Oakland County Championships
October 05, 2019
Rotpac Racing
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys' Reserve
Varsity
Highland-Milford Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:29:40.5 Average Time: 17:56.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 265 Easton Williams 10 1 1 17:43.5 17:43.5 0:00.0
2 262 Tyler Ristau 10 2 3 17:51.4 35:34.9 0:07.9
3 252 Luke Aman 12 3 6 17:52.7 53:27.6 0:09.2
4 253 Nick Andrews 12 7 13 18:01.2 1:11:28.9 0:17.7
5 263 Henry Seymour 11 8 21 18:11.6 1:29:40.5 0:28.1
6 256 Lukas Jaklic 9 21 42 18:38.9 1:48:19.5 0:55.4
7 254 Scott Armstrong 11 35 77 18:54.2 2:07:13.8 1:10.7
Lake Orion Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:31:22.2 Average Time: 18:16.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 288 Nicholas Laurent 11 5 5 17:56.5 17:56.5 0:12.9
2 292 Jake Smith 9 6 11 17:59.2 35:55.7 0:15.6
3 289 Ronnie Leonard 10 11 22 18:19.2 54:14.9 0:35.7
4 293 Evan Waters 10 15 37 18:27.7 1:12:42.7 0:44.2
5 282 Evan Fox 9 22 59 18:39.5 1:31:22.2 0:56.0
6 281 Eddie Cromwell 9 43 102 19:05.5 1:50:27.8 1:22.0
7 291 Austin Salaghi 10 53 155 19:18.5 2:09:46.3 1:35.0
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:32:10.7 Average Time: 18:26.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 389 Thomas Boyle 11 4 4 17:52.9 17:52.9 0:09.4
2 398 Evan Lord 9 10 14 18:17.4 36:10.4 0:33.9
3 393 Hunter Frank 10 12 26 18:22.0 54:32.4 0:38.5
4 402 Brendan Washburn 10 29 55 18:45.6 1:13:18.1 1:02.1
5 397 Brendan Kelly 12 32 87 18:52.6 1:32:10.7 1:09.1
6 399 Parker Perry 11 47 134 19:10.1 1:51:20.8 1:26.6
7 392 Ben de Chazal 11 89 223 20:05.0 2:11:25.9 2:21.5
Rochester Adams Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:34:01.2 Average Time: 18:48.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 381 James MacDonald 10 16 16 18:31.3 18:31.3 0:47.8
2 387 Raayed Saeed 12 19 35 18:36.7 37:08.1 0:53.2
3 379 Amarion Howard 10 31 66 18:51.7 55:59.8 1:08.2
4 382 Jimmy Mahfet 10 37 103 18:56.4 1:14:56.3 1:12.9
5 378 Sean Garland 12 42 145 19:04.9 1:34:01.2 1:21.4
Detroit Catholic Central Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:34:12.7 Average Time: 18:50.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 225 Daniel Carstens 11 23 23 18:41.2 18:41.2 0:57.7
2 235 Joe Wolak 10 26 49 18:42.9 37:24.1 0:59.4
3 230 Vincent Hill 12 30 79 18:48.5 56:12.6 1:05.0
4 222 Joshua Aleva 10 33 112 18:52.9 1:15:05.6 1:09.4
5 234 Michael Rhadigan 11 44 156 19:07.1 1:34:12.7 1:23.6
6 228 Nicholas Cotton 11 51 207 19:15.1 1:53:27.9 1:31.6
7 227 Alex Connell 12 74 281 19:40.5 2:13:08.4 1:56.9
Clarkston Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:34:13.3 Average Time: 18:50.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 211 Valen Kurmaniak 11 13 13 18:26.4 18:26.4 0:42.9
2 203 Bill Osmun 12 27 40 18:43.8 37:10.2 1:00.3
3 208 Luke Snudden 12 34 74 18:53.7 56:03.9 1:10.2
4 213 Bo Anderson 11 40 114 19:01.3 1:15:05.2 1:17.8
5 212 Alex Wilhelm 11 45 159 19:08.0 1:34:13.3 1:24.5
6 205 Nolan Puffer 10 59 218 19:26.0 1:53:39.3 1:42.5
7 204 Henry Poploskie 9 75 293 19:42.7 2:13:22.0 1:59.2
Royal Oak Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:34:52.7 Average Time: 18:58.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 414 Collin Toggweiler 11 20 20 18:37.8 18:37.8 0:54.3
2 403 Aidan Gibson 12 24 44 18:41.4 37:19.3 0:57.9
3 416 Brandon Canty 11 36 80 18:54.9 56:14.2 1:11.4
4 406 Julio Jaime 10 46 126 19:09.3 1:15:23.6 1:25.8
5 409 Erik Olsen 11 63 189 19:29.1 1:34:52.7 1:45.6
6 407 Sam Lopiccolo 11 79 268 19:52.6 1:54:45.4 2:09.1
Novi Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:35:13.7 Average Time: 19:02.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 314 Noah Segerstrom 10 9 9 18:15.1 18:15.1 0:31.6
2 306 Jimmy Schafer 10 38 47 18:56.5 37:11.6 1:13.0
3 313 Bryan Kaempfer 11 52 99 19:16.1 56:27.8 1:32.6
4 315 Seth Wood 10 57 156 19:22.2 1:15:50.0 1:38.7
5 303 Sean Lee 11 58 214 19:23.6 1:35:13.7 1:40.1
6 309 Kyle Ackerson 10 81 295 19:59.3 1:55:13.0 2:15.8
7 304 Tarun Prabhakar 11 107 402 20:56.6 2:16:09.7 3:13.1
Walled Lake Northern Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:35:40.2 Average Time: 19:08.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Jonasen Doran 10 28 28 18:45.5 18:45.5 1:02.0
2 478 Ethan Ingber 11 39 67 18:57.0 37:42.5 1:13.4
3 483 Nick Skiver 10 41 108 19:01.3 56:43.9 1:17.8
4 475 Connor Clark 10 56 164 19:21.5 1:16:05.4 1:38.0
5 482 Matthew Peal 10 68 232 19:34.8 1:35:40.2 1:51.3
6 484 Dominic Sprague 10 85 317 20:03.7 1:55:43.9 2:20.2
7 486 Gabe Staron 9 95 412 20:18.4 2:16:02.3 2:34.8
Farmington Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:35:57.9 Average Time: 19:11.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 245 Ryan Nelson 9 14 14 18:27.3 18:27.3 0:43.8
2 247 Shiv Seshan 12 48 62 19:10.7 37:38.1 1:27.2
3 241 Hayden Johnson 11 54 116 19:19.6 56:57.7 1:36.1
4 240 Iggy Grynaviski 9 62 178 19:28.8 1:16:26.5 1:45.2
5 243 Rece Linn 9 64 242 19:31.3 1:35:57.9 1:47.8
6 246 Alex Rasak 11 93 335 20:10.6 1:56:08.6 2:27.1
Brother Rice Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:36:51.4 Average Time: 19:22.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 195 Mike Shaffer 12 18 18 18:34.4 18:34.4 0:50.9
2 198 Ed St. Amour 10 49 67 19:12.0 37:46.4 1:28.5
3 193 Nicolos Noga 12 65 132 19:33.1 57:19.5 1:49.5
4 186 Chas Baliatico 10 67 199 19:34.4 1:16:54.0 1:50.9
5 188 Aiden Connaughton 12 80 279 19:57.3 1:36:51.4 2:13.8
6 194 Hayden Scott 12 112 391 21:21.0 1:58:12.4 3:37.5
7 191 Matt Kolesky 10 116 507 21:38.0 2:19:50.5 3:54.5
Oxford Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:37:30.2 Average Time: 19:30.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 345 Jacob Lanni 9 50 50 19:14.7 19:14.7 1:31.2
2 339 Corey Schimmel 12 55 105 19:20.1 38:34.8 1:36.6
3 348 Dylan Stone 9 66 171 19:33.8 58:08.7 1:50.3
4 335 Hamzah Ali 12 73 244 19:37.4 1:17:46.1 1:53.9
5 341 Zach Call 10 76 320 19:44.0 1:37:30.2 2:00.5
6 346 Ryan Patterson 10 77 397 19:48.8 1:57:19.0 2:05.2
7 340 Abdullah Ali 9 100 497 20:32.9 2:17:51.9 2:49.4
Troy Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 1:37:55.1 Average Time: 19:35.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 Theodore Shi 9 17 17 18:33.6 18:33.6 0:50.1
2 445 Parker Boyer 11 70 87 19:36.2 38:09.9 1:52.7
3 452 Surya Sanjay 11 72 159 19:37.0 57:46.9 1:53.4
4 457 Jeffery Wu 9 83 242 20:01.8 1:17:48.7 2:18.3
5 449 Sameer Khed 10 91 333 20:06.3 1:37:55.1 2:22.8
Rochester Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 377 Team Score (times): 1:39:00.5 Average Time: 19:48.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 374 Caden Wheatley 10 61 61 19:27.2 19:27.2 1:43.7
2 373 Owen Weglarz 11 69 130 19:35.3 39:02.6 1:51.8
3 363 Michael Lauth 12 78 208 19:52.4 58:55.0 2:08.9
4 366 Nolan Long 11 82 290 20:00.8 1:18:55.9 2:17.3
5 365 Brendan LeTissier 10 87 377 20:04.6 1:39:00.5 2:21.1
6 367 Cameron Metiva 11 118 495 21:54.4 2:00:55.0 4:10.9
7 362 Collin Kilpatrick 11 121 616 22:05.0 2:23:00.0 4:21.5
Troy Athens Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 393 Team Score (times): 1:40:27.9 Average Time: 20:05.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 461 Daniel Bart 25 25 18:42.2 18:42.2 0:58.7
2 464 Bryce Nolan 60 85 19:27.1 38:09.4 1:43.6
3 462 Eric Rem 98 183 20:27.4 58:36.8 2:43.9
4 467 Garrett Aud 101 284 20:39.7 1:19:16.5 2:56.2
5 465 Brendan Daly 109 393 21:11.3 1:40:27.9 3:27.8
Bloomfield Hills Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 449 Team Score (times): 1:40:55.9 Average Time: 20:11.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 Walker Fairbanks 9 71 71 19:36.8 19:36.8 1:53.3
2 180 Raihan Malik 10 86 157 20:04.5 39:41.3 2:21.0
3 182 Calvin Mitchell 10 96 253 20:20.3 1:00:01.6 2:36.8
4 178 Donald Kim 10 97 350 20:22.7 1:20:24.4 2:39.2
5 175 Charles Dickerson 11 99 449 20:31.5 1:40:55.9 2:48.0
6 179 Eli Louis-Ferdinand 12 108 557 21:07.5 2:02:03.5 3:24.0
7 173 Hugo Decampos 10 129 686 24:33.0 2:26:36.6 6:49.5
South Lyon Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 478 Team Score (times): 1:41:58.3 Average Time: 20:23.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 424 Wyatt Fidell-Newsome 10 88 88 20:04.8 20:04.8 2:21.3
2 425 Dominick Foytek 11 90 178 20:05.7 40:10.6 2:22.2
3 432 Reid Brower 10 94 272 20:13.4 1:00:24.0 2:29.9
4 428 Dawson O'Donnell 11 102 374 20:42.7 1:21:06.8 2:59.2
5 430 Brian Swegles 12 104 478 20:51.4 1:41:58.3 3:07.9
6 433 Johnny Hesterman 10 120 598 21:56.1 2:03:54.4 4:12.6
Beverly Hills Groves Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 525 Team Score (times): 1:44:30.3 Average Time: 20:54.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 161 Christopher Rivera 10 92 92 20:09.2 20:09.2 2:25.7
2 157 Kyle Konopka 9 103 195 20:46.1 40:55.3 3:02.6
3 151 Jack Abbot 9 105 300 20:51.7 1:01:47.0 3:08.1
4 163 Christian Tappen 9 111 411 21:14.5 1:23:01.5 3:31.0
5 164 Bryan Tran 11 114 525 21:28.8 1:44:30.3 3:45.2
6 162 Marcus Rouquet 10 115 640 21:29.7 2:06:00.1 3:46.2
Holly Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 530 Team Score (times): 1:45:24.7 Average Time: 21:04.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Connor Ford 12 84 84 20:03.0 20:03.0 2:19.5
2 266 Benjamin Baxter 10 106 190 20:51.8 40:54.8 3:08.3
3 275 Kells Babin 11 110 300 21:13.1 1:02:08.0 3:29.6
4 277 Jack Jackson 11 113 413 21:24.5 1:23:32.5 3:41.0
5 268 Chase Chalawich 9 117 530 21:52.2 1:45:24.7 4:08.7
6 270 Chris Froats 11 125 655 22:29.0 2:07:53.8 4:45.5
7 276 Grant Hoffman 9 127 782 22:38.8 2:30:32.6 4:55.3
Berkley Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 614 Team Score (times): 1:51:01.9 Average Time: 22:12.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Anthony Turner 12 119 119 21:55.2 21:55.2 4:11.7
2 146 Asher Schreiber 12 122 241 22:05.7 44:01.0 4:22.2
3 138 Dylan Drobot 11 123 364 22:06.6 1:06:07.6 4:23.1
4 137 Owen Castle 11 124 488 22:20.2 1:28:27.9 4:36.7
5 140 Alex Fasbender 10 126 614 22:34.0 1:51:01.9 4:50.5
6 141 Senate Hanna 12 128 742 22:41.5 2:13:43.5 4:58.0
Auburn Hills Avondale Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 126 Nathan Cardiff 9 Less Than 5 24:55.9 24:55.9 7:12.4
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 331 Michael Redmond 10 Less Than 5 21:55.2 21:55.2 4:11.7
2 332 Nolan Scheuring 11 Less Than 5 23:17.3 45:12.6 5:33.8
3 323 Nicholas Cranmer 11 Less Than 5 23:24.2 1:08:36.8 5:40.7
4 334 James Skellett Jr. 11 Less Than 5 24:56.7 1:33:33.6 7:13.2
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 354 Ben Kinkade 9 Less Than 5 20:18.4 20:18.4 2:34.9
2 352 Thomas Joppich 11 Less Than 5 20:38.9 40:57.3 2:55.4
3 353 Jonathan Karr 12 Less Than 5 22:16.3 1:03:13.7 4:32.8
Walled Lake Western Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 496 Hayden Rice 9 Less Than 5 21:05.0 21:05.0 3:21.5
2 497 Joey Stirling 9 Less Than 5 21:27.8 42:32.8 3:44.3
3 489 Dylan Haskins 9 Less Than 5 25:08.8 1:07:41.7 7:25.3