Go: results    calendar    news    colleges    links   
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!



A great day to RunMichigan!
Updated 10/21/03 9:24AM

Coaches:
submit results
submit race info.

Team Rankings Are Here! Check them out!
Individual Top Peformances are here also.



HS HOME PAGE

Team Rankings notes.

2003 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RANKINGS:

The numbers in parentheses indicate
the first place coach's votes/first place in invitationals. The final number is the total
number of points for
the school, including coaches votes and invitational points. The invitational points are cumulative over the
entire season, to a maximum of seven. The coaches vote each week.

2003 GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RANKINGS:

There are 4 rankers
in each class, voting
for 10 schools in each class. First place is
15 points, second-
14 and so on.

 

 



2001 MHSAA
LP Track & Field
State Finals
Results & Photos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RMDC Rankings Page

Team rankings as of 10/18
Individual Top Performances:
Boys as of 10/11
Girls as of 10/11
Boys Indv Rankings 10/01

previous rankings:
10/11/03 | 10/04/03
09/27/03 | 09/13/03 | 2002 | 2001

Team Rankings | Individual Top Performances
Individual Boys Rankings

Team Rankings are voted on by the coaches and compiled by Jim Murray of "CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL RESULTS", a weekly publication. If you would like to subscribe, you can contact JIM MURRAY of CCIR. We will do our best to provide you with updated rankings as quickly as we receive them.

2003 HS Cross Country Team Rankings
for week of 10/18

L.P. Boys: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
L.P. Girls: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

BOYS Lower Peninsula Division 1 - top of page -


1.	MILFORD(13/5)	 205	
2.	Rockford	 168	
3.	Grand Ledge(1/4)	 151	 
4.	Saline(0/2)	 146	
5.	Ann Arbor Huron(0/3)	 130	
6.	Howell(0/1)	98
7.	Temperance Bedford(0/1)	68
8.	Traverse City Central(0/1)	66
9.	Redford Detroit Catholic Central(0/2) 	62
10.	Lake Orion(0/2)	60

others: Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pinckney(0/1), Pt. Huron Northern(0/2), Grandville(0/3), 
Brighton(0/1), Sterling Heights(0/3), Birmingham Br. Rice(0/1), Lowell(0/2), Novi(0/1), 
Milford Lakeland…... 

GIRLS Lower Peninsula Division 1 - top of page -


 1.  CLARKSTON(4)	60
 2.  Rockford	56
 3.  Milford	51
 4.  Traverse City Central	49
 5.  Saline	42
 6.  Livonia Stevenson 	41
 7.  Brighton 	34
 8.  Grosse Pointe South	33
 9.  Grandville 	26
10.  Plymouth Salem	25

others, Livonia Churchill, Davison………..

BOYS Lower Peninsula Division 2 - top of page -


1.	DEXTER(13/5)	 195	
2.	Bloomfield Hills Lahser(1/1)	 176	
3.	Flint Powers(0/4)	 167	
4.	Grand Rapids Christian(0/4)	 157	
5.	Petoskey(0/3)	 116	
6.	Fremont(0/1)	  89
7.	East Grand Rapids(0/1)	88
8.	Fenton(0/2) 	73
9.	Oxford(0/2)	69
10.	Dearborn Heights Crestwood(0/2), 	64

others:   East Lansing(0/2), Center Line(0/2), Mattawan, Chelsea(0/1), St. Clair(0/3), 
Grand Rapids Catholic Central, Croswell-Lexington(0/1), Carleton Airport,  
Richland Gull Lake, Lansing Waverly…….

GIRLS Lower Peninsula Division 2 - top of page -


 1.   EAST GRAND RAPIDS(4)	60
 2.  Grand Rapids Christian	55
 3.  Milan	51
 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview	46
 5.  Monroe Jefferson	42
 6.  Remus Chippewa Hills	38
 7.  Dexter	31
 8.  St. Joseph	25
 9.  Chelsea	22
10.  Middleville-Thornapple-Kellogg 	28

others:  Dearborn Divine Child, Richland Gull Lake, Spring Lake…..

BOYS Lower Peninsula Division 3 - top of page -

1.	GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC(13/5)	 187	
2.	Williamston(1/2)	 171	
3.	Shepherd(0/5)	 170	
4.	Hillsdale(0/2)	 152	
5.	Onsted(0/4)	 115	
6.	Stockbridge(0/1)	114
7.	Benzonia Benzie Central(0/5)	103
8.	Allendale(0/2) 	94
9.	Jackson Lumen Christi(0/1)	77
10.	Bangor(0/2)	64

others: Albion(0/2), Napoleon, Beaverton(0/1), Essexville-Garber(0/3), Hanover-Horton(0/1), 
Corunna, Morley-Stanwood(0/2), Fenton Lake Fenton, Wyoming Godwin Heights, Freeland(0/3)………

GIRLS Lower Peninsula Division 3 - top of page -


 1.  GOODRICH(4)	60
 2.  Hillsdale	56
 3.  Jackson Lumen Christi	51
 4.  Elk Rapids 	47
 5.  Williamston	40
 6.  Kent City	37
 7.  Hanover-Horton	28
 8.  Allendale	25
 9.  Lansing Catholic Central	23
10.  Blissfield	19

others:  Kalamazoo Hackett, Kalamazoo Christian, Essexville-Garber…..

BOYS Lower Peninsula Division 4 - top of page -


1.	HARBOR SPRINGS(12/4)	 183	 
2.	Bath(2/2)	 166		
3.	Jackson Vandercook Lake(0/4)	 158	
4.	Jonesville	 131	
5	Bear Lake(0/4)	 116	
6.	Hudson(0/2) 	105 
7.	Southfield Christian(0/2)	89
8.	Hale(0/2) 	76
9.	Traverse City St. Francis	65
10.	Fairview(0/2)	40

others:  Ann Arbor Greenhills, Potterville, Addison, Jackson Christian, Morenci, 
Lawton, Litchfield, Brown City(0/1), Bellevue……

GIRLS Lower Peninsula Division 4 - top of page -


 1.  TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS(4)	60
 2.  Bear Lake	51
 3.  Suttons Bay	46
 4.  Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 	45
 5.  Ann Arbor Greenhills	40	
 6.  Bath	39
 7.  Southfield Christian	33	31
 8.  Ubly	31
 9.  Harbor Springs	28
10.  East Jordan	23

others:  Concord, Pittsford, Potterville, Hudson, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, Litchfield

BOYS Upper Peninsula - top of page -


 1.  MARQUETTE(5)	50
 2.  Stephenson		45
 3.  Ishpeming 	36
 4.  Gladstone	34
 5.  Ishpeming Westwood	25
 6.  Saulte Ste Marie	24
 7.  Cedarville	15
 8.  Painesdale-Jeffers	13
 9.  Menominee	12	  9
10.  Negaunee	  6	

GIRLS Upper Peninsula - top of page -


  1.  MARQUETTE(5)	50
  2.  Stephenson	45
  3.  Rapid River	38
  4.  Gladstone	37
  5.  Ironwood	30
  6.  Calumet	25
  7.  Escanaba	15
  8.  Rudyard	10
  9.  Hancock	  8
10.  Houghton	  7


2003 HS Cross Country Top Performances

Girls Top Performances | Boys Top Performancess

Submitted by David Swarts .
Michigan lists (present and past) updated daily at www.jhsxc.com .
National lists viewed at www.dyestat.com .

2003 GirlsTop Performances 10/11/03

time/name/grade/school/div/race/date


GIRLS (5,000m)

GIRLS 5,000m 17:47-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-1 @ O-K Silver Jamboree #2 Riverside Park MI 9/23/2003 17:52-Smith, Amber 2004, Ishpeming Westwood MI-1 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:00-Bush, Nichole 2004, Wyoming Kellogsville MI-1 @ Portage Inv Div 3 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:01-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-1 @ Spartan Inv Div 3 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:02-Bohnsack, Nikki 2004, Rockford MI-1 @ Benzie Central Inv Red Div MI 8/23/2003 18:02-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 1 Bath MI 9/6/2003 18:06-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003 18:07-Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI-2 @ Benzie Central Inv Red Div MI 8/23/2003 ...18:07-Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI-2 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 ...18:08-Bush, Nicole 2004, Kelloggsville MI-3 @ Benzie Central Inv Red Div MI 8/23/2003 ...18:10-Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI-2 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:12-Smith, Amber 2004, Ishpeming Westwood MI-1 @ Marquette Co Meet Presque Isle Park MI 9/2/2003 18:12-Rolf, Laura 2006, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest MI-1 @ dual vs. Clawson at RHLN MI 9/9/03 ...18:12-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003 ...18:12-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-1 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 2 Bath MI 9/6/2003 ...18:14-Bush, Nichole 2004, Wyoming Kellogsville MI-1 @ O-K Silver Jamboree #3 Wise Farm Hopkins MI 10/7/2003 ...18:18-Bohnsack, Nikki 2004, Rockford MI-4 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 18:18-Sampson, Kelly 2005, Detroit Renaissance MI-1 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:19-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003 18:21-Zemlick, Elisa 2004, Portage Northern MI-1 @ Battle Creek Lakeview Inv MI 9/13/2003 18:22-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-2 @ Spartan Inv Div 3 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:22-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-1 @ Flint Area Champ Byram Park MI 10/2/2003 ...18:22-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-1 @ Metro League Champ Byram Park MI 10/2/2003 18:22-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-2 @ O-K Silver Jamboree #2 Riverside Park MI 9/23/2003 18:23-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-1 @ Spartan Inv Div 2 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:23-Otwell, Annie 2005, Traverse City Central MI-4 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:23-Armstrong, Jessica 2007, Wayland MI-2 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:23-Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI-2 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:24-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Jackson Inv Div 2 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 ...18:25-Sampson, Kelly, 2005, Detroit Renaissance MI-1 @ Holly Inv Div 3 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 ...18:25-Zemlick, Elisa 2004, Portage Northern MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:26-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Sparta Inv Gold Div MI 9/13/2003 18:28-Senakiewich, Lisa 2005, Davison MI-1 @ Corruna Inv Large Div MI 9/6/2003 ...18:29-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003 ...18:30-Smith, Amber 2004, Ishpeming Westwood MI-1 @ Marquette Inv Presque Isle Park MI 8/28/2003 ...18:30-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Hudson Inv MI 10/6/2003 18:31-Dugan, Sarah 2006, Freeland MI-1 @ Saginaw Heritage Inv Div 3 MI 10/4/2003 ...18:31-Bush, Nicole 2004, Kelloggsville MI-2 @ Holly Inv Div 3 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 18:32-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country Day MI-3 @ Spartan Inv Div 3 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:33-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Monroe Jefferson Inv Div 2 MI 9/20/2003 ...18:34-Senakiewich, Lisa 2004, Davison MI-1 @ Saginaw Heritage Inv Div 1 MI 10/4/2003 ...18:34-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-1 @ Oxford Inv MI 10/10/2003 18:36-Creutz, Eileen 2006, Saline MI-5 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 18:37-Canty, Lisa 2004, Highland Milford MI-5 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:37-Otwell, Claire 2004, Traverse City Central MI-6 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:38-Smith, Amber 2004, Ishpeming Westwood MI-1 @ Tracy Strom Inv Al Quaal Ski Area Ishpeming MI 9/6/2003 ...18:38-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City Central MI-7 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 18:41-Olsen, Kristina 2006, Jackson MI-9 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:41-Sampson, Kelly, 2005, Detroit Renaissance MI-1 @ U-D Inv Cas Benton Park MI 9/6/2003 ...18:41-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-1 @ Lowell Inv Div 1 MI 9/20/2003 ...18:41-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-2 @ O-K Silver Jamboree #3 Wise Farm MI 9/23/2003 18:42-Matthews, Jenna, Otsego MI-1 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003 ...18:42-Mathews, Jenna 2007, Otsego MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:42-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-2 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 2 Bath MI 9/6/2003 18:43-Darling, Missy 2006, Holt MI-10 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:43-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country Day MI-3 @ Holly Inv Div 3 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 18:43-Mengyan, Liz 2005, Clarkston MI-6 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:43-O'Mara, Kaitlin 2007, Goodrich MI-4 @ Spartan Inv Div 3 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:44-Langenberg, Emily 2007 Grand Ledge MI-7 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:45-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-1 @ Holly Inv Div 2 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 ...18:46-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-2 @ U-D Inv Cas Benton Park MI 9/6/2003 ...18:46-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-4 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:47-Armstrong, Jessica 2007, Wayland MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003 18:48-Langenburg, Emily 2007, Grand Ledge MI-11 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:48-Olsen, Kristina 2006, Jackson MI-1 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 ...18:49-Sampson, Kelly 2005 Detroit Renaissance MI-1 @ Grosse Ile Inv Elizabeth Prk MI 9/27/2003 ...18:50-Zemlick, Elisa 2004, Portage Northern MI-1 @ West Bloomfield Inv Div 1 Kensington Metro Prk 9/6/2003 ...18:50-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country Day MI-1 @ Birmingham Groves dual Detroit MI 9/25/2003 ...18:50-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Huron League Jamboree #1 Young Patroits Prk Riverview MI 9/30/2003 18:51-Devereaux, Kelsey 2006, Jackson Northwest MI-5 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 18:51-Brown, Nikki 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-6 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:51-Canty, Lisa 2005, Milford MI-11 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 ...18:51-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Monroe Classic Frosh-Soph Div Munson Park MI 10/11/2003 ...18:52-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City Central MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003 18:54-Schmidt, Nicole 2005, Livonia Churchill MI-8 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:54-Dugan, Sarah 2006, Freeland MI-3 @ Harbor Beach Inv Wagner Park MI 9/27/03 ...18:54-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City Central MI-2 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 1 Bath MI 9/6/2003 18:55-Smith, Lyndsay 2006, Clarkston MI-9 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...18:55-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-1 @ Oakland Co Meet Kensington Metro Park MI 10/4/2003 18:56-Johnston, Katelyn 2006, Temperance Bedford MI-10 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 18:56-Bristol, Kelsey 2005, Grandville MI-12 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...18:56-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country Day MI-1 @ Red Hawk Inv Firefighters Park Troy MI 8/28/2003 ...18:56-Brown, Nikki 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-4 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003 ...18:56-O'Mara, Kaitlin 2007, Goodrich MI-2 @ Flint Area Champ Byram Park MI 10/2/2003 18:57-Creutz, Eileen 2006, Saline MI-14 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 ...18:57-Smeltzer, Bekah, 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Huron Jambo #1 Monroe MI 9/16/2003 ...18:58-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-4 @ Holly Inv Div 3 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 ...18:58-Brown, Nikki, 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-2 @ Jackson Inv Div 2 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 19:00-Kuhta, Mo 2004, Clarkston MI-11 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...19:00-Rolf, Laura 2006, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest MI-1 @ Holly Inv Div 5 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 ...19:00-Rolf, Laura 2006, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest MI-1 @ Belle Isle Inv MI 9/23/03 ...19:00-Devereaux, Kelsey 2006, Jackson Northwest MI-1 @ Gabriel Richard Inv Div 2 Hudson Mills Metropark MI 10/11/2003 19:01-Jones, Janee 2005, Goodrich MI-5 @ Spartan Inv Div 3 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 19:01-Owens, Andi 2006, Rockford MI-15 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...19:01-O'Mara, Kaitlin 2007, Goodrich MI-3 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 2 Bath MI 9/6/2003 ...19:02-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-2 @ West Bloomfield Inv Div 1 Kensington Metro Prk 9/6/2003 ...19:02-Bohnsack, Nicki 2004, Rockford MI-12 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...19:03-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ O-K White Level Meet Sparta MI 8/26/2003 19:03-Nordquist, Gillian 2005, Clarkston MI-13 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 19:03-Cambell, Kelsey 2006, Traverse City Central MI-14 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 19:03-Sirko, Heather , Livonia Stevenson MI-1 @ Detroit Catholic Central Inv Div 1 Cass Benton Prk MI 9/20/2003 ...19:03-Devereaux, Kelsey 2006, Jackson Northwest MI-1 @ Springport Inv MI 9/10/2003 ...19:04-Bush, Nicole 2004, Kelloggsville MI-1 @ O-K Silver Jambo #1 Long Lake MI 9/16/2003 19:04-Markham, Amy 2005, Rockford MI-15 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...19:05-Otwell, Claire 2004, Traverse City Central MI-16 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...19:05-Markham, Amy, Rockford MI-5 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003 3-Mile 18:12-Zimmerman, Thereseann 2006, Boyne City MI-1 @ Fairview Moxie Inv 10/11/2003

-back to rankings index-

2003 Boys Top Performances 10/11/03

time/name/grade/school/div/race/date


BOYS (5,000m)

15:19-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Tri-River Athletic Conf Jamboree Victory Park Adrian MI 10/1/2003-course record ...15:22-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Portage Inv Div 3 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:27-Tinney, Frank 2004, Ann Arbor Huron MI-2 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:28-Thibodeaux, Seth 2004, Milford MI-2 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 ...15:29-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Jackson Inv Div 2 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 15:30-Derusha, Dan 2004, Milford MI-3 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 15:31-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-1 @ Gabriel Richard Inv Div 1 Hudson Mills Metropark MI 10/11/2003 ...15:32-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 2 Bath MI 9/6/2003 ...15:33-DeRusha, Dan 2004, Highland Milford MI-1 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...15:35-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:35-Boylan-Pett, Liam 2004, Bath MI-1 @ Greater Lansing Inv Meadows Golf Course Grand Ledge MI 10/11/2003 15:37-Switzer, Justin 2005, Waterford Kettering MI-2 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 15:38-Roberts, Dan 2006, Vicksburg MI-2 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003 15:38-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-2 @ Greater Lansing Inv Meadows Golf Course Grand Ledge MI 10/11/2003 ...15:38-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-1 @ SEC Jamboree #1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 9/9/2003-75°, sunny ...15:40-Thibodeau, Seth 2004, Highland Milford MI-3 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...15:42-Roberts, Daniel 2006, Vicksburg MI-1 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...15:43-Tinney, Frank 2004, Ann Arbor Huron MI-1 @ Monroe Jefferson Inv Div 1 MI 9/20/2003 ...15:44-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-1 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 ...15:45-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-5 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 ...15:45-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-4 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...15:47-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Hillsdale Inv Owen Park MI 8/27/2003 15:48-Clark, Daniel 2005, Jackson Lumen Christi MI-2 @ Portage Inv Div 3 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...15:48-DeRusha, Dan 2004, Milford MI-2 @ Gabriel Richard Inv Div 1 Hudson Mills Metropark MI 10/11/2003 15:49-McCarl, Ryan 2004, Mona Shores MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...15:49-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Gabriel Richard Inv Div 3 Hudson Mills Metropark MI 10/11/2003 15:50-Shay, Stephen 2004, Central Lake MI-1 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 3, Bath, MI 9/6/2003 15:50-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-5 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...15:50-Shay, Stephan 2004, Central Lake MI-1 @ Portage Inv Div 4 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:51-Mena, Kyle 2004, Portage Northern MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:51-Tarbutton, Ben 2004, Gaylord St. Mary MI-1 @ Vanderbilt Inv MI 10/4/2003 ...15:51-DeRusha, Dan 2004, Milford MI-1 @ Milford-Pinkney Dual Possum Hollow Hudson Mills Metropark MI 9/30/2003 15:53-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-2 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...15:53-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003 15:54-Koepfer, Adam 2004, Bedford-Temperance MI-5 @ Tiffin Carnival Div 1-A OH 9/6/2003 15:54-Walker, Luke 2004, Flint Powers Catholic MI-2 @ Big 9 dual Flushing Twp Park MI 9/17/2003 15:54-Hammer, Chris 2004, Troy Athens MI-1 @ OAA tri-meet Firefighters Park Troy MI 9/30/2003 15:54-Schropshire, Kyle 2005, Stockbridge MI @ Tri-River Athletic Conf Jamboree Victory Park Albion MI 10/1/2003 ...15:54-Koepfer, Adam 2004, Temperance Bedford MI-6 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 ...15:54-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003 ...15:54-Thibodeau, Seth 2004, Milford MI-2 @ Milford-Pinkney Dual Possum Hollow Hudson Mills Metropark MI 9/30/2003 ...15:54-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-1 @ SEC Jamboree #2 Heritage Park Adrian MI 9/30/2003 ...15:54-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-3 @ Greater Lansing Inv Meadows Golf Course Grand Ledge MI 10/11/2003 ...15:54-Tinney, Frank 2004, Ann Arbor Huron MI-1 @ Oxford Inv Oxford Hills GC MI 10/10/2003 ...15:55-Tinney, Frank 2004, Ann Arbor Huron MI-1 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 1, Bath, MI 9/6/2003 ...15:55-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Holly Inv Div 3 Springfield Oaks Prk, Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 ...15:57-Shay, Stephen 2004, Central Lake MI-1 @ Benzie Central Inv Red Div MI 8/23/2003 15:56-Hubbard, Jeff 2004, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:56-Kaijala, Tim 2004, Mona Shores MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:57-Kenny, Tim 2004, Traverse City West MI-2 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 15:57-Boyle, Ian 2005, Pinckney MI-3 @ Milford-Pinkney Dual Possum Hollow Hudson Mills Metropark MI 9/30/2003 15:57-Straathof, Nate 2004, Fremont MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:58-Anderson, Mike , Milford MI-9 @ Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard OH 9/6/2003 15:58-Richter, Clark, 2004, Rockford MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 15:58-Black, John 2004, Birmingham Brother Rice MI-2 @ Oxford Inv Oxford Hills GC MI 10/10/2003 ...15:58-Mena, Kyle, Portage Northern MI-3 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 ...15:58-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-3 @ Gabriel Richard Inv Div 1 Hudson Mills Metropark MI 10/11/2003 15:59-Stensones, Morty, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-4 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 15:59-Graf, Eric 2004, Rockford MI-1 @ Spartan Inv Div 7 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 15:59-Letts, Don, Portage Northern MI-5 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 15:59-Klingel, Riley 2005, Fremont MI-4 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 16:00-Hulst, Tad 2004, Zeeland MI-1 @ Bredeweg Inv, West Ottawa, Holland, MI 9/6/2003 16:00-Williams, Lex 2005, Dexter MI-5 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...16:00-Hulst, Tad 2004, Zeeland MI-1 @ Lowell Inv Div 3 MI 9/20/2003 ...16:00-Thibodeau, Seth 2004, Highland Milford MI-1 @ Oakland Co Meet Kensington Metro Park MI 10/4/2003 ...16:00-Walker, Luke 2004, Flint Powers Catholic MI-1 @ Flint Area Champ Byram Park MI 10/2/2003 ...16:00-Kenny, Tim 2004, Traverse City West MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...16:00-Switzer, Justin 2005, Waterford Kettering MI-3 @ Oxford Inv Oxford Hills GC MI 10/10/2003 16:01-Murphy, Brian 2004, Corunna MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003 16:01-Barrows, Mike 2004, Flint Powers Catholic MI-2 @ Flint Area Champ Byram Park MI 10/2/2003 16:01-Meyer, Dan 2004, Dexter MI-2 @ SEC Jamboree #1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 9/9/2003-75°, sunny 16:01-Lucas, David 2004, Detroit Catholic Central MI-1 @ Sturgis Inv MI 10/11/2003 ...16:01-Mena, Kyle, Portage Northern MI-1 @ Battle Creek Lakeview Inv MI 9/13/2003 ...16:01-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-2 @ Brett Clements Mem Bath Inv Div 2 Bath MI 9/6/2003 ...16:01-Letts, Don 2004, Portage Northern MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...16:02-Switzer, Justin 2004, Waterford Kettering MI-1 @ Holly Inv Div 2 Springfield Oaks Prk Davisburg MI 9/13/2003 16:02-Kelsh, Jared 2004, Remus Chippewa Hills MI-1 @ Spartan Inv Div 2 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 16:02-Gould, Takashi 2005, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-6 @ Jackson Inv Div 1 Ella Sharp Park MI 9/20/2003 16:02-Thelen, Corey 2005, Lakewood MI-4 @ Greater Lansing Inv Meadows Golf Course Grand Ledge MI 10/11/2003 ...16:02-Barrows, Mike 2004, Flint Powers Catholic MI-2 @ Big 9 dual Flushing Twp Park MI 9/17/2003 16:03-Bilsborrow, Jay 2006 Coldwater MI-2 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003 ...16:03-McCarl, Ryan, Mona Shores MI-2 @ Lowell Inv Div 3 MI 9/20/2003 ...16:03-Hulst, Tad 2004, Zeeland MI-1 @ Zeeland at Grand Haven MI 9/18/2003 ...16:04-Williams, Lex 2005, Dexter MI-3 @ SEC Jamboree #1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 9/9/2003-75°, sunny ...16:04-Graf, Eric 2004, Rockford MI-3 @ Portage Inv Div 1 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 16:05-Andersen, Mike 2005, Highland Milford MI-8 @ Spartan Inv Div 1 East Lansing MI 9/19/2003 16:05-Tate, Van 2006, Petoskey MI-1 @ Petoskey Inv Fr-So Div MI 9/20/2003 ...16:05-Thelen, Corey 2005, Lakewood MI-6 @ Portage Inv Div 2 West Middle School MI 10/4/2003 ...16:05-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-4 @ SEC Jamboree #1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 9/9/2003-75°, sunny ...16:05-Klingel, Riley 2005, Fremont MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003 ...16:05-Letts, Don, Portage Northern MI-2 @ Battle Creek Lakeview Inv MI 9/13/2003 ...16:05-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-1 @ Chelsea Inv Hudon Mills Metropark MI 9/27/2003 3-Mile: 15:03-Shay, Stephen 2004, Central Lake MI-1 @ Fairview Moxie Inv 10/11/2003

-back to rankings index-

2003 HS Cross Country Boys
Individual Rankings

Compiled by Michael Dennisuk


BOYS INDIVIDUAL CC RANKINGS 10/1/03

1. DUSTIN VOSS    SALINE        12

2. JOSH PERRIN    HILLSDALE        11

3.DAN DERUSHA    MILFORD        12

4. DAVID BILLS         WILLIAMSTON        12

5. RIAK MABIL         GRAND LEDGE        11

6. FRANK TINNEY    AAH            12

7.SETH THIODEAN    MILFORD        12

8. TIM KENNY        TC WEST        12

9. ADAM   KOEPFER    BEDFORD        12

10.RILEY KLINGEL    FREMONT        11

11. JOSH SWITZER    KETTERING        11

12. KYLE MENA        PORTAGE  NORTHERN

13.MORTY STESONES    AA PIONEER        12

14. DON LETTS        PORTAGE  NORTHERN

15. ERIC GRAF        ROCKFORD        12

16. BRYAN MURPHY     CORUNNA        11

17.JARED KELSH    REMUS            12

18.NEIL ATZINGER    SALINE            12

19. DAN CRAMER    CEDAR SPRINGS    11

20.DAVID LUCAS    DCC            12

21. DON RICHMOND    OXFORD        12
    
22.DAN  MEYER    DEXTER        12

23.JAMES ERIKSON    BELLEVILLE        12

24.CHRIS SCOTT    TC WEST        12

25. VAN TATE        PETOSKEY        10
	
													

-back to rankings index-

 

 

 

 

 







Special Thanks: Hansons Running Shops | Total Runner | Runnin' Gear
R&D Races The Motor City Striders | Gault Race Mgmt. | The M.H.S.A.A.
Burns Race Services |
Classic Race Mgmt. | Tortoise & Hare

 

 

 


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.