Frozen Foot Race
Jan 23, 2000 :: Views- 2572
TRAVERSE CITY, MICHIGAN
Results provided by Traverse City Track Club
5 MI
FEMA
AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (99
)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
273
Chelsea Loomis
Traverse City
MI
16
F
34:29:00
2
39
Katie Erdman
Cadillac
MI
16
F
37:39:00
3
302
Jana Favella
Traverse City
MI
15
F
37:50:00
4
134
Brittany Gregory
Traverse City
MI
15
F
37:53:00
5
46
Teresa Becker
Traverse City
MI
17
F
37:54:00
6
305
Elizabeth Luther
Traverse City
MI
17
F
37:55:00
7
317
Amanda Jackson
Cedar
MI
15
F
39:41:00
8
3
Mary Meeker
Traverse City
MI
16
F
41:44:00
9
97
Angie Nickerson
Traverse City
MI
16
F
42:20:00
10
66
Andrea Miller
Cadillac
MI
15
F
44:38:00
11
19
Amy Rushlow
Interlochen
MI
15
F
49:39:00
5 MI
FEMA
AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (99
)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
331
Heidi Stoudt
Traverse City
MI
29
F
41:16:00
2
348
Julie Crosby
St Joseph
MI
25
F
43:22:00
3
124
Raelene Collins
Traverse City
MI
28
F
43:32:00
4
365
Kristine Alpers
Traverse City
MI
29
F
45:35:00
5
5
Angela Petty
Traverse City
MI
29
F
47:37:00
5 MI
FEMA
AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (99
)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
352
Kendra Smith
Suttons Bay
MI
33
F
43:45:00
2
75
Sharon Swogger
Traverse City
MI
34
F
43:49:00
3
376
Laura Derusha
Traverse City
MI
34
F
47:08:00
4
384
Samantha Hays
Traverse City
MI
33
F
47:42:00
5
80
Mary Holmes
Traverse City
MI
33
F
52:47:00
5 MI
FEMA
AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (99
)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
325
Julie Bott
Traverse City
MI
37
F
40:02:00
2
48
Carrie Somers
Farmington Hills
MI
35
F
40:18:00
3
94
Judy Zemper
Traverse City
MI
36
F
42:22:00
4
18
Diane Goss
Traverse City
MI
38
F
42:57:00
5
354
Jackie Fleck
Grosse Pointe
MI
39
F
43:51:00
6
363
Gayle Harbough
Boyne City
MI
35
F
45:26:00
7
70
Christine Brzezinski
Traverse City
MI
39
F
45:41:00
8
370
Cindy Duby
Traverse City
MI
35
F
46:06:00
9
137
Lisa Dalzell
Cedar
MI
39
F
47:12:00
10
4
Lisa Fragomeli
Manistee
MI
38
F
48:51:00
5 MI
MAST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 -
44 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
292
Sheila Carpenter
Manistee
MI
43
F
36:57:00
2
105
Donna Sowers
Traverse City
MI
44
F
39:34:00
3
40
Laurie Holman
Traverse City
MI
41
F
41:51:00
4
9
Julie Anderson
Elk Rapids
MI
43
F
43:08:00
5
69
Maria Libecki
New Baltimore
MI
43
F
43:40:00
6
71
Robine Wright
Traverse City
MI
41
F
45:36:00
7
57
Michelle Shea
Charlevoix
MI
41
F
46:11:00
8
78
Mary Ann Behm
Traverse City
MI
43
F
47:39:00
9
79
Lynn Mattern
Traverse City
MI
43
F
47:40:00
10
114
Mary Grohs
Traverse City
MI
40
F
48:24:00
11
392
Kathleen O'brien
Traverse City
MI
40
F
49:23:00
12
393
Kathy Potter
Traverse City
MI
40
F
49:24:00
13
50
Ann M Gee
Traverse City
MI
44
F
50:11:00
14
400
Pam Chmielweski
Traverse City
MI
43
F
51:01:00
15
37
Dawn Rogers
Traverse City
MI
44
F
51:17:00
16
56
Margo Lori
Cedar
MI
40
F
54:25:00
5 MI
MAST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 -
49 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
36
Bonnie Alanson
Traverse City
MI
46
F
36:58:00
2
29
Jane Ann Kowieski
Traverse City
MI
45
F
38:45:00
3
83
Geraldine Morris
Traverse City
MI
49
F
46:50:00
4
14
Coleen Rocker
Traverse City
MI
45
F
47:36:00
5
387
Karen Cook
Lake Ann
MI
45
F
48:25:00
6
8
Diane Gillham
Traverse City
MI
47
F
54:48:00
7
418
Maggie Quinn
Traverse City
MI
49
F
56:48:00
5 MI
MAST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 -
54 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
51
Laurie Keller
Charlevoix
MI
52
F
41:50:00
2
91
Cindy Schneider
Williamsburg
MI
50
F
49:25:00
3
397
Joanne Michalski
Traverse City
MI
50
F
50:06:00
4
113
Clare Shipstead
Traverse City
MI
50
F
50:58:00
5
63
Barbara Brokaw
Traverse City
MI
54
F
57:34:00
5 MI
MAST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 -
59 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
58
Anna M. Austin
Ellsworth
MI
58
F
45:45:00
2
47
Pat Holmes
Suttons Bay
MI
58
F
52:44:00
3
409
Judy Yeager
Traverse City
MI
55
F
53:09:00
4
411
Nancy Albrecht
Traverse City
MI
57
F
53:27:00
5 MI
MAST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 -
64 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
====================
==
==
=
=====
1
16
Sandra Somers
New Boston
MI
62
F
48:49:00
2
117
Donna Burt
Traverse City
MI
60
F
53:13:00
3
416
Bobbi Kohnen
Frankfort
MI
63
F
55:56:00
4
13
Dee Crowe
Belleville
MI
63
F
56:00:00
5 MI
MAST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 -
69 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
136
Jan Dennis
Benzonia
MI
65
F
61:17:00
5 MI MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
5 MI
MALE
E GROUP: 1 - 14 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
258
Andrew Manning
Traverse City
MI
14
M
33:25:00
2
1
Jacob Gillham
Traverse City
MI
14
M
39:51:00
5 MI
MALE
E GROUP: 15 - 19 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
86
John Hughes
Traverse City
MI
18
M
29:15:00
2
138
Blake Terhune
Traverse City
MI
16
M
29:27:00
3
103
Jake Flynn
Benzonia
MI
17
M
30:05:00
4
109
Nathaniel McManus
Traverse City
MI
17
M
30:49:00
5
133
Jordan Ovaitt
Traverse City
MI
16
M
31:05:00
6
252
Steven Conner
Beulah
MI
17
M
32:35:00
7
259
Tim Daining
Kewadin
MI
15
M
33:27:00
8
110
Anthony McManus
Traverse City
MI
15
M
33:28:00
9
268
Ben Bimber
Traverse City
MI
17
M
34:06:00
10
272
Daniel Sultz
Interlochen
MI
16
M
34:23:00
11
274
Justin Gulseth
Traverse City
MI
18
M
34:32:00
12
280
Skylar Gauss
Traverse City
MI
15
M
35:39:00
13
284
Ian Kramer
Traverse City
MI
16
M
36:04:00
14
115
Patrick Dean Smith
Traverse City
MI
16
M
37:06:00
15
31
Jeremiah Edson
Traverse City
MI
15
M
39:50:00
16
361
Alan Chickester
Williamsburg
MI
19
M
45:11:00
5 MI
MALE
E GROUP: 20 - 24 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
33
Peter Bissell
Grawn
MI
21
M
28:39:00
2
266
David Christof
Buckley
MI
20
M
33:52:00
3
271
Justin Coen
Charlevoix
MI
21
M
34:16:00
4
130
Jason Ovaitt
Traverse City
MI
20
M
36:52:00
5
73
Nate Richardson
Grand Rapids
MI
23
M
41:23:00
6
72
P.J. Tannian
Grand Rapids
MI
22
M
41:24:00
5 MI
MALE
E GROUP: 25 - 29 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
240
Bill Crook
Charlevoix
MI
27
M
30:17:00
2
242
Jack Deegan
Harbor Springs
MI
29
M
30:46:00
3
244
David Farley
Petoskey
MI
29
M
30:55:00
4
254
Ryan Hagan
Boyne Falls
MI
28
M
32:52:00
5
278
Matt Stargardt
Grand Rapids
MI
26
M
35:18:00
6
316
Matt Whalen
Traverse City
MI
27
M
39:35:00
7
390
Dennis Bailey
Mesick
MI
29
M
49:05:00
5 MI
MALE
E GROUP: 30 - 34 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
250
Maxwell Hogan
Traverse City
MI
33
M
32:14:00
2
140
Paul Marek
Traverse City
MI
30
M
36:23:00
3
142
Rob Butryn
Interlochen
MI
31
M
37:43:00
4
32
Mark Johnson
Beulah
MI
32
M
38:31:00
5 MI
MALE
E GROUP: 35 - 39 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
249
Jim Rossi
Traverse City
MI
37
M
31:54:00
2
251
Matt Peterson
Charlevoix
MI
35
M
32:27:00
3
253
John Merrifield
Traverse City
36
M
32:45:00
4
131
Dean Bott
Buckley
MI
39
M
33:49:00
5
120
Dave Taylor
Traverse City
MI
36
M
34:12:00
6
275
John Dettloff
Walker
MI
37
M
34:50:00
7
92
Michael Stepka
Traverse City
MI
36
M
37:14:00
8
118
Jeff Norr
Allegan
MI
38
M
37:29:00
9
998
No Name
39
M
39:10:00
10
319
Brian Jaffe
Traverse City
MI
39
M
39:45:00
11
53
Pat Friedli
Traverse City
MI
35
M
45:09:00
12
59
Jim Landon
Mt Morris
MI
35
M
45:46:00
13
49
Steven Wheelock
Williamsburg
MI
38
M
46:16:00
14
125
Erin Parker
Lake Ann
MI
36
M
47:06:00
5 MI
MAST
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 4
4 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
34
Kevin Deyo
Traverse City
MI
41
M
30:38:00
2
257
Rick Hejl
Traverse City
MI
42
M
33:24:00
3
263
Jeff Gaff
Honor
MI
44
M
33:48:00
4
277
Henry Witkop
Traverse City
MI
44
M
35:13:00
5
128
Bob Andre
Traverse City
MI
40
M
35:29:00
6
132
William Scott
Traverse City
MI
42
M
35:44:00
7
126
Jim Carpenter
Buckley
MI
42
M
35:59:00
8
129
John Mastenbrook
Petoskey
MI
43
M
36:06:00
9
42
Keith Fry
Traverse City
MI
44
M
36:08:00
10
22
Mike Mahn
Traverse City
MI
41
M
37:30:00
11
307
David Peterson
Petoskey
MI
41
M
38:21:00
12
313
Dan Lantis
Fife Lake
MI
40
M
39:17:00
13
112
Alan Kostrzewa
Traverse City
MI
42
M
39:28:00
14
323
Jack Lantz
Mesick
MI
40
M
39:54:00
15
111
John Metevia
Midland
MI
42
M
40:06:00
16
330
Dale Langusch
Traverse City
MI
44
M
40:40:00
17
334
Larry Thoreson
Maple City
MI
44
M
41:41:00
18
84
Dewey Foust
Williamsburg
MI
44
M
41:59:00
19
76
Mark Hammerberg
Traverse City
MI
41
M
44:24:00
20
357
John McNeil
Traverse City
MI
43
M
44:35:00
21
362
Doug Chickester
Williamsburg
MI
44
M
45:12:00
22
106
Lou Wojtowicz
Traverse City
MI
42
M
46:07:00
23
406
Joe Lapekas
Traverse City
MI
43
M
52:54:00
5 MI
MAST
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 4
9 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
255
Michael Tiberg
Traverse City
MI
45
M
32:55:00
2
282
Roger Rousse
Traverse City
MI
45
M
35:54:00
3
41
Joe Stafford
Traverse City
MI
49
M
36:05:00
4
141
Brian Lea
Honor
MI
48
M
36:40:00
5
28
John Navin
Traverse City
MI
46
M
37:42:00
6
23
Rick Taylor
Frankfort
MI
46
M
38:25:00
7
318
Rod Moore
Honor
MI
45
M
39:42:00
8
102
Douglas Shaw
Traverse City
MI
45
M
41:55:00
9
104
Norman Bistodeau
Cedar
MI
45
M
42:01:00
10
341
Tom Brunner
Manistee
MI
49
M
42:13:00
11
81
John Laubhan
Suttons Bay
MI
49
M
44:12:00
12
95
Pat O'Conner
Suttons Bay
MI
49
M
48:10:00
13
391
Gregory Bailey
Traverse City
MI
48
M
49:13:00
14
396
Bill Auxier
Traverse City
MI
45
M
49:56:00
15
77
John Walton
Traverse City
MI
45
M
55:44:00
5 MI
MAST
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 5
4 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
119
Don Kardong
Spokane
WA
51
M
33:03:00
2
270
Thomas Harbaugh
Boyne City
MI
50
M
34:15:00
3
135
Steve Middaugh
East Jordan
MI
51
M
35:07:00
4
296
Bill Schulz
Traverse City
MI
52
M
37:20:00
5
61
Gerald Rohn
Freeland
MI
54
M
38:20:00
6
21
Mike Dakoske
Traverse City
MI
50
M
39:08:00
7
85
Lee F. Wilson
Traverse City
MI
51
M
40:28:00
8
351
Lavaughn Weland
Cadillac
MI
54
M
43:42:00
5 MI
MAST
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 5
9 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
289
Larry Grow
Traverse City
MI
55
M
36:29:00
2
324
Ken Vanderbert
Muskegon
MI
57
M
39:56:00
3
26
Jerry Dumon
Traverse City
MI
57
M
44:59:00
4
45
Donnie Perrin
Fife Lake
MI
57
M
45:28:00
5
127
Larry Maas
Ypsilanti
MI
59
M
47:26:00
6
145
Doug Bickle
Cedar Springs
MI
57
M
47:28:00
7
87
Dave Anderson
Cedar
MI
56
M
52:40:00
8
60
Bill McKay
Charlevoix
MI
55
M
53:05:00
9
62
Norman Brokaw
Traverse City
MI
56
M
57:35:00
5 MI
MAST
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 6
9 (99)
Place
Bib
NAME
City
St
Ag
S
TIME
=====
====
======================
=================
==
==
=
=====
1
320
Jim Elzinga
Conway
MI
64
M
39:47:00
2
327
Paul Shepard
Eastport
MI
62
M
40:13:00
3
82
Larry Crouse
Traverse City
MI
61
M
42:15:00
4
11
Douglas Scofield
Williamsburg
MI
60
M
42:54:00
5
12
Gary Lee
Traverse City
MI
62
M
52:15:00
6
108
William Greene Sr
Traverse City
MI
63
M
52:58:00
7
20
Jack Pate
Traverse City
MI
66
M
53:28:00