1 Paul McMullen Ypsilanti MI 28 1 1 33:50.7 5:27/M
Overall Female Winner
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Cheong-lice Chang Ann Arbor MI 46 310 16 45:46.8 7:23/M
Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Madeleine Smith Ypsilanti MI 14 316 52 1:01:24.7 9:54/M
Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Deaton Dearborn MI 32 325 32 53:08.2 8:34/M 2 Mary Thompson Grand Ledge MI 32 328 34 53:34.7 8:38/M
Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ziola 39 356 17 45:49.7 7:23/M 2 Wendy Hanifi Ann Arbor MI 36 305 42 58:11.3 9:23/M 3 Jeannie Ludlow Bowling Green OH 39 341 43 58:17.1 9:24/M 4 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale MI 38 329 44 58:18.0 9:24/M
Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Burke Ann Arbor MI 42 303 35 53:43.1 8:40/M
Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Nowlan Ann Arbor MI 49 319 28 49:35.9 8:00/M
Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 54 349 49 59:22.5 9:35/M
Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser LaSalle MI 55 335 46 59:11.7 9:33/M
Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Terence Smith Ypsilanti MI 17 315 36 54:39.3 8:49/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Hass Ypsilanti MI 22 343 2 35:46.2 5:46/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Deaton Dearborn MI 34 324 14 44:48.3 7:14/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Sisson Ann Arbor MI 35 344 3 37:00.2 5:58/M 2 Ray Bayham Ypsilanti MI 38 302 6 38:25.0 6:12/M 3 Thomas Eberts Ypsilanti MI 35 307 11 41:16.5 6:39/M 4 David Bates Ypsilanti MI 38 322 20 46:17.1 7:28/M 5 Tom Flynn Grand Ledge MI 38 327 27 49:24.3 7:58/M 6 Marvin Krislon Ann Arbor MI 39 342 45 58:25.9 9:25/M 7 Frank McMurray Dexter MI 38 346 48 59:20.0 9:34/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Max Anthouard Ypsilanti MI 41 301 4 37:34.1 6:04/M 2 Paul Christensen Ann Arbor MI 41 345 5 38:10.4 6:09/M 3 Syed Intesar Hussain Union Lake MI 44 313 30 52:34.9 8:29/M 4 Barry Dauphin Ypsilanti MI 41 308 39 56:30.4 9:07/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Manz Ann Arbor MI 46 323 7 38:50.0 6:16/M 2 Rick Straub Northville MI 46 326 8 39:11.4 6:19/M 3 Dave Luckhardt Ypsilanti MI 49 339 9 39:29.2 6:22/M 4 Walter Sanders Detroit MI 45 354 10 40:44.9 6:34/M 5 Bill Mumford Toledo OH 49 347 12 41:54.7 6:45/M 6 Dennis Gordon Ypsilanti MI 46 333 13 43:47.8 7:04/M 7 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 45 334 18 45:50.5 7:24/M 8 John O'Brien Clinton Township 49 352 23 47:19.5 7:38/M 9 Barry Shulkin Ann Arbor MI 48 350 24 48:42.2 7:51/M 10 Ed O'Reilly Maumee OH 46 309 33 53:24.3 8:37/M 11 Dick Porte Dearborn MI 49 348 37 54:41.2 8:49/M 12 Soon-Cheol Hong Ann Arbor MI 46 312 41 57:06.0 9:13/M 13 Robert Smith Ypsilanti MI 45 314 51 1:01:23.9 9:54/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beck Chelsea MI 52 311 26 49:03.0 7:55/M 2 Cliff Niy Ann Arbor MI 52 331 29 49:36.2 8:00/M 3 Robert Yarger Saline MI 50 318 31 52:50.7 8:31/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 J.C. Troknatt Perrysburg OH 56 337 15 45:41.9 7:22/M 2 Ed Nelson Ann Arbor MI 58 321 19 45:52.4 7:24/M 3 Bill Johnston Ann Arbor MI 57 338 21 46:37.3 7:31/M 4 Jerome Tonk Toledo OH 57 340 25 48:50.4 7:53/M 5 Cyril Steinhauser LaSalle MI 58 336 38 55:00.3 8:52/M 6 Jeffrey Laufer Ann Arbor MI 58 332 47 59:18.6 9:34/M
Men 60 and over
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 60 330 22 47:07.9 7:36/M 2 David Panetta Warren MI 62 351 40 56:44.4 9:09/M 3 Joe Domkit Etowan NC 66 353 50 59:39.7 9:37/M 4 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 62 317 53 1:04:13.3 10:21/M
Visit our Advertisers!
RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2024 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved