:08 8:26/M
5 Erin Kwaske Jackson MI 111 18 42 27:41 8:56/M
6 Katie Fedewa Spring Arbor MI 83 17 50 29:19 9:27/M
7 Brittany Easton Jackson MI 79 18 51 29:34 9:32/M
8 Samantha Havens Jackson MI 88 17 55 31:38 10:12/M
9 Abby Casssella Okemos MI 122 16 58 33:27 10:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Rankin Grass Lake MI 119 15 5 19:20 6:14/M
2 Stephen O'Neil Grass Lake MI 93 17 7 20:24 6:35/M
3 Thomas Hanawalt Grass Lake MI 117 17 35 26:21 8:30/M
4 Trevor Murray Grass Lake MI 118 16 43 28:06 9:04/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Dowling Myrtle Beach SC 75 20 56 32:06 10:21/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Easton Jackson MI 80 20 11 21:40 6:59/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily O'Neil Jackson MI 138 28 67 44:42 14:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 123 32 16 22:38 7:18/M
2 Abigail Brown Adrian MI 72 31 24 23:36 7:37/M
3 Jessica Grant Swartz Creek MI 86 32 31 25:43 8:18/M
4 Cindy Ricetts Hillsdale MI 99 32 40 27:12 8:46/M
5 Stephanie Hoppe Jackson MI 125 33 54 30:27 9:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harland Holman Spring Lake MI 438 34 26 23:48 7:41/M
2 Jason Bernstein Jackson MI 435 33 65 34:47 11:13/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Sitarz Brooklyn MI 120 35 30 25:26 8:12/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 114 39 8 20:45 6:42/M
2 Russell Washington Jackson MI 137 38 37 26:32 8:34/M
3 Jk Haehnle Jackson MI 439 35 47 28:48 9:17/M
4 Wayne Bisard Grass Lake MI 71 38 61 33:34 10:50/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Missy Hamilton Colon MI 126 40 19 23:04 7:26/M
2 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 73 41 29 25:23 8:11/M
3 Sandra Plaunt Farmington MI 96 43 48 28:52 9:19/M
4 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson MI 101 44 52 29:39 9:34/M
5 Laura Dowling Addison MI 76 44 57 32:06 10:21/M
6 Lynn Mjovig 437 40 71 54:37 17:37/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 115 44 12 21:43 7:00/M
2 Jeff Windham Jackson MI 103 41 21 23:16 7:30/M
3 Paul White Jackson MI 131 41 25 23:44 7:39/M
4 Scott Oring Jackson MI 94 42 39 27:10 8:46/M
5 Chris Puckett Jackson MI 97 41 70 51:58 16:46/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tangie Mann Grass Lake MI 129 49 69 45:42 14:45/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 113 46 6 19:29 6:17/M
2 Dale Dyer Chelsea MI 77 45 23 23:32 7:35/M
3 Kent Cassella Okemos MI 121 46 60 33:27 10:47/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Havens Jackson MI 87 50 53 29:50 9:37/M
2 Rosann Lerczak Jackson MI 130 52 63 34:07 11:00/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 98 51 15 22:23 7:13/M
2 Rick Swope Cement City MI 108 53 32 25:48 8:19/M
3 Alan MacKey Jackson MI 133 50 36 26:23 8:31/M
4 Gale Easton Jackson MI 81 54 44 28:09 9:05/M
5 Matthew Manes Buena Park CA 91 52 66 35:34 11:28/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Hersberger Albion MI 89 58 46 28:37 9:14/M
2 Bonnie Easton Jackson MI 78 55 62 33:55 10:56/M
3 Donna Benedcit Jackson MI 69 59 73 55:05 17:46/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 90 58 17 22:44 7:20/M
2 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 100 58 20 23:07 7:27/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 112 55 22 23:18 7:31/M
4 Robert Manes Mason MI 92 58 38 26:52 8:40/M
5 John Filip Jackson MI 84 55 41 27:14 8:47/M
6 Ken Berger Jackson MI 70 56 49 29:14 9:26/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fiero Jackson MI 85 61 68 44:43 14:25/M
2 Mirieam Dersey Jackson MI 139 64 72 55:05 17:46/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 74 62 27 23:50 7:41/M
2 Tom Ferguson Jackson MI 106 62 64 34:08 11:01/M